- ZA ZAR STS 2020-001-002-033
- Pièce
- 2000
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 009
Sans titre
2733 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 009
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 010
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 015
Sans titre
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 002
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 002
Sans titre
2000 GC Grade 8 interviews 004
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 8 interviews 004
Sans titre
2000 GC Grade 8 interviews 008
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 8 interviews 008
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 005
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 007
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC Staff 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 005
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 011
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Staff training 004
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 002
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 002
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 004
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 004
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 006
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 006
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 009
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 009
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 010
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 010
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 010
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 010
When two colleges meet
Sans titre
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 012
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 012
When two colleges meet
Sans titre
2011 Paul Krige tribute to Steyn Krige
Fait partie de Douglas Drysdale Fonds
2011 Paul Krige tribute to Steyn Krige at the time of his passing 26th September, 2011.
Sans titre
2011 Patrick Laurence obituary
Fait partie de Douglas Drysdale Fonds
2011 Patrick Laurence obituary.
Laurence served on the College staff from 1964 - 1967 before taking up journalism as a career.
Article available online https://www.theguardian.com/media/2011/jul/14/patrick-laurence-obituary
Sans titre
Fait partie de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1957 BC Matric Dinner: "Farewell dinner to the Second Company of the '53rd Pioneers" dinner, 7th December 1957.
Program contains menu and names of Class of 1957 as well as those of Staff and Council members.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: C BOULTON, M STEIN, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D KATZEN, D FORSYTH, K PRATLEY, A OBERHOLZER;
Fourth row: A OBERHOLZER, A MONTGOMERY, G WATSON, B JENKINS, P LABURN, S ROBINSON, L GOULD, P GRAHAM, R NIECKAU, E GRUNFELD,
R MULDER;
Third row: R HOGAN, J SAYERS, C FERGUSSON, I LEATHERS, B HOSFORD, P MASKEW, R MASKEW, W HESTER, D SPARGO, I WHYTE, P SMIT, O COOK, G BLUMENFELD;
Second row: D ACKROYD, R BALLENTINE, L PADDON, E SMIT, J BROWN, A CRONK, B FERGUSSON, N BAYNE, R BRENCHLEY, P HOUGH, S VAN STEIJN, R SCHOEMAN, P KEMP, R MONTGOMERY, P GOOCH;
Front row: R FREEMANTLE, T GANE, S KIRSTEN, J ARGYLE, MR D HICKS, MR J V WOODLEY, MRS B DICKINSON, MR TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL,
J ACKROYD, F PINTO DE CASTRO, D ANDREWS, B VAN DEN BOSCH.
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Sans titre
Fait partie de Alumni Stories
Digital links to alumni story: https://www.provost.vt.edu/cyril_clarke_bio.html
Sans titre
Fait partie de Alumni Stories
Digital links to https://www.goodthingsguy.com/lifestyle/my-better-world-emmy-win/
Sans titre
1959 Terry Ryan South African tennis player
Fait partie de Alumni Stories
Digital link to Terry Ryan's history and achievements: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Terry_Ryan_(tennis)
Photograph of Terry Ryan at Wimbledon in 1968 courtesy https://www.ebay.co.uk/
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Cricket NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U15 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1960c BP holiday trip to Natal South Coast
Fait partie de Brian Fargher Fonds
1960c BP holiday trip to Natal South Coast group photograph
Sans titre
Fait partie de Colin Underwood Fonds
1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sans titre
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sans titre
2018 McLaren record of Cricket centuries
Fait partie de Rob McLaren fonds
2018 McLaren record of St Stithians Cricket centuries from 1953 to 2018
Sans titre
Fait partie de Sue Mackenzie Fonds
1989 BC Tree planting 02
Sans titre
2002 BC Rugby Festival informal group 001
Fait partie de Sue Mackenzie Fonds
2002 BC Rugby Festival informal group 001
Sans titre
1963 BC lapel badge Graeme Read with notes
Fait partie de Doreen Read Fonds
1963 BC lapel badge Graeme Read with notes
Note identifies Mrs Barcza as having named the boys in the first photograph
Sans titre
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Fait partie de Doreen Read Fonds
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Merit Tie awards NIS
Legend:
Back row: C.R. Bamford, Richard Nothard, Robert Nisbet; (TBI maybe Andrew Beck or ? Toomey)
Front Row: H. Horbeek, A. J. Oberholzer, M. Stein, (TBI)
Others may include: N I Meschede, M K Phillips, A P Prinsloo, J A van Wermeskerken.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Head students 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Head students 003
Sans titre
1999 GC Drama Bronwyn Pope 001
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Drama Bronwyn Pope 001
Sans titre
1997 BC Landscapes View from Chapel quad to the Chapel 058
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BC Landscapes View from Chapel quad to the Chapel 058
Sans titre
1998 GC Landscapes View from the GC 063
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Landscapes View from the GC 063
Sans titre
1998 GC Landscapes View from the GC 066
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Landscapes View from the GC 066
Sans titre
1997 BC Landscapes View from Cheetah Slopes to Dining Hall 076
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BC Landscapes View from Cheetah Slopes to Dining Hall 076
Sans titre
1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 012
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 012
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 Campus Heads
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC and BC Drama 001
Sans titre
2014 BC Grade 12 Socratic Club 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Socratic Club 02
Sans titre
2014 BC Afrikaans Redenaars 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Afrikaans Redenaars 01
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Basketball U14 group
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U15C team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U16A team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U16B team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC PR group
Sans titre
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 02
Sans titre
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 03
Sans titre
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Sans titre