1954 Grade 2 School report [anon]
- ZA ZAR STS 2022-011-001-017
- Unidad documental simple
- 1955
1954 Grade 2 School report [anon] signed by Mis D Pescod and Wally Mears.
Sin título
1322 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales
1954 Grade 2 School report [anon]
1954 Grade 2 School report [anon] signed by Mis D Pescod and Wally Mears.
Sin título
1955 Standard I School report [anon]
1955 Standard I School report [anon] signed by Miss Doehring and Wally Mears.
Sin título
1961 St Stithians College [prospectus]
1961 St Stithians College [prospectus]
Sin título
1969 St Stithians College [prospectus]
1969 St Stithians College [prospectus]
Sin título
Obituary: Thomas Dennison Hall. Agricultural pioneer
Parte deHall collection
Digital copy of an obituary published in the SAJS, January 1964. The obituary provides details of Hall's working and academic life as well as some information on his professional and other interests.
Sin título
Parte deHarris Fonds
Items collected by Lilian Harris and amalgamated into an album presented to the College following the sudden death of E M Harris in 1961.
Sin título
Harris Album [multi-page documents]
Parte deHarris Fonds
Items collected by Lilian Harris and amalgamated into an album presented to the College following the sudden death of E M Harris in 1961.
Sin título
Harris Album [expanded newspaper cuttings]
Parte deHarris Fonds
Various publicity items from the album.
Sin título
1953 College Official Opening 1953BC_0014
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00014: College Official Opening: Methodist ministers with BP foundation student
Legend:
Rev Ambrose Reeves , Rev Dr J B Webb, Karl Schrader (Class of 1963)
Sin título
1956 BP Grade 1 Class ST p026 1956BP_0001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1956 BP Std 2 Class ST p032 1956BP_0006
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1956 BP Grade 2 Class ST p028 1956BP_0003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Grade 2 Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1956 BP Std 5 Class ST p038 1956BP_0002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 5 (Grade 7) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 1 (Grade 3) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1956 BP Std 4 Class ST p036 1956BP_0008
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 4 Class (Grade 6) photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1956 BP Std 3 Class ST p034 1956BP_0007
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1958 BP Football 1st XI ST p056 1958BP_0001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BP Soccer 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Standing: P. Shapiro, K. McLaren, B. Nash, J. Argyle;
Seated: M. Keevy, M. Read (capt.), P. Waterson (vice-vapt.), A. Shaw-Smith.
Sin título
1979 BP Grades 6 & 7 Block removing blue gums ST p110
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BP Grades 6 & 7 Block removing blue gums ST p110
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989c BP IT Lab NIS 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, Mr. S. Farrell, C. Hean;
Middle row: S. Latimer, R. Cheary, N. Tudor, C. Langerman, T. Fox;
Front row: N. van den Handel, M. During, G. Welsh (capt.), D. Hardy, P. Hearle
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, A. Souter, R. Mvubelo, D. Ballam, G. Mackenzie, W. Jacobs, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, P. Wieselthaler, S. Duggan, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, W. Phillips
Middle row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Wellington, A. Brown, I. Turanjanin, W. Jacobs, S. Clarke, S. Brown, T. Krause, C. Ebden, J. Stentiford, M. Lemin, B. Barcza, M. Camp, Mr. D. Warren
Front row: A. Carroll, N. Dickson, B. Smither, T. Souter, R. Cheary (Capt.), K. Day, N. Beggs, B. Russell, L. Barcza
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Grade 7W
Legend:
Back row: A. Poplett, P. Vermaak, G. Moyo, G. Welsh, Mr. R. Williams, R. Andersson, K. Brown, D. Koen, W. Drabble;
Middle row: M. Davies,). MacArthur, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, B. Crew, A. Reynolds, K. McLoughlin, R. Cheary,). Ralph, R. Mvubelo, N. van den Handel;
Front row: N. Tudor, R. Parry, P. Kent, R. Fenner, H. Napier, S. Latimer, S. Linden, D. Hardy, A. Solomon.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Farrell, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, W. Jacobs, Mr. R. Williams;
Middle row: S. Papale, R. Rhodes, S. Linden, D. Ballam, N. van den Handel, R. Amoils;
Front row: A. Solomon, R. Cheary, M. During (capt), M. Bartlett, P. Hearle.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Hancock, G. Langerman, A. Dickson, Mr. K. Reid, E. Wilson, J. Marsh, M. Taylor;
Middle row: C. Hean, J. Follett, P. van der Zee, J. Critchley, R. Silcock, A. Watson, G. Mackenzie, C. Heaton, S. Nel,
T. Tshabalala;
Front row: T. Koen, R. Amoils, S. Papale, A. Beggs, M. Dorfer, D. Ballam, M. During, S. Dunnett, A. Scott.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. J. Trelease, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. M. Rait
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. E. Davis, Mrs. V. Kershaw, Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. G. Goodall, Mrs. C. Brown, Mrs. A. de Jager.
Seated: Mrs. C. Matthews, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. O. Roberts (Headmaster), Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. O. Williams, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. B. Crouser.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, R. Weaver, C. Robinson, R. Mey, J. Marsh, A. Watson, K. McLoughlin, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: J. Hoddinott, R. Holme, N. Wilkens, P. Tselentis, P. van der Zee, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, J. Stentiford, G. Collins, W. Jacobs;
Front row: S. Duff, J. Ralph, S. Wilson, R. Stokes, G. Moolman, J. Hancock (Capt.), D. Koen, G. MacAllister, T. Souter, K. Botha, D. Kerr.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, Mr. O. Roberts, S. Papale;
Front row: G. Mackenzie, D. Hardy (capt.), B. Edlinger, G. Welsh
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr B. Rankin, G. Moolman, S. Brown, R. Holm, R. Stokes, R. Craig, I. Broekhuizen, R. Chocho,
M. Bartlett, K. Jackson, S. Duggan, R. Mey, A. Fox, R. Boyd, W. Philips, T. Fox, G. Elliott, A. Souter, D. Batchelor, G. Louw, S. Clark, T. Krause, W. Jacobs, Mr M. de Buys;
Middle Row: Mrs D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, D. Bethel, T. Kluyts, C. Maskew, J. Muller, R. Dunkley, D. Kerr, N. Beggs, B. Dickson, B. van der Merwe, S. Louw, S. Hawinkels, A. Moody, R. McGarvie, K. Day, A. Bromley, A. Lake, K. Botha, A. Wooler, D. Hewan, B. Russell, J. Wilkinson, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Sievers, C. Philips, D. Philips, S. Meyer, Mr K. Brown;
Front Row: T. MacLachlan, M. Namnick, G. Quy, G. Hills, O. Venn, R. Diack, C. Robinson, B. Edlinger, J. Tasker, M. Hewan, G. Wordon, A. Russell, S. Mulder.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: David Emmet, Rowan Rawlinson, Ricky Mens, Charles Hudgson, Andrew Kinnear, Dustin Breyer-Menke, Paul Tselentis, Justin MacArthur, Gareth Duggan, Andrew Fox, Timmy Fox, Andrew Westwood, Gareth Fletcher, Courtney Watson, Dylan Stentiford, Andrew Boulanger (Head of Bezants), Sean Hidden, Trevor Spence, Wesley Umpleby (Deputy Head of Benzants), Michael Lemin;
Middle row: Andrew Curnow, Stephen Moore, Andrew Bromley, Gareth Moolman, Ivan Turanjanin, Pierre Stapelberg Gareth Collins, Wayne Jacobs, Gareth Mclver, Thomas Stamm, Bradley Hutchings, Tony Kippen (Deputy Head of Choir), Mrs Amke de Jager, Andrew Souter (Deputy Head of Choir), James Duggan, Ryan Forder Craig Ebden, Christopher Angus, Steven Elsworth, Jeremy Taylor, Rodney Trubshaw, Anthony Raab, Stephen Bromley, Burger van der Merwe;
Front Row: Corné Myburgh, John Argyle, Nicholas Frangos, Jimmy Reynolds, Matthew Harding, Travis MacLachlan, Norman Rasmussen, Rowan Dancer (Head of Choir), Darren Retief, David Nevin, Courteney Blunden, Ross Thurlow, Andrew Carroll, Mark Comline, Paul Bodart.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:Back Row: W. Phillips, C. Robinson, R. Herd, G. Elliott;
Middle Row: D. Jarvis, T. Fox, Mr S. Farrell, S. Duggan, M. Ogilby, T. Steenhoff;
Front Row: J. Williams, S. Clarke (vice-capt.), P. Hearle (capt.), N. Gray (scorer), R. Quinn.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back Row: R. Herd, S. Duggan;
Middle Row: Mr J. Lees, R. Chocho, W. Phillips, R. Boyd, G. Elliott, S. Graham, Mr R. Williams;
Front Row: G. Collins, P. Hearle (capt.), M. Bartlett, R. Craig, R. Goodwin
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Beggs, S. Brown, S. Graham, M. de Zeuuw, R. Anderson, R. Anderson, C. Robinson, W. Phillips, A. Souter, P. Hearle, S. Clarke, T. Kluyts, Mr D. Warren;
Middle Row: A. Carroll, L. Barcza, M. Camp, B. Barcza, B. Smither, R. Forder, W. Jacobs, T. Souter, S. Louw, N. Beggs, B. Russell, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: K. Day, A. Wooler, P. Wieselthaler (Vice-Capt.), S. Duggan (Captain), G. Collins, I. Turanjanin, C. Ebden.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back Row K Jackson C. Theobald, A. Fox, C. Robinson, R. Scott, P. Wieselthaler, D. McCarthy, J. Duggan, T. Fox;
Middle Row: G. Comline, R. Chocho, R. Anderson, A. Kippen, S. Duggan, R. Boyd, R. Weaver, A. Westwood, M. Bartlett, D. Batchelor, S. Graham;
Front Row: B. Barcza, A. Bromley, R. Dancer, Mr K.V. Brown, R. Berkley, N. Rimmer, W. Robertson
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back Row: J. Camp, D. Jarvis, J. MacArthur, R. Herd, B. Edlinger, M. Taylor, M. Ogilby, N. Gray, M. Magni;
Middle Row A Wong, P. Hearle, A. Boulanger, R. Mens, M. Parks, N. Coningham, R. Craig, A. Souter, R. Rose, S. Hidden, I. Broekhuizen, W. Umpleby;
Front Row: T. Steenhoff, R. Goodwin, R. Stokes, Mr R. Williams, S. Clarke, G. Dunnett, K. Day.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Staff
Legend:
Back Row: Mr R. Williams, Mr B. Rankin, Mr. K. Reid, Mr T. Semple, Mr S. Farrell, Mr K. Brown, Mr D. Webb, Mr R. van Gass;
Middle Row: Mrs W. Mahlalala, Mrs H. Spence, Mrs C. Bain, Mrs V. Potgieter, Mrs D. Jacobs, Mrs M. van Eyssen, Mrs S. Glover, Mrs E. Davis, Miss M. Parsons, Mrs W. Wylie, Mrs G. Goodáll, Mrs M. Argyle, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs A. de Jager;
Front Row: Mrs M. Livingstone, Mrs M. Gibbs, Mr O. Williams, Mr D. Warren, Mr J. Lees (Headmaster), Mrs G. Saunders, Mr M. de Buys, Mr J. Trelease, Mrs V. Kershaw.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back: D. Jarvis, Mr D. Webb (coach/manager), R. Anderson;
Front row: P. Hearle (vice-captain), B. Edlinger (capt.), T. Spence, T. Steenhof
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Staff
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Projects
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Science Expo 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Flag raising: school flag at Chapel circle
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Scoreboard Nashua
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Science Expo 003
Sin título
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference: Macfarlane Roberts Lees Wyborn
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Science Expo 002
Sin título
1999 GC GP BP Music Ensemble TBI NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 GC GP BP Music Ensemble TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 002
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7D class:
[Not in seating order]: Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Nicholas Robert Beal; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Keagan Brown; Aneme Dlamini; David Michael Dodds; Christopher Matthew Dott; Michael David Du Plessis; Slade Ian Galbraith; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Adam Roger Henman; Roy James Hobson; William Leong; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Cameron Roy Libera; Kyle Peter Ludi; Nikeel Maharaj; Karabo Quinton Sentle Monyake; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Kaluwe Muntanga; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Michael Vernon Rorich; Raynard Snyman; Graham Murray Taylor; Cameron Richard Timm; Matthew Randall Wade; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7H class:
[Not in seating order]: Robert Baarnhoorn; Ross Dylan Bawden; Simon Russell Blunn; Jordan Coetsee; Devon Kyle Cowling; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Thomas William Frames; Monde Goocin; Michael John Greig; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Christopher Richard Hackney; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel Hollis; James Humphrey; Chad Leo Kennedy; Malcolm John Libera; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan; Justin Prinsloo; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Jordan Adam Sacks; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Liam Adam Van Rooyen;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7O class:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Brendan Attridge; Blake John Austen; Neil Brand; Michael Graham Carter; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Luke William Evans; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Callum Munro Ferguson; Mitchell Fieldgate; Gavin Samuel Ford; Dean Buxton Forman; Tyrone David Hammick; Harry Thomson Hankey; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Craig Oliver Howden; Ethan Wade Hunter; Gregan Kirkham; Daniel Ian Lambson; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Michael Robert Leshnick; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Thato Ranamane; Ryan Rickelton; Channing Gregory Ross; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Steven Van Wyk;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 5B class:
[Not in seating order]: Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Jonathan David Baker; Brandon Thomas Bate; Garrick Byron Blain; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Kevin Andrew Carr; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rishi Deshmukh; Yaseen Ebrahim; Kian Thabiso Fiskerstrand; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Alexander Jerome Heath; Daniel Shawn Hockley; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Keiran George McInnes; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Tyronne Garry O'Grady; Kimon Dimitri Phirippides Pienaar; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Gcobani Vundla;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6L class:
[Not in seating order]: Christopher Robert Allen; Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Robert James Bruce; Kyran Ross Christiane; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Bryce David Etter; Brandon Dale Glover; Nicholas Glover; Aidan Luke Graham; Michael Hinds; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Alexander Manganadelis; Luca Ivo Milanesi; Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Malvin Mupfawi; Luvuno Ngwale; Andrew Richard Craig North; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Luvuyo Qabaka; Tshepo Sedibe; Christopher Charles Thackwray; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6P class:
[Not in seating order]: Stuart Alexander Agaienz; Matthew William Beech; Ryan Ashton Brown; Devon Chad Coetzee; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Daniel Craig Falconer; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; James Clive Freeman; Jackson Onai Gondo; Jonathan Neil Hackney; James Michael Ilsley; Manezi Jiya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Matiko Malungani; Nicholas Peter Markram; Kyler Mintah; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Jesse Alexander Rabinowitz; John Graham Robins; Katlego Sebidi; Dylan Sky Simpson; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Mbugua Wainaina;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6M class:
[Not in seating order]: Duncan Robert Barnard; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Declan Connelly; Jack Duncan Fourie; Caleb Govender; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Duncan McMichael; Keean Mitchell; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Michael John Nel; Wesley James O'Flaherty; Nikhil Patel; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Neil Andrew Richardson; Bradley Schmid; Dylan Schmid; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart; Christopher David Andrew Tyndale-Biscoe; Graham Vickers; James Robert Pope Watson; Ryan Alister Williamson; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 5W class:
[Not in seating order]: Nigel Alhadeff; Matthew John Alty; Robert-Daniel Marais Bardin; Dean Charles Brand; Alistair James Cranmer; Martin Arthur Currin; Michael Evan D'Amico; Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Moremoholo Motse Leboea; Chad Leslie; Londani Mduduzi Msimang; James Colin Mynhardt; S'bulele Madoda Njeke; Ryan Jordan Painting; Dineshan Pillay; Devon Jordan Pugin; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Michael Andrew Sacks; Devon Anthony Sarkis; Luke Shehab; Jordan Bryan Smith; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; David Henry Stockigt; Connor Mark Temlett; Brandon Vermaak; Rex John Walker; Callan Willemse; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4S class:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Barnard; Byron John Bell; Jordan Robert Blain; Brandon Mark Booysen; Murray John Breetzke; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Joshua David Diesel; Michael Efambe; Kieran Patrick Ford; Ryan John Duncan Jarvis; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Jason Sean Knibbs; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Tyrique Mohidin; Aedan John Phillip Murray; Keanu Neser; James Michael John North; Matthew Maclean Norton; Ethan Luke Shahim; Jason Mitchell Smith; Andrew Graham Stone; Ross Andrew Strang-Smith; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Christopher James Wilson;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4V class:
[Not in seating order]: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Reece Mathew Biehler; Shaun Andrew Butler; Dylan Charles Clare; Bradley Cross; Ewan Bryn Evans; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Donovan Brian Glover; Teagan Frank Green; Hayden George Hackney; Leo Peter Henman; Luke Richard Hill; Matthew Gray Karis; Liam Lecuona; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Siphesihle Mbokazi; Craig Michael Meier; Luke Martin Michael; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Khaya Caleb Mpeta; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Kade Pascoe; Kiyaan Pather; Hlubi Ayanda Radebe; Calvin Paul Steinhobel; Mark Stephen Strickett; Nicholas Clive Tooze;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3K class:
[Not in seating order]: Jason Scott Brown; Joshua Casey; Wainaina Chuene; Thomas Curd; Brendan William Doyle; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Jack Thomas Dyer; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Matthew Grant Galatis; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joshua William Harvey; Joram Hinds; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Noah James Kirby; Rory James Libera; Njabulo Mabena; Dimitri Manganadelis; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Keaton Fred Murray; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Matthew Barry Stransky; Michael David Swart; James Macdonald Waddell;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Chess
Front row: Garrick Byron Blain; Luke Richard Hill; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Devon Jordan Pugin; Connor Mark Temlett; Ryan Jordan Painting;
Back row: Samuel Lex Geddie; Callan Willemse; Martin Arthur Currin; Adam Roger Henman; Christopher Robert Allen; Monde Goocin; Kyle Peter Ludi; Ryan Alister Williamson; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Nigel Alhadeff;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Choir Senior
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Choir Junior:
Front row: Matthew Charles Strickett; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Michael Kropp; Gareth Michael King; Davied Mak; Kenneth Lin; Brett Ryan Kruger; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Matthew Barnard; Joshua David Diesel; Rory James Libera; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Michael Guy Salmon;
2nd Row: Luke Richard Hill; Harry Oliver Saner; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Kylen Govender; Connor Frank Knight; Ethan Luke Shahim; Seyuran Arran; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Grant Galatis; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown; Dax William Traill; Matthew Mark Mitchley;
3rd Row: Courtney James Morton; Joshua Casey; Kopano Leeuw; Mark Stephen Strickett; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Murray John Blamey; Liam Jason Wales; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe;
4th Row: James Macdonald Waddell; Thomas Aidan Keogh; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Gregory Bruynse; Justin James Van Tubbergh; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Michael David Swart; Jason Sean Knibbs; Teagan Frank Green; Leo Peter Henman; Pasqual Nicholas Lee;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Jazz Band
Front row: Michael Christopher Stewart; Gareth David McDonic; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Tshepo Sedibe
Back row: Ethan Alun Frost; Martin Arthur Currin; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Kelame Maine;
Douglas Flanders Smith; Luvuno Ngwale; Brett Liam Jakins;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Front row: Shungu Dutiro, Andrew Stone, Stefanos Galatis, Nathan Olivier, Mr Michael Sibanda; Liam Farrell, Joshua Diesel, Vuyiso Mupawose, Matthew Karis
Second row:
Tumelo Mapodile, Kade Pascoe, Nicholas Gaddin, Shaun Butler, Calvin Steinhobel, Brynn Cauldwell, Craig Meier, Keanu Neser, Matthew Norton, Mark Strickett;
Back row: Ewan Evans, James North, James Leigh, Michael Efambe, Liam McKenzie, Lebone Mwepe, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Joshua Marinus, Leo Henman;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior
Legend:
Front row: Nikhil Patel, Ntokozo Mbokazi, Connor Simpson-Craib, Mr Michael SibandaLesedi Mokoena, Siphesihle Gule-Davidson, Nicholas Masefield, Keenan Mitchell;
Second row: Malvin Mupfawi, Ross Spriestersbach, Bradley Schmid, Matthew Beech, Justin Prinsloo, Thabang Leeuw, Ross Bawden, Michael Hinds;
Back row: Steven van Wyk, James humphrey, Craig Howden, Daniel Lambson, Ulrich Wischnewski, Asante Nxumalo, Mitchell Cuthbertson,
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Sin título
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 6:
Legend:
Front row: Daniel Falconer, Jesse Rabinowitz, Daniel Botha, Mr Michael Sibanda, Dali Ngalo, Wesley Beck, Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2nd row: Vongani Mukansi, Mbugua Wainaina, Dylan Cooper, Jonathan Conlan, Jared Swart, Wesley O'Flaherty;
Back row: James Watson, Mogale Makgekgenene, Lorenzo Degni, Brandon Glover, Aidan Cullinan, Andrew North;
Sin título
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 002
Sin título
2009 BP Public Relations group
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Public Relations group:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Robert Beal; James Humphrey; Harry Thomson Hankey; Keagan Brown; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Craig Oliver Howden; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Christopher Richard Hackney; Ross Dylan Bawden; Gregan Kirkham; Michael Graham Carter; Sean Brendan Rickelton ; Ryan Attridge; Mitchell Fieldgate; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Robert Barnhoorn; Roy James Hobson; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; David Michael Dodds; Michael John Greig; Callum Munro Ferguson; Simon Russell Blunn; Thomas William Frames; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Basketball group
[Not in seating order]: Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Erwin Sumbu; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Nikeel Maharaj; Chad Leo Kennedy; Steven Van Wyk; Kyler Mintah; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Matiko Malungani; Luvuyo Qabaka; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Devon Chad Coetzee; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Malvin Mupfawi; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Tshepo Sedibe; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Katlego Sebidi ; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Aneme Dlamini; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 1st XI
Front row: Daniel Hollis; Malcolm John Libera; Neil Brand; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Back row: Ryan Rickelton; Mitchell Fieldgate; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Channing Gregory Ross; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Robert Beal; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Front row: Alexander Manganadelis; Daniel Craig Falconer; Thomas William Frames; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart;
Back row: Michael John Greig; Keagan Brown; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Cameron Richard Timm; Ross Dylan Bawden; Brandon Dale Glover;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 3rd XI
[Not in seating order]: Roy James Hobson; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Raynard Snyman; Gregan Kirkham; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Luvuno Ngwale; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Nicholas Glover;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 4th XI
[Not in seating order]: Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Tyrone David Hammick; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Harry Thomson Hankey; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Ryan Ashton Brown; Michael Hinds; Neil Andrew Richardson; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Cameron Roy Libera;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3 group:
Legend:
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3
Front row: Hlamalani Malungani, Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene, Mr Russel Lennox;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard, Mr Steven Beever;
4th row: Keith Kromhout , Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Kristan O'Brien, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden, Mr Fabian Howard;
5th row: Tshedza Marole, Conor Murray, Matthew Stransky, Michael Cook, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh, Gregory Bruynse;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket U10 group:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Karis, Stefanos Galatis, Nicholas Gaddin, Mr Bethuel Galane, Mr Sean Page, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Hill, Matthew Hean;
2nd row: Matthew Strickett, Andrew Jackson, Calvin Steinhobel, Luke Michael, Teagan Green, Liam Lecuona, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt;
3rd row: Pasqual Lee, Nicholas Meyer, Asanda Radebe, Lebone Ngwepe, James Leigh, Michael Van Den Heever, Ross Strang-Smith;
Sin título