1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-04-09-65
- Item
- 1988
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
21 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Swimming A Team ST p116
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Swimming A Team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC College Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1987 BC Swimming Tour to Cape ST p114
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Swimming Tour to Cape ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Swimming TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Swimming Natal Tour NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming Natal Tour NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming B Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1985 BC Swimming A Team ST p081
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Swimming A Team ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: A W Dixon, G M Thorburn, S M Ford, N D Thomas, C J Norton, M C Thornton, S P Thornton, K J P Robson, C V Ritson;
Middle row: P J Ford, J J Skeen, S G H Norman, J A Velloza, R J Roseveare, G W P Robson, C P Endenburg, L Morton, R D Endenburg, D A B Parsons, T G S Potter, A C Viljoen, D E Hunt, N H Schroenn, C T Cecchi;
Front row: Mr C Khoury, C A I Clarke, A L van Coller (capt.), Mrs V Z Dixon (coach), R S Buchan (vice-capt.), A C de Leo, Mr J A Verner;
Seated in front: B C Watson; Absent: G J Fleming.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
Boys' College
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back row: Messrs. M.C. Khoury, M. Park, M.B. Smith, P.H. van Tonder, H. Legg, C.E. Jeannot, D.S. Wilson, L Keet;
Middle row: Mesdames C. Botha, S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, Messrs. A.A. During, D. McGaw, Mrs J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. D.S. Gear M.l. Clarke, J.A. Rowland, D.A.D. Hean, G.W. Murray, Mesdames M.J. Shafer, J. de la Sturgis;
Front row: Messrs. J.A. Verner, P. Reuvers, S.G. Bowen, D.H. Jones, K Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson, Messrs. C.N. Watson, T.J. Clifford, H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, Mrs. A.S. Woodthorpe.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back Row: Messrs: M l Clarke, D Vorster, H Legg, C-E Jeannot, D A D Hean, M B Smith, A A During, D McGaw, D S Gear, L H Keet, P H van Tonder;
Middle Row: M C Khoury, G W Murray, Mesdames: M J Schafer, L Swinbourn, J de la Sturgis, S Yeo, A S Woodthorpe, C Botha, E E J Wagener, J Z Dixon, S Hyslop, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Messrs: D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Head), H J Jansen (Deputy Head), J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, P Reuvers;
Absent: Messrs: B Hutchinson (Chaplain), S G Bowen, P Jones (left end 1st Term), M H C Symonds (returned to UK).
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
Boys' College