1987 BC Chapel speaker Aitken ST p028
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-04-08-95
- Item
- 1987
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Chapel speaker Aitken ST p028
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
5 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1987 BC Chapel speaker Aitken ST p028
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Chapel speaker Aitken ST p028
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1983 BC College Choir ST p026 damaged
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC College Choir ST p026 damaged
Legend:
Back Row: S Downes, C Wortley, M van der Walt, M van Niekerk, A Blyth, M Masterson;
3rd Row: J Hrusa, R Gush, A Darby, G Schofield, B Tupholme, J Young, G Loveday, J Kruger;
2nd Row: A Glenday, K Leschnen, N Allorl, M Aitken, R Kyte, R Shabangu, L Holt, S Miller;
Front Row: P Perkins, C Downes, Mrs M Schafer, P Norman, G McMichael.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Choir ST p111
Legend:
Back Row: J. Callie, A. Smuts, K. Jasper, A. Osche, S. Hall, K. Phitidis, R. Thomson, R. Hindle, C. Kruger, D. Landi, G. Mollink, J. Roseveare.
Third Row: D. Vogt, M. Schroenn, J. Fox, C. MacDonald,. W. McCarthy, M. Aitken, M. Barker, R. Kyte, R. Koen, A. Pretorius, G. Robson, M. Zschenderlein, J. Heinamann.
Second Row: G. Cosford, R. Sowry, P. van Wyk, W. Henderson, C. Mitchley. D. Glover, A. Pouroulis, G. Gibb, B. Richardson, N. Schroenn, A. Gibb, J. Hartslief, A. Legg, J. Ramsay, J. Maddock, A. Sherwood.
Front Row: A. Fyfe, B. Falcon, C. Turner, G. Anderson, P. Schmidt, P. Henning, Mrs. Clark, I. North, L. O’Reilly, W. Touwen, S. Norman, R. Anderson, D. Warner.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
Boys' Prep
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 002
Boys' Prep