1996 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-07-108
- Item
- 1996
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
12 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1996 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Rugby 1st XV group at Rugby Fest
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Rugby 1st XV group at Rugby Fest
Legend:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Pi Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards Academic NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards Academic NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Debating Society Senior NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Debating Society Senior NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p102
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Back row includes: Craig Robinson, David Moore, Dean Chapman
Middle row includes: Michael Bartlett, Jonathan Cane, Robert Maud, Greg Comline
Front row includes: Dominic Cruickshanks, Mr Daniel Rose, Mrs M Brink, Ryan Goodwin.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
Boys' College
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Boys' College