1988 BC Cricket U14A Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket U14B Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cross Country team ST p073 damaged
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Honours Awards ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Mintek Science Quiz Winners ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing Lake Constanz
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby U13A Team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby U13C Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby U14A Team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Swimming A Team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC One and All Sculpture Unveiling NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC 12 Club
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Confirmation Class ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Cricket 1st XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Merit Tie Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 1st Team ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Charles Jeannot NIS
Sem título1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 002
Sem título1990 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U14B Team ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Darwinian Society ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14C Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16 Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Student Council ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Trophy ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14B Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 002
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 009 - Pirate chorus
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 010 - Policemen's chorus
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 015 - Policemen's chorus
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 020 - Pirates
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 021 - Little maidens
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 023 - Policemen
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 003: Team talk with Steve Farrell
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 004: Catch it!
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 007
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 009
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 011 : Victor Vermeulen
Sem título1991 BC College Choir ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p044
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14A team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14CD NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U15A team ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC House Prefects ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Olympiad Top 100 ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U13AB squad NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U14B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash 2nd team ST p0125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Stock Exchange Game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1973 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p033
Legend:
Back row: C A Visser, M Chasey, R P Gerber, V Goodbrand, G Fogel, R Feldman, S Rundle, J Abbott, L Pridham-Venning, C Bryant;
Front row: Mr M Henning (Headmaster), C R Bamford, MJ Self, M G Wilkinson (capt.) D M J Hill, R O’Donnell, E Freemantle.
1973 BC Tennis School Championships NIS 1973
Legend:
Back row: J McCallum, R Johnstone, TBI, TBI;
Front row: R Hallier, Mnr Frylinck, R Beattie, TBI.
From the 1973 BC Dramatic production The Physicists (ST p025 001). The drama was written in 1961 by the Swiss dramatist, Friedrich Dürrenmatt.
Sem título1973 BC Staff ST p065
Back Row: Messrs. A. Carter, M. Smith, P. Pearce, M. Stalley, O. Roberts, D. McArthur.
Middle Row: Messrs. K. Hovelmeier, H. Huggett, J. Dickson, J. Verner, K. Beveridge, T. Clifford, J. Rowland,
Rev. C. Moore.
Front Row: Mrs. K. Havers, Messrs. H. Jansen, E. Lipsett, V. Clegg, M. Henning,
E. King, H. Thorpe, J. Frylinck, Mrs. G. Meumann.
1974 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1974 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p039
Legend:
Back row: J. Dewes, T. A. Middleton, A. Oberholzer, S. Ford, S. Carter, G. King;
Front row: G. Woodworth, R. Johnstone, R. O’Donnell (capt.), Mr. P. Pearce, R. Hallier, M. Park.
1974 BC Cricket U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Heads of Houses ST p018
Legend:
Back row: A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Collins), M. C. Chasey (Penryn), R. C. Hallier (Tucker), J. S. F. Vernede (Webb);
Front row: A. C. Beck (Mears), R. A. Beattie (Mountstephens), R. S. Johnstone (Wesley).
1974 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p060
Legend:
Back row: G. Woodworth, V. Coulson, P. Hey wood, P. Stevens, J. Sheldrake, I. Wentzel, G. Bell;
Front row: Mr. P. Pearce, M. Park, C. Strathern, R. Johnstone (capt.), T. Middleton, S. Carter.
1974 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1974 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Rugby U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1974 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p051
Legend:
Back row: C. Jury, B. Armstrong, N. Surmon, A. Carter;
Front row: R. Beattie, Mr. E. King, J. McCallum.
1974 BC Tennis Inter-School Championship NIS
Legend:
Left to right: TBI, R Beattie, R Hallier
1975 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row (seated in front):
Back row:
1975 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC FD exhibition in Chapel Quad Sailing NIS
Sem título1975 BC Hockey U15A ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
Sixth row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middleton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naudé, R J Clarke, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
Fifth row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
Fourth row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Bennett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D J Shone, B G Bell;
Third row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E m Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mnr H A J van Rensburg;
Second row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D Gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V Clegg (Second master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts.
1975 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing IV NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing U16 IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC 12 Club ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p037
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Mountstephens House north side
Sem título