1982 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: L. Cundill, T. Griffiths, G. Bridger, C. Frost, B. Abrahamsen, C. Thomson;
Front row: A. Storie, W. Hayter, A. Frost (capt.), Mr. H. Huggett, A. Budd (vice-capt.), K. Gaynor.
1982 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p066
Legend:
Back row: G. Blanden, N. Wilson, T. Siddle, C. Chapman, M. Svenningsen, G. Bihl, A. Morris;
Front row: S. Dew, R. Bicker-Caarten, Mr. H. Huggett, G. Leach (capt.), Mr. C. Watson, K. Wilson.
1982 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U13C XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U14D XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U14E XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Squash 1st team STp084
Legend:
Back row: L.C. Cundill, A.N. Wilson, G.K. Wilson;
Front row: R.A. Koep (capt.), Mrs. M. l. Hovelmeier, Mr. K.C. Hovelmeier, D.C. Nitch.
1982 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M.K. Koep, G. Karg, A.E. Dlak.
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, J. Gunn, Mr E.R. Lipsett, . Mackay-Coghlll.
1982 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p077
Legend:
Back row: J F Potter, Thackwray;
Front row: E Schmid, W X Giorgiadis, Mr H Legg, D J Osborne.
1982 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p069
Legend:
Back row: A. Wood, G. Kruger, J. van Vuuren, R. Palfrey, C. Downes, G. Verceuil;
Front row: S. Francois, I. Doyle, G. Eccles (capt.), T. Krafft, Mr J. Rowland.
1982 BC Water Polo U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Water Polo U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC CS Forest Farm fundraiser ST p042
Sans titre1982 BC Nedbank Hockey Tournament officials (includes Denzel Wilson, St Stithians staff member (middle row, 10th from left)
Sans titre1983 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p061
Legend:
Back Row: G Shimmin, D Lock, M Wheeler, N Major;
Second Row: I Gooden, M Anderson, G Stephen, N Young, B Cooper;
Front Row: G Blanden, G Bihl (capt.), Mr M B Smith, J Anderson, G Leach.
1983 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: Mr Clive Watson, P De Haas, J Herbertson, T Gerntholtz, B Cooper, C King, M Huddy, G Endenburg;
Front Row: L Perkins, D Osborne, M Wheeler, B Gough, G Stott.
1983 BC Hockey National players NIS
Legend:
C Thomson, Mr H Huggett, A Storie.
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
1983 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p087
Legend:
Back Row: D Harrington, M Schroenn, B Borrill, A Jochens, R Jaques;
Middle Row: G Aveling, R Dennison, J Williams, N Bothma, G Wentzel;
Front Row: T Epstein, B Bromley, Mr G Murray, N Thomas, W Bolttler, W Franklin.
1983 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p086
Legend:
Back Row: G Sander, R Hamer, G Roos, D Currie, J Fotheringham;
Front Row: P Brink, R Lonmon-Davis, J Trubshaw, C von Bormann.
1983 BC Rugby U13D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rugby U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash U14A Team ST p089
Legend:
Back row: G J Lovely, A R Boden, D R Falkenberg;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, J R Botha (capt.), Mr K C Hovelmeier .
1983 BC Swimming B team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p095
Legend:
Back Row: G Castle, P Hefler, R Palfrey, M Sack, G Kruger, G Eccles;
Front Row: A de Leo, P Phitldis, T Krafft, Mr J Rowland, I Doyle, F Comana.
1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 006
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 009
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 010
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 011
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 012
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 005
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 007
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 012
Sans titre1984 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: J.L.H. Hrusa, G.J. Boden, G.B. McMichael, G.D. Howe, C.C. King;
Front row: A.G. Benadie, M. ’tSas-Rolfes, T.E. Gerntholtz, Mr H.H. Huggett, T.G. Thackwray, G.P. Wilkins, A.H. Abbott.
Absent: L. Perkins, G.P. West.
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Legend:
Back row: A. McCormick-Smith, P. Mangold, A. Barker, J. Fox, G. Trollip, G. Dykes;
Front row: Q. Wilson, R. Falkenberg, Mr. T. Clifford (Coach), G. Hopkins, S. Gantley, Absent: A. Frost.
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
1984 BC Hockey U14 XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.
1984 BC Rugby U14C Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Player list includes: R. Dennison (capt.), W. Franklin, R. Leathem, C. Luyckx, G. Robson, R. Burnett, P. Tedder, K. Williams, M. Aitken, G. McLeod, W. von Ey, G. Wentzel, D. Harrington, C. Brammer, S. Miller, A. Pretorius, S. McDonald, K. Lovell and M. Tlakula.
COACHES: B. Leong and M. Park.
1984 BC Rugby U14D Team NIS
Legend not available
COACH: M. Park.
Players include: T. Epstein (capt.), N. Webster, K. Burman, A. Pouroulis, M. Schroenn, T. Morton, A. Apps, A. Biebuyck, A. Jochens, C. Kruger, G. Wachter, J. Wiblin, D. Stark, B. Bromley, K. Viljoen, M. Giggins and P. Mitchley
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: R. Buchan, A. Foote, D. Leslie, G. Thorburn.
Front row: P. Urzi, A. Norton, Mr. van Tonder, G. Howe, S. Ford.
Absent: P. Becker, A. Whitelaw.
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend not available
1984 BC Water Polo informal 002
Sans titre1984 BC Water Polo informal 009
Sans titre1985 BC Business Game Team ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey U13 XI Team ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Honours Blazers ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 1st XV whites ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Squash 1st Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Toastmasters Club ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Adventurers Club Okavango ST p028
Sans titre1986 BC Adventurers Club Victoria Falls ST p028
Sans titre1986 BC Adventurers Club ST p029 003 with elephant in campsite
Sans titre1986 BC Collins House ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Debating Helen Suzman team ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Dukes ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15A ST p112 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13A ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14A ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14B ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC SRC ST p021 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Swimming B Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: