2009 BP Cricket U11 group
Front row: Daniel Ferrini, Sean Schultze, Joshua Van Der Spuy, Matthew Hayes, Wessel Badenhorst, Aidan Smith;
Middle row: Gcobani Vundla, Luke Mc Phail, Jeremy Saner, Ryan Painting, Liam Daniels, Kyle Daniels, Duncan Williamson;
Back row: Devon Sarkis, Sebastian Kingsley, Michael De Vos, Stuart Glasspool, Jordan McMahon, Garrick Blain, Tyronne O'Grady;
2009 BP Cricket U10C team:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Barnard, Byron Bell, Mr M Ntako, Kellan Bunch, Liam Farrell, Ewan Evans;
Back row: Leo Henman, Siphesihle Mbokazi, Nicholas Brimacombe, Murray Blamey, Joshua Marinus, Khanya Maki;
2009 BP Cricket U10B team:
Legend:
Front row: Nathan Olivier, Luke Walker, Brynn Cauldwell, Mr Bethuel Galane, Matthew Norton, Joshua Diesel;
2nd row: Brandon Booysen, Grant Nicholls, Matthew Dawson, Liam Mckenzie, Michael Thackwray, Hayden Hackney;
2009 BP Cricket U10A team:
Legend:
Front row: Shaun Butler, Christopher Wilson, Murray Breetzke, Mr Sean Page, Mark Strickett, Sebastian Carr;
Back row: Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Reece Biehler, Jason Knibbs, Shungu Dutiro, George Makhlouf;
2009 BP Cricket U10 group:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Karis, Stefanos Galatis, Nicholas Gaddin, Mr Bethuel Galane, Mr Sean Page, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Hill, Matthew Hean;
2nd row: Matthew Strickett, Andrew Jackson, Calvin Steinhobel, Luke Michael, Teagan Green, Liam Lecuona, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt;
3rd row: Pasqual Lee, Nicholas Meyer, Asanda Radebe, Lebone Ngwepe, James Leigh, Michael Van Den Heever, Ross Strang-Smith;
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3 group:
Legend:
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3
Front row: Hlamalani Malungani, Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene, Mr Russel Lennox;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard, Mr Steven Beever;
4th row: Keith Kromhout , Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Kristan O'Brien, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden, Mr Fabian Howard;
5th row: Tshedza Marole, Conor Murray, Matthew Stransky, Michael Cook, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh, Gregory Bruynse;
2009 BP Cricket 5th XI
Unknown2009 BP Cricket 4th XI
[Not in seating order]: Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Tyrone David Hammick; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Harry Thomson Hankey; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Ryan Ashton Brown; Michael Hinds; Neil Andrew Richardson; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Cameron Roy Libera;
2009 BP Cricket 3rd XI
[Not in seating order]: Roy James Hobson; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Raynard Snyman; Gregan Kirkham; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Luvuno Ngwale; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Nicholas Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Front row: Alexander Manganadelis; Daniel Craig Falconer; Thomas William Frames; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart;
Back row: Michael John Greig; Keagan Brown; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Cameron Richard Timm; Ross Dylan Bawden; Brandon Dale Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 1st XI
Front row: Daniel Hollis; Malcolm John Libera; Neil Brand; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Back row: Ryan Rickelton; Mitchell Fieldgate; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Channing Gregory Ross; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Robert Beal; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott;
Unknown2009 BP Choir Senior
Unknown2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Unknown2009 BP Choir Junior:
Front row: Matthew Charles Strickett; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Michael Kropp; Gareth Michael King; Davied Mak; Kenneth Lin; Brett Ryan Kruger; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Matthew Barnard; Joshua David Diesel; Rory James Libera; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Michael Guy Salmon;
2nd Row: Luke Richard Hill; Harry Oliver Saner; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Kylen Govender; Connor Frank Knight; Ethan Luke Shahim; Seyuran Arran; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Grant Galatis; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown; Dax William Traill; Matthew Mark Mitchley;
3rd Row: Courtney James Morton; Joshua Casey; Kopano Leeuw; Mark Stephen Strickett; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Murray John Blamey; Liam Jason Wales; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe;
4th Row: James Macdonald Waddell; Thomas Aidan Keogh; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Gregory Bruynse; Justin James Van Tubbergh; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Michael David Swart; Jason Sean Knibbs; Teagan Frank Green; Leo Peter Henman; Pasqual Nicholas Lee;
Unknown2009 BP Chess
Front row: Garrick Byron Blain; Luke Richard Hill; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Devon Jordan Pugin; Connor Mark Temlett; Ryan Jordan Painting;
Back row: Samuel Lex Geddie; Callan Willemse; Martin Arthur Currin; Adam Roger Henman; Christopher Robert Allen; Monde Goocin; Kyle Peter Ludi; Ryan Alister Williamson; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Nigel Alhadeff;
Unknown2009 BP Basketball group
[Not in seating order]: Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Erwin Sumbu; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Nikeel Maharaj; Chad Leo Kennedy; Steven Van Wyk; Kyler Mintah; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Matiko Malungani; Luvuyo Qabaka; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Devon Chad Coetzee; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Malvin Mupfawi; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Tshepo Sedibe; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Katlego Sebidi ; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Aneme Dlamini; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan;
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Unknown2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Unknown2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Unknown2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Unknown2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Unknown2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Unknown2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Unknown2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Unknown2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Unknown2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Unknown2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 002
Unknown2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Unknown2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Unknown2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Unknown2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 001
Unknown2006 GC Grade 12 Class of 2006 001
Girls' College2006 GC Extracurricular activities 005
Girls' College2006 GC Extracurricular activities 004
Girls' College2006 GC Extracurricular activities 003
Girls' College2006 GC Extracurricular activities 002
Girls' College2006 GC Extracurricular activities 001
Girls' College2006 GC Academic subjects 001
Girls' CollegeDigital links to http://www.alexanderbraczkowski.com/about
Photograph courtesy http://www.alexanderbraczkowski.com/about
Article from The Conversation 10th August 2023: https://theconversation.com/the-fast-furious-and-brutally-short-life-of-an-african-male-lion-211130
2005 GC and GP informal photographs taken of events in the GC and GP
2005 GC Sport Diving and Tennis 001
Legend: Diving: Emily Rule, Kim Lindsay-Smith, Khanya Radebe
Tennis: Jenna Coetzee, Tarryn Bezuidenhout, Wanda Stransky, Stephanie Anderson
2005 GC and GP informal photographs taken of events in the GC and GP
2005 GC Heads Ivanka Acquisto 001
2005 GC Grade 12 Class of 2005 001
Girls' College2005 GC and GP informal photographs taken of events in the GC and GP
Girls' College2004 GC Grade 12 Class of 2004 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC Tree planting ceremony 012
Girls' College2003 RSIC Tree planting ceremony 010
Girls' College2003 RSIC Tree planting ceremony 007
Girls' College2003 RSIC Tree planting ceremony 004
Girls' College2003 RSIC Tree planting ceremony 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC Student Delegation 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC St Stithians College delegation 003
Girls' College2003 RSIC Round Square flag 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 060
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 056
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 054
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 053
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 050
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 049
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 047
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 045
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 043
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 040
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 038
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 036
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 034
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 032
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 030
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 028
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening Ceremony 026
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 023
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 021
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 017
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 015
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 013
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 011
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 009
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 007
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 005
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 003
Girls' College2003 RSIC Opening ceremony 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC King Constantine II 008
Girls' College2003 RSIC King Constantine II 006
Girls' College2003 RSIC King Constantine II 005
Girls' College2003 RSIC King Constantine II 003
Girls' College2003 RSIC Jeanette Loaring 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC Indian School of Oman Delegation 003
Girls' College2003 RSIC HRH Prince Nicolaos 005
Girls' College2003 RSIC HRH Prince Nicolaos & Gordonstoun School 003
Girls' College2003 RSIC HRH Prince Nicolaos & Gordonstoun School 002
Girls' College2003 RSIC HM King Constantine II 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC Hellenic College of London delegation with HM King Constantine II & HRH Prince Nicolaos 003
Girls' College2003 RSIC Hellenic College of London delegation with HM King Constantine II & HRH Prince Nicolaos 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC Full Delegation 001
Girls' College2003 RSIC Flag Ceremony 016
Girls' College2003 RSIC Flag Ceremony 014
Girls' College2003 RSIC Flag Ceremony 012
Girls' College2003 RSIC Flag Ceremony 010
Girls' College2003 RSIC Flag Ceremony 009
Girls' College2003 RSIC Flag Ceremony 007
Girls' College