2016 BP Grade 7T 002
Unknown2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Unknown2016 BP Grade 7M 002
Unknown2016 BP Grade 7M 001
Unknown2016 BP Grade 7D 002
Unknown2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Unknown2015 BP Grade 7T
Unknown2015 BP Grade 7O
Unknown2015 BP Grade 7D
Unknown2012 BP Grade 7P Class
Unknown2012 BP Grade 7O Class
Unknown2012 BP Grade 7M Class
Unknown2012 BP Grade 7 Class
Unknown2011 BP Marimba Band Senior:
[Not in seating order]: Nathan Olivier; Murray Breetzke; Andrew Stone; Joshua Diesel; Stefanos Galatis; Calven Wilson; Londani Msimang; Duncan Williamson; Craig Meier; Kopano Leeuw; Shungu Dutiro; Brett Jakins; Andrew Galatis; Dylan Wells; Martin Currin; Nicholas Brimacombe; Brandon Vermaak; Nicholas Meyer; Bradlee Nicholls; Michael De Vos; Thomas Eichner; Ethan Frost; Garrick Blain; Michael Stewart;
2011 BP Grade 7O Class
Unknown2011 BP Grade 7L Class
Unknown2011 BP Grade 7D Class
Unknown2010 BP Grade 7O Class
Unknown2010 BP Grade 7L Class
Unknown2010 BP Grade 7H Class
Unknown2009 BP Grade 7O class:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Brendan Attridge; Blake John Austen; Neil Brand; Michael Graham Carter; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Luke William Evans; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Callum Munro Ferguson; Mitchell Fieldgate; Gavin Samuel Ford; Dean Buxton Forman; Tyrone David Hammick; Harry Thomson Hankey; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Craig Oliver Howden; Ethan Wade Hunter; Gregan Kirkham; Daniel Ian Lambson; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Michael Robert Leshnick; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Thato Ranamane; Ryan Rickelton; Channing Gregory Ross; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Steven Van Wyk;
2009 BP Grade 7H class:
[Not in seating order]: Robert Baarnhoorn; Ross Dylan Bawden; Simon Russell Blunn; Jordan Coetsee; Devon Kyle Cowling; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Thomas William Frames; Monde Goocin; Michael John Greig; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Christopher Richard Hackney; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel Hollis; James Humphrey; Chad Leo Kennedy; Malcolm John Libera; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan; Justin Prinsloo; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Jordan Adam Sacks; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Liam Adam Van Rooyen;
2009 BP Grade 7D class:
[Not in seating order]: Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Nicholas Robert Beal; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Keagan Brown; Aneme Dlamini; David Michael Dodds; Christopher Matthew Dott; Michael David Du Plessis; Slade Ian Galbraith; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Adam Roger Henman; Roy James Hobson; William Leong; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Cameron Roy Libera; Kyle Peter Ludi; Nikeel Maharaj; Karabo Quinton Sentle Monyake; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Kaluwe Muntanga; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Michael Vernon Rorich; Raynard Snyman; Graham Murray Taylor; Cameron Richard Timm; Matthew Randall Wade; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski;
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Unknown2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Unknown2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Unknown2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 013
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 012
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 011
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 010
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 009
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 008
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 007
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 006
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 005
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 004
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 003
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 002
Legend: Nyasha Mkele, Laura Erasmus, Tracey Rosekilly
2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 001
Girls' Prep1999 GP Grade 7 gift 001
Girls' Prep1999 GC Mathematics
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Valentine's Day 011
Girls' Prep1997 GP Grade 7 Music 006
Girls' Prep1997 GP Grade 7 Music 005
Girls' Prep1997 GP Grade 7 Music 004
Girls' Prep1997 GP Grade 7 Class of 2002 001
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 013
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 011
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 010
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 009
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 008
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 007
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 005
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 004
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 003
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 002
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 Class Farewell 001
Girls' College1997 GP Grade 7 002
Girls' Prep1997 GP Grade 7 001
Girls' Prep1997 GP Grade 7 Easter bonnet show 001
Girls' College1995 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: C. Wylde, J. Ralph , S. Hughes, D. Kerr, D. Wessels, D. Bakewell;
Middle row: A. Stormer, D. Fraser, R. Lupini, Mr. D. Warren, J. Harris, R. Forder, S. Fredericksz;
Front row: A. Lucas, D. Bethell, A. Duff, A. Glover, G. Richards, D. Place, H. Courtney, S. Murray.
1995 BP Grade 7R class (Mr G Roberts class)
Legend:
Back row: M. Griffiths, P. Barron, S. Steyn, B. Dickson, R. Bell, T. Rodenhuis;
Middle row: M. Meschede, C. Post, A. Forsyth, T. Kluyts, Mr. T. Du Pon, (student), A. Ford, G. Park, S. Beggs, M. Emmott;
Front row: K. Negota, G. Promnitz, K. Comline, D. Constandse, J. Assad, A. Thurlow, J. Yaldwyn, G. Hills.
1995 BP Grade 7G class
Legend:
Back row: P. Betts, S. McIver, P. Hidden, Y. Cassim, B. Hoole, K. Botha, M. Mackay;
Middle row: B. Hendry, J. Owens, B. Bendixen, Mr. R. van Gass, D. Hewan, J. Els, J. Tarlton;
Front row: T. Dunnett, D. Jamieson, P. Butler, W. Hawley, P. Atkinson, D. Self, D. Laburn.
1994 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: V Mkhwanazi, A Sherratt, B Wylie, D Worth, R Holm, S Hawinkels, A Venn;
Middle row: B Holdsworth, T Richmond, H Roussos, Mr D Warren, S Murphy, N Dickson, M Thomson:
Front row: C Beedle, M Peters, R Hancock, J Drake, L Barcza, C Koller, T Gane.
1994 BP Grade 7Ro class
Legend:
Back row: T Souter, J Featherstone, D Slater, K Eguchi, J Stentiford, N Jay;
Middle row: W Muller, J Payne, A McAlpine, A Wooler, Mr G Roberts, S Louw, G Wegerle, M Bean, A Fenner;
Front row: A Stewart, S Williams, M Moir, L McLachlan, J Acheson, B McPhail.
1994 BP Grade 7Ra class
Legend:
Back row: B Rose-Innes, Z Joubert, B Devlin, D Mitchell, G McAllister, R Smith;
Middle row: N Beggs, M Mdakane, A Good, Mr B Rankin, T Salmon, A Moody, K de la Harpe;
Front Row: R Peens, N Bebbington, M Lemin, J Quy, A Robertson, D Robertson, T Selmer-Olsen.
1993 BP Grade 7R class
Legend:
Back row: B. Morgan, C. Baker, D. Breyer-Menke, C. Watson, C. Vermaak, P. Tselentis, J. Hoddinott, H. Bruggemans, C. Angus;
Middle row: A. Black, P. Ndonados, R. McGarvie, C. Ebden, P. Zourides, Mrs. E. Hancock, P. Bodart, A. Raab, P. Magni, D. Retief, C. Myburgh;
Front row: A. Carroll, J. Reynolds, R. Thurlow, J. Argyle, B. Russell, T. MacLachlan, C. Blunden, D. Terblanche, A. Harrison.
1993 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Duggan, L. Meyer, R. Forsdyke, Mr. K. Brown, G. Ramsay, M. de Zeeuw, D. Beuthin, O. Ramasia;
Middle row: R. McLaughlin, G. Barnhoorn, M. Fynn, B. Smither, R. Forder, G. Mclver, G. Moolman, F. Harpur, A. de Kock, D. Lerche, B. van der Merwe;
Front row: M. Harding, D. Nevin, A. Curnow, D. Emmett, S. Moore, M. Comline, N.
Rasmussen, D. Welsford, N. Frangos.
1992 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: Christopher Hughes, Justin Watson, David Hogben, Grant Elliott, Abu Cassim, John Woollam, Charles Hudgson, Barry Vorster;
Middle row: John Williams, Steven Brown, Steven Yates, Nicholas Newman, Jean-Pierre Welman, Neil Fetter, Mr. Ken Reid, Trevor Spence, John Kane, Ryan Simpson, Durand Miller, Adrian de Nicola, Kristen Lucas;
Front row: Ross Thurlow, Ryan Quinn, Christopher Peters, Stephen Bromley, Steven Solomon, Ivan Turanjanin, James Wylie, Vincent Taylor, Micha Peer, Raymond Sigsworth.
1992 BP Grade 7B
Legend:
Back Row: M. Webster, G. Fletcher, D. Muller, M. Biebuyck, W. Phillips, R. Rawlinson, C. Shordries, A. Kinnear;
Middle Row: S. Elsworth, B. Hutchings, G. Taylor, S. Hidden, T. Stamm, Mr. K.V. Brown, D. Stentiford, N. Fetter, L. Molokoane, N. Wilkins, G. Collins;
Front Row: A. von Amim, S. Ainscough, M. Thornley, P. Stapelberg, G. Louw, R. Pybus, V. Wilson-Taylor, I. Holmes, B. Wolfe.
1991 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back Row: J. Camp, D. Jarvis, J. MacArthur, R. Herd, B. Edlinger, M. Taylor, M. Ogilby, N. Gray, M. Magni;
Middle Row A Wong, P. Hearle, A. Boulanger, R. Mens, M. Parks, N. Coningham, R. Craig, A. Souter, R. Rose, S. Hidden, I. Broekhuizen, W. Umpleby;
Front Row: T. Steenhoff, R. Goodwin, R. Stokes, Mr R. Williams, S. Clarke, G. Dunnett, K. Day.
1991 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back Row K Jackson C. Theobald, A. Fox, C. Robinson, R. Scott, P. Wieselthaler, D. McCarthy, J. Duggan, T. Fox;
Middle Row: G. Comline, R. Chocho, R. Anderson, A. Kippen, S. Duggan, R. Boyd, R. Weaver, A. Westwood, M. Bartlett, D. Batchelor, S. Graham;
Front Row: B. Barcza, A. Bromley, R. Dancer, Mr K.V. Brown, R. Berkley, N. Rimmer, W. Robertson
1990 BP Grade 7W
Legend:
Back row: A. Poplett, P. Vermaak, G. Moyo, G. Welsh, Mr. R. Williams, R. Andersson, K. Brown, D. Koen, W. Drabble;
Middle row: M. Davies,). MacArthur, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, B. Crew, A. Reynolds, K. McLoughlin, R. Cheary,). Ralph, R. Mvubelo, N. van den Handel;
Front row: N. Tudor, R. Parry, P. Kent, R. Fenner, H. Napier, S. Latimer, S. Linden, D. Hardy, A. Solomon.
1990 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Hancock, G. Langerman, A. Dickson, Mr. K. Reid, E. Wilson, J. Marsh, M. Taylor;
Middle row: C. Hean, J. Follett, P. van der Zee, J. Critchley, R. Silcock, A. Watson, G. Mackenzie, C. Heaton, S. Nel,
T. Tshabalala;
Front row: T. Koen, R. Amoils, S. Papale, A. Beggs, M. Dorfer, D. Ballam, M. During, S. Dunnett, A. Scott.
1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 004. Boys with backpacks.
Boys' Prep1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 003: Listening to an outdoor lecture
Boys' Prep1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 002: At the Strijdom Tunnel
Boys' Prep1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 001 En route to the camp
Boys' Prep