1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS
- ZA ZAR STS 2022-012-01-002
- Item
- 1962
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Unknown
9 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Unknown
1963 BC Academic Staff ST p01a
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1963 BC Academic staff STp01a
Legend:
Back row: E M Sholand, D R Warren, I Baris, E R Lipsett, E P Cox, L E Gryffenberg, R L Rainier, M Murray, C E Cummings, R Simpson;
Middle Row: D J Saunders, P J Cronje, Miss J W Willis, Mrs E M Driver, Mrs H M Dessing, Mrs M Lehman, Mrs M T McLaren, Miss P Beuchat, Mrs M Joubert, Mrs S Woodhouse, Mrs A Alexander, Rev R Attwell, K C Hovelmeier;
Front row: L A Kernick, J M Robertson, J G Walsh, V L Clegg, M T S Krige, R E Hudson-Reed, R Erasmus, J V Woodley, K G L Mills;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: G Finnie, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, A MorrisS, L Ferrer, D Walsh, G Holness, D Robertson, M Harkess, B Wantenaar, I Clough, D Smith;
Fifth row: A Trickett, C Eisenstein, G Robertson, M Costa, B Bayne, R Schoeman, M Jackson, G Higgs, P Birkett, M Dugmore, J Walton, D du Toit, W Cousens, D Read;
Fourth row: D Payne, R Cook, A Stuart-Smith, R Elisio, M Brown, P Kruger, P Jankowitz, F Touwen, J Hosford, K Schrader, D Beckett, P Oppenheim, D Amm;
Third row: S van Kwawegen, G Ferrer, S Brown, J Brown, J Montgomery, J Tibble, P Mackay, R Freemantle, R Mey, J Charlton, R Barry, R Stapleton-Cotton, C Arbous, J Sayers;
Second row: J Ruffel, A Maxwell, Mr E Cox, Mr T Bourquin, Mrs J M Oosthuisen, Mr J V Woodley, Rev R Attwell, I Brebner J Napier, A Graham, J Stark;
Front row: O Ruffel, I Green, L Taylor, C Campbell, C Slogrove, R Steenkamp, G Dunbar, G Bussel, C Pomeroy-Ward, C Amm, D Baehr
Derek Worman Photographer
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Staff ST piv
Back row: Sholand, E M: Warren, D R, Baris, I; Lipsett, E R; Cox, E P; Gryffenberg, L E; Rainier, R L; Ellis, W J; Murray, N M; Cumings, C E; Simpson, R.
Middle row: Saunders, D J; Cronje, P J; Willis, Miss J W; Driver, Mrs E M; Dessing, Mrs H M; Lehman, Mrs M; McLaren, Mrs M T; Beuchat, Miss P; Joubert, Mrs M; Woodhouse, Mrs S; Axander, Mrs A, Attwell, Rev R; Hovelmeier, K C;
Front row: Kernick, L A; Robertson, J M; Walsh, J G; Clegg, V L; Krige, M T S; Hudson-Reed, R E; Erasmus, R; Woodley, J V; Mills, K G L;
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
Derek Worman Photographer
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: C BOULTON, M STEIN, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D KATZEN, D FORSYTH, K PRATLEY, A OBERHOLZER;
Fourth row: A OBERHOLZER, A MONTGOMERY, G WATSON, B JENKINS, P LABURN, S ROBINSON, L GOULD, P GRAHAM, R NIECKAU, E GRUNFELD,
R MULDER;
Third row: R HOGAN, J SAYERS, C FERGUSSON, I LEATHERS, B HOSFORD, P MASKEW, R MASKEW, W HESTER, D SPARGO, I WHYTE, P SMIT, O COOK, G BLUMENFELD;
Second row: D ACKROYD, R BALLENTINE, L PADDON, E SMIT, J BROWN, A CRONK, B FERGUSSON, N BAYNE, R BRENCHLEY, P HOUGH, S VAN STEIJN, R SCHOEMAN, P KEMP, R MONTGOMERY, P GOOCH;
Front row: R FREEMANTLE, T GANE, S KIRSTEN, J ARGYLE, MR D HICKS, MR J V WOODLEY, MRS B DICKINSON, MR TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL,
J ACKROYD, F PINTO DE CASTRO, D ANDREWS, B VAN DEN BOSCH.
Part of Bill Moir Collection
Printed programme including advertisements that reflect suppliers and College contacts at the time.
Dramatic Society
St Stithians College. Three One Act Plays. 23,24,25 August, 1962
Part of Bill Moir Collection
Programme of the event
Dramatic Society