1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-004-014
- Item
- 1974
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Boys' Prep
8 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U9B XI
Back Row: C Frost, Teeling-Smith, Bicker-Caarten, Kossuth, Joannou, Power, Mr W Macfarlane
Front Row: Hall, O'Regan, Batchelor, Longman-Davies, Mitchley
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Swimming team ST p104
Back Row: Mr J. Lees, A. Ferrett, M. Bawden, R. McCall, D. Ethelston, H. Bolttler, M. Spann, M. Couzyn, C. Warriner, C. Hogg, C. Loubser, C. Attwood, G. Hood, J. Noake, E. King, A. Ambler-Smith.
Middle row: P. MacFarlane, I. Buck, G. Tyrrell, A. de Beer, P. Tobias, B. Kinmont, I. Anderson,
S. Hoare, G. MacDonald, J. Leyden, S. Kinmont, J. Turban, H. Ingpen.
Front row: M. Shaw, S. Monteith, C. Rupert, M. van der Watt, J. Bryant, R. Sobey (capt.), R. Henning, B. Sproson, J. Hargreaves, L. Gonggrijp.
Seated in front: M. Slater, P.Bolttler, A. Sobey, T. Themelis, P. Mitchley, D. Hall, G. Teeling-Smith, G. Carter.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football U10A XI
Legend:
Back row: O'Regan, C Frost, Rundle, Kinmont, Hall, Mr W Macfarlane
Front row: Pearce, Hodgson, A Frost, Hayter, Dawson, Hunt-Davis
Boys' Prep
1982 BC Honours Awards ST p012
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Honours Awards ST p012
Legend:
Back row: A.L. Budd, A.M. Sobey, C.J. Fussell, R.W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, B.E. Histed, D.M. van der Walt, J. Shaw, J. Wood, N.A. Wilson;
Middle row: D. Nitch, I.T. Gentles, A.C. Storie, D.B. Rundle, A.B. Currie, C.R. Warriner, D.A. Hall, R.J. Baird, C.E. Frost.
Front Row: C.W. Dicks, M.A. Thorp, S.A. Crosby, A.P. Ferrett, M.D. McCulloch, J.M. Torrance, G.A. Waters, R.A. Koep.
Boys' College
1982 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p078
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p078
Legend:
Back row: A. Sobey, B. Histed, M. Ellis, C. Fussell, D. Hall;
Front row: D. Van Der Walt, J. Shaw, Mr. P. Jones (coach), R. McCall, J. Wood.
Boys' College
1982 BC Rowing UK Touring team ST p082
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Rowing UK Touring team ST p082
Legend:
Back Row: S. Crosby, A. Sobey, B. Histed, M. Ellis, C. Fussell, A. Lonmon-Davis;
Front Row: G. Blount, D. van der Walt, J. Shaw, Mr. P. Jones (Coach), R. McCall, J. Wood, D. Hall.
Boys' College