1997 BC Rugby Festival match 004
Sin título1997 BC Rugby Fest Development side 001
Sin título1997 BC Squash Marathon 001
Sin título1997 BC Action Day 001
Sin título1997 BC Action Day 002
Sin título1997 BP Staff
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row
1997 BP Projects
Sin título1997 BP Scoreboard Nashua
Sin título1997 Campus Founders Day Choir
Sin título1997 Campus Road protests Grayston.
In the mid to late 1990s the spectre of the PWV highway cutting through the Campus as an extension of Bond St was a significant threat to the College. St Stithians joined forces with local communities to object to this relic of apartheid planning. The road was planned to extend beyond Saints, through the Sandton Field and Study Centre and on through Riverclub to join up with South Road as an East-West arterial highway.
1997 Campus landscape 001: view towards Sandton from Koppie
Sin título1997 Campus landscape 001: view over GC and GP from Koppie
Sin título1997 Campus RBHS plaque 004
Sin título1997 Campus RBHS plaque 007
Sin título1998 BC Athletics team ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Business ties ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Chess Club ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC College Choir ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U14C XI ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cross Country team ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Debating Senior team ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Film Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14B XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14CD XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U15C XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Interact Club ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC JSE Top 20 team ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 2nd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC SCA ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 2nd team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash SA Junior Mens players ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U16A ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U16B ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff House Directors ST p004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Jansen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 014
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U15 TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket match informal 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash U14A Team ST p089
Legend:
Back row: G J Lovely, A R Boden, D R Falkenberg;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, J R Botha (capt.), Mr K C Hovelmeier .
1983 BC Swimming B team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p095
Legend:
Back Row: G Castle, P Hefler, R Palfrey, M Sack, G Kruger, G Eccles;
Front Row: A de Leo, P Phitldis, T Krafft, Mr J Rowland, I Doyle, F Comana.
1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 006
Sin título1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 009
Sin título1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 010
Sin título1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 011
Sin título1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 012
Sin título1983 BC Musical soiree scene 005
Sin título1983 BC Musical soiree scene 007
Sin título1983 BC Musical soiree scene 012
Sin título1984 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: J.L.H. Hrusa, G.J. Boden, G.B. McMichael, G.D. Howe, C.C. King;
Front row: A.G. Benadie, M. ’tSas-Rolfes, T.E. Gerntholtz, Mr H.H. Huggett, T.G. Thackwray, G.P. Wilkins, A.H. Abbott.
Absent: L. Perkins, G.P. West.
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Legend:
Back row: A. McCormick-Smith, P. Mangold, A. Barker, J. Fox, G. Trollip, G. Dykes;
Front row: Q. Wilson, R. Falkenberg, Mr. T. Clifford (Coach), G. Hopkins, S. Gantley, Absent: A. Frost.
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
1984 BC Hockey U14 XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.
1984 BC Rugby U14C Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Player list includes: R. Dennison (capt.), W. Franklin, R. Leathem, C. Luyckx, G. Robson, R. Burnett, P. Tedder, K. Williams, M. Aitken, G. McLeod, W. von Ey, G. Wentzel, D. Harrington, C. Brammer, S. Miller, A. Pretorius, S. McDonald, K. Lovell and M. Tlakula.
COACHES: B. Leong and M. Park.
1984 BC Rugby U14D Team NIS
Legend not available
COACH: M. Park.
Players include: T. Epstein (capt.), N. Webster, K. Burman, A. Pouroulis, M. Schroenn, T. Morton, A. Apps, A. Biebuyck, A. Jochens, C. Kruger, G. Wachter, J. Wiblin, D. Stark, B. Bromley, K. Viljoen, M. Giggins and P. Mitchley
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: R. Buchan, A. Foote, D. Leslie, G. Thorburn.
Front row: P. Urzi, A. Norton, Mr. van Tonder, G. Howe, S. Ford.
Absent: P. Becker, A. Whitelaw.
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend not available
1984 BC Water Polo informal 002
Sin título1984 BC Water Polo informal 009
Sin título1985 BC Business Game Team ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey U13 XI Team ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Honours Blazers ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 1st XV whites ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Squash 1st Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: