2013 BP Water Polo 1st team
Front Row: Dane Tucker, Justin Van Tubbergh, Edward Gibbons, Matthew Durek.
2nd Row: Taine Bunch, Dylan Copeland, Cameron Painting, Joshua Schmidt, Thomas Keogh, Thomas Fitzsimons.
2013 BP Water Polo Grade 6
Front Row: Massimiliano Beccaro, Matthew Fulbeck, Yenam Zouzoua, Matthew Loots.
2nd Row: Richard Hammann, Brandon Upfold, Kamau Wainaina, Jared Calaca, Cameron Hobbs, John North, Andrew Parkinson.
2013 BP Water Polo Grade 7
Front Row: Ryan Kimble, Conor Murray, Grant Algeo, Courtney Morton.
2nd Row: Matthew Beresford, Liam Wales, Gregory Pienaar, Joshua Casey, James Van Heerden.
2013 BP Water Polo Junior
Front Row: Declan Louw, Ryan Nicholson, Matthew Walker, Daniel Schmidt, Daniele Sguazzin, Samuel Taylor.
2nd Row: Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Finger, Connor Tebbutt, Richard Upfold, Jared Freeman, Tyler Harrington, Kyle Cohead, Jodi De Sousa.
3rd Row: Michael Hinrichs, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Michael Laburn, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Keldon Schroeder.
2015 BP Grade 3D
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 3T
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 4T
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 5L
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 6F
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 6MA
Sans titre2015 BP Athletics A Team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Liam Reilly, Mr D Mattheus, Njabulo Dlamini, James Macdonald, Mr G Olivier, Nicholas Karlsson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Christopher Anderson.
Second Row: Ryan Sooku, James Lowman, Bathandwa Moraka, Connor Milns, Mufaro Madiro, Connor Doig, Jacques du Preez, Dylan Shahim, Zak Aimone, Benjamin Wallis, Graham Palmer, Matthew Savage, Adrian Amm.
Third Row: Michael Zietsman, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Benjamin Scher, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Matthew Baines, Samuel Oluwadare, Jacques Delport, Dylan Cox, Benjamin Linde, Connor Alves, Alexander Jackson, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Pringle.
Back Row: Cameron O'Grady, Callum Mitchley, Emmanuel Acheampong, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua Ozabor, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Katleho Matlala, Inzwirashe Zunga, Willem Van Ryswyck, Cullum Kilmartin, Oliver Moses, Ryan Cooper.
2015 BP Athletics B Team:
Front Row (L-R): Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Matthew Rahme, Kieran Kilmartin.
Second Row: Kian Van Ryswyck, Tendai Ankude, James Salmon, Mac Lecuona, Laird Hansen, Troy Taylor, Oliver Da Costa, Peter Watt, Aidan Hitchings.
Third Row: Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Karlsson, Jake Schraader, Rory MacEwan, Kabo Madi, Tyron Worth, Vuyo Malinga, Kyle Graaff, Meyer Malherbe, Didier Rey.
Back Row: Mr D mattheus, Karabo Gadd, Konke Nzimande, George Smith, Stanley Duthie, Dmitry Zakharov, Adam Michael, Damon Joannides, Luke Hopewell, Theo Dieltjens, Mr G Olivier.
2015 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R):
Jodi De Sousa, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Thomas Winter, Jaime Lewis.
Back Row: Nathan Hoffman, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney, Matthew Hood.
2015 BP Cricket team M1 and M2:
Front Row (L-R):
Simphiwe Shange, Dylan Verpoort, Dylan Botha, Mr Juan Fourie,, Nicholas Homann, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Thivashkar Perumal, Liam Snyman, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng.
2015 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Dylan Shahim, Daniel Calver, Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Jonathan Wilson, Rory MacEwan, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jake Schraader, Jacques du Preez.
2015 BP Cricket U10D team:
Front row: Luke Tillett, Jaeson Brink, Tanner Kleynhans, Aidan Van der Breggen, Adrian Keys, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Kai Morais, Mufaro Madiro, Matthew Bertschinger, Dale Thompson, Ethan Gondo, Motlalekhumo Maema.
2015 BP Cricket U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Christopher Sieling, Graham Palmer, Mr Juan Fourie, Matthew Sieling, Luca McKay, James Lowman.
Back Row: Zavier Rey, Matthew Plant, Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Ryan Sooku, Aidan Urquhart, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Football 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Jodi De Sousa, Colby Dyer, Nicholas Frances, Michael Keogh, Willem Van Ryswyck, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Jacques Delport, Zwelami Mandela, Katleho Matlala, Inzwirashe Zunga, Sicelo Mahlangu.
2015 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Sithembiso Khumalo, Ryan Campbell, George Smith, Teacher, Jesse Plant, Marcel Sithole, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
Back Row: Shaun Karlsson, Tendekai Mawoneke, Luka Djordjevic, James Arnold, Mark Van Der Poel, Stanley Duthie, Joshua De Decker, Daniel Jarvis.
2015 BP Football U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Benjamin Scher, Daniel Calver, Charles Van Heerden, Aidan O'Flaherty, Connor Doig.
Back Row: Jacques du Preez, Jonathan Wilson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Dylan Shahim.
2015 BP Football U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Jake Schraader, Tyler Badrick, Dylan McCarthy, Connor Milns, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Rory MacEwan, Matthew Bertschinger, Mufaro Madiro.
2015 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Vuyo Malinga, Troyden Blackie, Konke Nzimande, Teacher, Matthew McDiarmid, Daniele Sguazzin, Adam Michael.
Back Row: Kyle Parker, Oliver Moses, Ryan Cooper, Armaanjit Singh, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Dylan Cox, Cameron O'Grady.
2015 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis, Stanley Duthie, Dylan Cox.
2015 BP Hockey U10 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R):
Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
2015 BP Hockey U12C team:
Front Row (L-R): Devon Wright, Connor Skinner, Stuart Tanner, Teacher, Ryan Nicholson, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Daniel Taylor, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Ryan Lane.
2015 BP Rugby U10 group:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
2015 BP Rugby U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Connor Doig, Teacher, Connor Milns, Dylan Shahim, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Jake Schraader, Rory MacEwan, Kyle Graaff, Jeremy Phipps, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
2015 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, Trystan Kennedy, Campbell Ivins, Ryan Sooku, Michael Zietsman, Kabo Madi.
Back Row: Roald Carstens, Luke Hopewell, Matthew Rahme, Oliver McAslin, Thami Hlongwa, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash.
2015 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): James Hitchings, James Lowman, Zavier Rey, Joshua Paton, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Daniel Shumba.
Back Row: Daelan Crighton, Karabo Gadd, Nicholas Ternent, Adrian Kamotho, Fabio Spazzoli, Philip Botes, Aidan Urquhart, Liam Willis.
2015 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Oliver Thorns, Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Darmiken Naidu, Zaid Motala, Dylan Robertson.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Liam Snyman, Nicholas Homann, Thivashkar Perumal.
2015 BP Rugby U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Liam Rivers-Moore, Vuyo Malinga, Jordan Carr, Daniele Sguazzin, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Alexander Jackson, Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Matthew McDiarmid, Dmitry Zakharov, Dmitry Zakharov, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Unknown.
2015 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Stone, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Thomas Winter, Cameron O'Grady.
2015 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R):
Luke Brown, Callum Mitchley, Mrs L Humphrey, Daniel McAslin, Michael Keogh.
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Kyle Parker, Dylan Cox, Mrs L Humphrey, Oliver Gunner, Troyden Blackie.
2015 BP Swimming team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Luca McKay, Daniel Calver, Aidan O'Flaherty, Stanley Duthie, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Troy Taylor, Mac Lecuona, Francois Botes, Liam Reilly.
Second Row: Teacher, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Aidan Hitchings, Declan Louw, David Thornton, Kieran Kilmartin, Braedon Hollingworth, Matthew Savage, Shane Dos Reis, Declan Heydra, Didier Rey, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Third Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Mufaro Madiro, Ryan Sooku, Tristan Gnodde, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Nicholas Ternent, Connor Wells, Michael Zietsman, Kyle Graaff, Connor Milns, Marco Turanjanin.
Back Row: Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew Savage, Matthew Finger, Michael Laburn, Dmitry Zakharov, Keldon Schroeder, Jared Freeman, Troy Graaff, Reegan Hine, Cameron O'Grady, Absent: Ayanda Van Heerden.
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Luke Caveney, Mrs L Symonds, Joshua De Decker, Trystan Kennedy.
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Zavier Rey, Teacher, David Thornton, Markos Stavrou.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Luke Maiden, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Moses, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Tennis Grade 4:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Keys, Dylan McCarthy, Charles Van Heerden, Mrs L Symonds, Daniel Calver, Nicholas Karlsson, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Naidoo, Aryan Govender, Mohamed Mohamed, Nika Duffin, Joshua Hollins, Richard Jordaan, Keagan Hunter, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Rory MacEwan, Connor Doig, Ethan Harvey, Christopher Swart.
2015 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Ethan Harvey, Tyler Petersen, Mrs L Symonds, Nicholas Karlsson, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood.
Second Row: Keagan Hunter, Colin Harwood, Daniel Calver, Nika Duffin, Connor Doig, Joshua Crowie, Jonathan Wilson, Ethan Naidoo.
Back Row: Aryan Govender, Thomas Caveney, Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Matthew Bertschinger, Holden Rademeyer, Christopher Swart, Jaeson Brink, Mohamed Mohamed
2015 BP Water Polo U9 002 (informal):
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 3S 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 3S 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 3T 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 4M 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7D 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7M 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7T 002
Sans titre2016 BP PR team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Taylor, Richard Van Heerden, Mrs H Falconer, Connor Skinner, Ms J Thompson, Andrew van Zyl, Kyle Parker.
Second Row: Ryan Cooper, Daniele Sguazzin, Ratjatji Malatji, Tonderai Nyagani, Theo Dieltjens, Daniel Schmidt, Benjamin Linde.
Third Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Cameron Den, Aiden Stevens, Stephen Pienaar.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Armand van der Colf.
2016 BP Athletics team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Rourke O'Sullivan, Oliver Wilson, Loapi Kukama, Mr D Mattheus, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Thomas Venter, Louis McAslin, Aiden Dyer, Laird Hansen.
Second Row: Alexander Harwood, Mawande Nkuhlu, Didier Rey, Bradley Callaghan, Matthew Savage, David Thornton, Jacques du Preez, Connor Milns, Benjamin Wallis, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Kilmartin, Nicholas Karlsson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Daniel Karlsson, Christopher Anderson, Masud Dakile, Charles Van Heerden.
Third Row: Reinhard Brink, Ethan van Heerden, Mufaro Madiro, Dylan Shahim, Bathandwa Moraka, Ryan Sooku, Roald Carstens, Harlin Amaral, Matthew Rahme, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Oliver Moses, Jake Schraader, Graham Palmer, James Lowman, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Kyle Graaff.
Back Row: Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Linde, Benjamin Scher, Vuyo Malinga, Ryan Cooper, Cameron O'Grady, Samuel Oluwadare, Adam Michael, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Armaanjit Singh, Ayanda Van Heerden, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Pringle, Jeremy Phipps, Jack Schmidt, Rory MacEwan, Tristan Gnodde, Luke Hopewell.
2016 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Amedeo Mirosevic, Thando Manzini, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Vuyo Sibanda.
2016 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Nathan Hoffman, Mr J Fredericks, Jean-Pierre du Preez, David Thornton, Daniele Sguazzin.
Back Row: Ryan Weaver, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Cameron O'Grady.
2016 BP Cricket 3rd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Paton, Luca McKay, Teacher, I'ssa Bhorat, Graham Palmer, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Campbell Ivins, Aidan Urquhart, Matthew Hennig, Oliver McAslin, Matthew Plant, James Lowman.
2016 BP Cricket U10D team:
Front Row (L-R): Sahil Maharaj, Joshua Hockley, Alexander Fanton, Teacher, Masud Dakile, Benjamin Chater.
Back Row: Camren Allman, Anesu Zvinoera, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Bradley Callaghan.
2016 BP Cricket U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Mr R Lennox, Jake Schraader, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Jacques du Preez, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Rory MacEwan, Dylan Shahim, Daniel Calver.
2016 BP Football 4th team:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Asiphe Gwala, Mr B Galane, Ryan Nicholson, Simon Beccaro, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Matthew St Clair, Cameron Den, Daniel Taylor, Nthato Matseke, Luca Imbriolo, Shoaib Nakooda.
2016 BP Football U9B team:
Front (L-R): Ross Turner, Riley Rohrbeck, Teacher, Andreas Theocharides, Owethu Mayekiso.
Back Row: Joshua Smith, Nicolas Iles, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer, Mawande Nkuhlu.
1997 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers in action ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers: Loyisa Bala NIS
Sans titre1997 BC Hockey U16 TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U14B ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Swimming team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14 team TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Founders Day Opening of New Science Block 002
Legend:
1997 BC Prize-giving Music awards NIS
Sans titre1997 BC Matric shirt signing Kay in 1998 BC album
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 002
Sans titre1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 003
Sans titre1997 BC GC Co-ed Class 001
Sans titre1997 BC Whole school outside Chapel 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Henning block gardens 001
Sans titre1997 BC Henning block gardens 002
Sans titre1997 BC Henning block gardens 003
Sans titre1997 BC Basketball Freddy Ngoy
Sans titre1997 BC Climbing wall Elsworth 003
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 001
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 003
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 004
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 006
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 003
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 005
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 001
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 005
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns team 006: final war cry led by the players.
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby Festival match 001
Sans titre1997 BC Squash Marathon 002
Sans titre1997 BC Squash Marathon 004
Sans titre1997 BC Action Day 003
Sans titre1997 BP Science Expo 001
Sans titre1997 JP TBI
Sans titre1997 Campus Peace Ring 003
Sans titre1998 BC Cricket 4th XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: