Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' College: mostly formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Various1993 BC Rowing U13 Squad NIS 1993
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby Tour to UK Monmouth School NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby U14B ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC St Stithians 40 years on ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Toastmasters formal ST p021
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Toastmasters informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Brown, C. Phillips, D. Kerr, S. Hawinkels, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggemans, R. Forder, C. Baker, A. Ramasia, R. Forsdyke, C. Vermaak, M. de Zeeuw, D. Mitchell, G. Moolman, R. Bell, A. Raab, D. Retief, F. Harper, T. Souter, K. Botha, B. van der Merwe, R. Diack, D. Carrick, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Carrol, T. Edmond, L. Barcza, B. Russell, D. Betts, R. Dunkley, J. Acheson, J. Wilkinson, M. Lemin, J. Ralph, A. Wooller, P. Betts, C. Myburgh, S. Louw, D. Hewan, N. Dickson, A. Ford, R. Myburgh, T. Kluyts, D. Nevin, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Peens, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, S. Meyer, D. Phillips, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Second row: J. Tasker, S. Joscelyne, G. Wordon, A. Dowse, G. Walford, S. van der Merwe, G. Botha, L. Meyer (Captain), G. Hills, S. Meikle, S. Fyfe, A. Muller, G. Edmond, B. Horley, N. Franklin.
Front Row: U. Mothiba, D. Alexander, T. MacLachlan, C. Austin, M. Phillips, A. Russell, M. Hewan, M. Mahon, W. Bishop, P. Steyn, J. Foster-Greenwood, K. Good, R. Tasker, S. Mulder, W. Baker, M. Jones. R. Bishop.
1993 BP Choir Junior
Legend:
Back row: N. Williams, J. Jacobs, G. Hills (Head Chorister), T. Dunnett, N. Jackson, M. von Bormann, J. Tasker, G. Olivier, J. Langman, G. Dowse, R. Forgan, A. Lucas, D. Jamieson;
Middle row: G. Park, K. Comline, T. Kluyts, S. Breyer-Menke, C. Shordries, J. Matlala, S. Boyd, R. Dunkley, T. Edmond, P. Watson, C. Ebden, Mrs. de Jager, T. Fryer, G. Hawinkels, R. Forder, Christopher Miller, C. Phillips, R. Sievers, G. Swanepoel, P. Atkinson, D. Self, J. Yaldwyn, D. Laburn;
Front row: N. Franklin, R. Hoddinott, K. Devlin, J. Jacobs, D. Wessels (Deputy Head Chorister), James Wilkinson, S. Mclver, D. Hewan, P. Barron, P. Betts, M. Miller, J. Ralph, A. Forsyth, J. Winder, M. McLeod, A. Ford, R. Tolley, M. Asken, R. Green.
1993 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: R. Forsdyke, P. Tselentis (Scorer), L. Meyer;
Middle row: Mr. Bob Jones, R. Holm, R. Forder, D. Worth, B. Smither, Mr. Steve Farrell (Coach).
Front row: J. Featherstone, D. Emmett, S. Moore (Captain), M. Lemin, B. Russell.
1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.
1993 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Bryan Smither, Mr. R. van Gass, Wayne Jacobs;
Middle row: Peter Ndonados, Craig Ebden, Brent Russell, Anthony Raab, Burger van der Merwe;
Front row: Michael Bean, Lance Meyer (Captain), Russell Forsdyke, John Argyle, Norman Beggs.
1993 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Duggan, L. Meyer, R. Forsdyke, Mr. K. Brown, G. Ramsay, M. de Zeeuw, D. Beuthin, O. Ramasia;
Middle row: R. McLaughlin, G. Barnhoorn, M. Fynn, B. Smither, R. Forder, G. Mclver, G. Moolman, F. Harpur, A. de Kock, D. Lerche, B. van der Merwe;
Front row: M. Harding, D. Nevin, A. Curnow, D. Emmett, S. Moore, M. Comline, N.
Rasmussen, D. Welsford, N. Frangos.
1993 BP Grade 7R class
Legend:
Back row: B. Morgan, C. Baker, D. Breyer-Menke, C. Watson, C. Vermaak, P. Tselentis, J. Hoddinott, H. Bruggemans, C. Angus;
Middle row: A. Black, P. Ndonados, R. McGarvie, C. Ebden, P. Zourides, Mrs. E. Hancock, P. Bodart, A. Raab, P. Magni, D. Retief, C. Myburgh;
Front row: A. Carroll, J. Reynolds, R. Thurlow, J. Argyle, B. Russell, T. MacLachlan, C. Blunden, D. Terblanche, A. Harrison.
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' College: mostly formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Various1993 BP Squash team
Legend:
Back row: C. Myburgh, Mr. J. Lees, G. Moolman;
Front row: R. Hancock, J. Argyle, A. Curnow, L. Barcza.
1993 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Reid, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. G. Knight, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. N. Smith, Mr. R. van Gass;
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. E. Davis, Mr. B. Jones, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. L. Hutchinson, Mrs. M. Argyle, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. A. de Jager;
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. M. Player, Mr. M. de Buys, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J.G. Lees, Mr. D. Warren, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1993 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. de Buys, D. Stentiford, G. McAllister, R. Bell, G. Ramsey, T. Tselentis, A. Raab, B. Dickson, K. Botha, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: M. Kippen, J. Winder, M. Bean, J. Ralph, A. Robertson, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Smith, D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, R. Hancock, R. Diack;
Front row: C. Murray, G. Walford, S. Meyer, D. Flatscher, O. Venn, W. Jacobs (capt.), G. Moolman (capt.), D. Carrick, N. 'Franklin, G. Botha, T. Walker, R. Broekman.
1993 BP Tennis 1st team
Legend:
Back row: L. Meyer, Mr. D. Webb (Coach), M. de Zeeuw;
Front row: A. Raab, B. Weir-Smith, S. Moore, P. Magni.
1993 Operations Dept staff ST p005
Back row: S. Yawa, S. Mzwandile, G. Lubombo, J. Sithole, T. Mdalose
Fifth row: J. Lefere, D. Lebobo, A. Nyathi, P. Zulu, Samuel
Fourth row: P. Ngwanye, S. Mdlalose, S. Mangwane, J. Khubayi, P. P. Kekana, R. Khonkhobe
Third row: W. Masaleja, J. Majola, R. Netshilintela, A. Malala, R. Mjiba, T. Buthelezi, N. Lukhele
Second row: A. Ndlovu, S. Dube, S. Makgafela, A. Mdlalose, A. Dlamini, A. Mdlalose, J. Phala
Front row: P. Cilo, E. Zwane, T. Deere, T. Tucker, A. Nxekeyi, S. Kgwale, E. Dlembula
1994 - 1999 Informal photographs and newspaper clippings taken of events in the GC and GP
Girls' College1994 - 1999 GC GP Album 010 : various news clippings GC and GP
Girls' College1994 BC 12 Club ST p053
Legend:
Back row: N. Turner, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, R. Schumann, G. Walsh;
Front row: M. Connellan, S. Ross, P. Myerscough (chairman), M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce.
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
1994 BC Business Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Chess Club ST p052
Legend:
Back row: S. Hawkins, P. Evans, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Els, J. Shahim;
Middle row: R. Hope-Jones, C. Marsh, C. Taylor, M. Thorpe, M. Osborne, E. Wilson, A. Evans, B. Thorpe, M. von Heynitz;
Front row: D. Parks, A. Joannou, Mr C. Cawse, A. Newton, S. Sounes.
1994 BC College Choir ST p036 TBI
Legend not published in Stythian magazine.
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 014
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 016
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 020
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, S. Smuts, S. Elliot, G. Langerman;
Middle row: N. Evans, R. Herd, G. Welsh, K. Bailey, Mr D. Wilson;
Front row: S. Makhaya, M. Benfield, L. Graham (capt.), D. Terbrugge, L. Grayson Absent: B. Tromp
1994 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: R. Nienaber, S. Holderness, K. Harris;
Middle row: C. Hean, D. Bullock, K. Magill, C. Potter;
Front row: S. Linden, M. Dabrowski (capt.), Mr D. Hean, S. Black, P. Hearle.
1994 BC Cricket U14 C and D XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M. Williams, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Axon, G. Luyt, P. Bodart, P. Miller, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. McGarvie, A. Black, C. Christie, D. Nevin, J. Turner, P. Evans, M. Tucker, S. Rawlinson, A. Nilsen;
Front: R. Huth, D. Welsford (C team capt.), Mr S. Walls, N. Bredenkamp, (D team capt.), R. French.
1994 BC Cricket U14E XI ST p078
Legend:
Back row: C. Schonborn, G. Norwood, G. Halkerston, R. Kahle;
Middle row: T. Edmonds, J. Els, B. Wagner, M. O'Brien;
Front Row: D. Waiting, T. MacLachlan, Mr H. Huggett, T. Robson, G. Todd.
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Legend:
Back row: C. Simpson, M. Coopmans, W. Jacobs, A. Grant, A. Newton, R. Price.
5th row : J. Brand, R. Collins, S. Smuts, P. Myerscough, J. Van der Watt, M. Angus, S. Goldfain, H. Jarlet;
4th row: C. Morgan, D. Bradbury, M. Egan, M. Hilburn, G. Davies, M. Davies, B. Marais, H. Napier;
3rd row: A. Spurr, P. Sigsworth, D. Parks, U. Bergmann, M. Carroll, P. Mclean, R. Boyce, U. Bergmann, S. Clarke;
2nd row: A. M. Scott, R. Goodwin, S. Ross, C. Clegg, G. Comline, M. Dabrowski, K. Kunene, W. Clay.
Front Row: S. Bick, N. Haus, M. Connellan, E. Brand, Mrs R. Diack, C. Lewis, N. Turner, R. Schumann, M. Thorpe.
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Grade 8a TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8b TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8c TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8d TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Legend not available in Stythian magazine.
The touring squad included:
Coaches: Mr S.J. Walls and Mr D. Brandt;
Players: Cameron Appel, James Axon, Jonathan Boynton-Lee, Nicholas Bredenkamp, Stephen Brown, Rui Dias, Tyron Edmonds, Ryan French, Andrew Harrison, Grant Harrison, James Hilburn, Jason Hulme, Teboge Leroke, Mark Loubser, Jonathan Mclean, Peter Miller, Stephen Moore, Guy Royston, Barry Shaw, Devin Steenkamp, Jonathan Swanepoel, Gray Todd,
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Loubser, C. Appel, D. Welsford, S. Moore, R. Dias;
Middle Row: P. Miller, G. Royston, S. Brown, V. Wilson-Taylor, A. van Vught;
Front Row: G. Harrison, D. Steenkamp, (capt.), Mr S. Walls, J. McLean (capt.), P. Tselentis.
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: J. Miller, S. Hidden, T. Rowse, T. Stamm, S. Yates;
Middle row: I. Holmes, S. Chamberlain, K. Lucas, S. Ainscough;
Front Row: A. Cassim, G. Murray (capt.), Mr P. de Wet, G. Louw, S. Cox,
1994 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: L. McCarthy, P. Browne, D. Kennedy;
Middle row: G. Dunnett, A. Croly, S. Mapham, S. Bick, W. Clay;
Front row: J. Ralph, B. Warren, Mr R. Pithey, R. Scott, N. Conningham.
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: J. Hubert, M. Du Tolt, J. Stainton, J. Cane, B. Marais;
Middle row: A. Scott, J. Braid, F. Robson, C. Clegg, N. Marhanele, G. Dunnet;
Front Row: M. Collins, A. Botha, Mr R. Pithey, D. Moore, A. Evans.
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
1994 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Back row: TBI, A Kahle, S Moore;
Middle row: R Amoils, R Michael, S Elsworth, P Kerr;
Front row: S Cowen, R Mackenzie, Mrs D L Gorman, TBI, Chris Peters.
1994 BC Matric Class formal NIS TBI
Legend not available
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' College: mostly formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Various1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1994 BC Public Relations group
Legend:
Back row: K. Harris, G. Leibbrandt, K. Brown, R Wallace, H. Napier;
Middle row: J McCarthy, C. Morgan, G. Davies, S. van Niekerk, S. Bick, M. Egan, Y. Reddy;
Front row: T. Mojapelo, D. Bullock, Mr K Hovelmeier, C. Hean, G. Croall.
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
1994 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p092
Legend:
Back row: R. Sears, N. Clement, G. Naisby, D. Muller, M. Fearnhead;
Middle row: T. Cox, J. Johnson, Mr R. Eichweber, M. Roberts, M. Welch;
Front row: S. Bromley, G. Collins, M. Webster, R. Hope-Jones, R. Solomon.
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
1994 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p098
Legend:
Back row: S. Van Niekerk, D. Bullock, M. Thorpe, J. Marsh, S. Schafer, J. van der Watt;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (coach), R. MacKenzie, S. Linden, G. Scala, G. Moyo, G. MacKenzie, G. St Clair, C. Jacob, Mr P. Moore (coach);
Front row: K. Harris, S. Papale, S. Sargent, B. Crew, C. Dick, K. Mabalane.
1994 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p098
Legend:
Back row: S. Smuts, B. Quy, A. Rose, R. Wintle, M. Ventre;
Middle row: M. Connellan, G. St Clair, G. Davies, J. van der Watt, S. Sounes, G. Scala,
C. Jacob, L. McHarry;
Front row: K. Mabalane, S. Hay (capt.), Mr D. Hean (coach),
L. Hutchinson (vice-capt.), J. Mullineux.
1994 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p099
Legend:
Back row: S. Elliott, R. Cooper, S. Cowen, S. Black, M. Coopmans;
Middle row: R. Sheridan, H. Jarlet, R. Parry, S. Latimer, C. Sibanyoni, P. McLean, R. Wylde;
Front row: J. Neal, L. Grayson (capt.), Mr D. Rose (coach), L. Mahatlane (capt.), V. Bomvana.
1994 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p104
Legend:
Back row: S. Duggan, J. Dicks, C. Ashcroft, G. Ramsey, R. Bowers, C. Watson;
Middle row: N. Dickens, A. Raab, G. Luyt, D. Phetla, R. Smith, S. Whatley, S. Field;
Front row: C. Ebden, D. Retief, B. Thorpe (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), P. Ndonados, T. Smith.
1994 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p104
Legend:
Back row: C. Schonborn, R. Jamieson, N. Dennis, J. Dicks, N. Clother-Sinclair,
M. Motuku;
Middle row: R. Montgomery, C. Christie, P. Ndonados, W. Jacobs, N. Le Grange,
C. Ebden, C. Assad, A. McGarvie;
Front row: M. Tucker, M. Davis (coach), C. Blunden, J. Turner, R. Weddepohl (coach), D. Nevin.
1994 BC Rugby U14D XV ST p103
Legend:
Back row: T. Krause, R. Kahle, R. Forder, M. Fynn, I. Rankin, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. Wallace, M. Tucker, G. Barnhoorn, P. Magni, C. Myburgh, J. Bruce-Brand, B. Wagner, L. Wallace, V. Taylor, R. Radford;
Front row: R. Bowers, L. Graham (coach), A. Froneman, R. Weddepohl (coach), S. Stavrou (coach), I. Mclver.
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
1994 BC Rugby U15C XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: K. Wilson, T. Okuizumi, A. Griffin, R. Sears, G. Naisby;
Middle row: R. Noge, C. Hughes, J. Watson, J. Robbie, Mr I. Atteridge, N. Clark, R. Simpson, R. Rose, Z. Magojo;
Front row: J. Shahim, M. Mcllroy, R, Gautschi, M. Thornley, D. Dinopoulos.
1994 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: G. Hogg, A. Fox, S. Duggan, P. Wieselthaler, R. Herd, D. McCarthy;
Middle row: D. Leech, M. Egan, A. Hatt, G. Nell, R. Cheary, A. Makinson, A. Spurr;
Front row: T. Williams, Mr G. Theron (coach), A. Wood, Mr L. Nortje (coach), G. Comline.
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.