2012 BP Grade 5W Class
Sin título2012 BP Grade 3N Class
Sin título2012 BP Athletics A team 02
Sin título2012 BP Basketball 1st team
Sin título2012 BP Cricket 1st XI
Sin título2012 BP Cricket mixed group 02
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U11C XI
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U11D XI
Sin título2012 BP Football mixed team
Sin título2012 BP Football U10 mixed group 06
Sin título2012 BP Football U10A team
Sin título2012 BP Football U11 mixed team
Sin título2012 BP Football U11B team
Sin título2012 BP Football U12 mixed team 03
Sin título2012 BP Football U12 mixed team 04
Sin título2012 BP Football U12B team
Sin título2012 BP Football U12C team
Sin título2012 BP Golf team
Sin título2012 BP Hockey 2nd team
Sin título2012 BP Hockey U10 group
Sin título2012 BP Hockey U11 mixed group
Sin título2012 BP Hockey U11A team
Sin título2012 BP Rugby 3rd XV
Sin título2012 BP Rugby U9B team
Sin título2012 BP Rugby U10C team
Sin título2012 BP Rugby U11A team
Sin título2012 BP Squash A team
Sin título2012 BP Squash B team
Sin título2012 BP Squash C team
Sin título2012 BP Squash D team
Sin título2012 BP Swimming A team 02
Sin título2012 BP Tennis 2nd & 3rd team
Sin título2012 BP Tennis Junior team
Sin título2012 BP Choir Junior
Sin título2012 BP Jazz Band
Sin título2012 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Sin título2012 BP PR team 001
Sin título2013 BP Chess team
Front Row: Thato Bernardo, Brandon Chapman, Courtney Morton, Liam Wales, David-John Templeton.
2nd Row: Inzwirashe Zunga, Michael Viljoen, Michael Hills, Gareth Hunter, Nicholas Harris, Michael Laburn, Ayrton Singh.
3rd Row: James McPhail, Ross Thomson, Jared Calaca, Kenneth Lin, Ryan van Wyk, Maynard Wilson, Bradley Walden.
2013 BP Choir Senior 002
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Kamau Wainaina, Michael Deans, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Tyler Harrington, Marcel Sithole, Campbell White, Sithembiso Khumalo, Matt Davies, Harry Saner.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Iviwe Matikinca, Brandon Chapman, Asanda Radebe, Spiridon Argirys, Thato Bernardo, Jason Brown, Tinaye Mari, Courtney Morton, Daniel McAslin, Katleho Matlala, Ryan Macfarlane, Rory Libera, Mbongeni Malinga, Luyanda Mashanda, Massimo Milanesi, Inzwirashe Zunga.
3rd Row: Dax Traill, Reece MacEwan, Alexander Masters, James McPhail, Matthew Beresford, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Michael Wasley, Thabang Royds, Robert-Reece North, Lindani Khoza, Keanu Chuene, Wonga Mguda, Bradley Walden, Zwelami Mandela, Matthew Potter.
4th Row: Maynard Wilson, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Ryan van Wyk, Njabulo Dlamini, Kylen Govender, Joshua Casey, Mihlali Jiya, Kopano Leeuw, Liam Wales, Matthew Galatis, Seyuran Arran, James Richardson, Vuyo Goocin.
2013 BP PR Committee Grade 7
Front Row: Jason Brown, Liam Laidlaw, Ryan Kimble, Erich van Beek, Lancian Naidoo.
2nd Row: Michael Aiken, Harry Saner, Michael Millard, Seyuran Arran, Thabang Royds, Bradley Cooper, Dax Traill.
3rd Row: Davied Mak, Nicholas Fraser, Kylen Govender, Justin Van Tubbergh, Joshua Casey, Brendan Doyle, Benjamin Lawrenz.
2013 BP Cricket Open 3rd XI
Front Row: Seyuran Arran, Michael Aiken, Brett Liebenberg, Kyle Steenberg, Michael Kropp.
2nd Row: Jason Brown, Gregory Pienaar, Joshua Schmidt, Nicholas Rogers, Ryan van Wyk, Kristan O'Brien.
2013 BP Cricket Open 5th XI
Front Row: Casparus Troskie, Jacobus Snyman, Caleb Chilvers, Ryan Bertschinger.
2nd Row: Caide Spriestersbach, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, Harry Saner.
2013 BP Cricket U11A
Front Row: Jaime Lewis, Jodi De Sousa, Colby Dyer, Cullum Kilmartin, Cameron White, Matthew Pilling.
2nd Row: Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Liam McCarthy, Jarrod Whitehorn, Nicholas Frances, Zein Karodia.
2013 BP Football 3rd XI U13
Front Row: Joshua Schmidt, Michael Kropp, Ryan Macfarlane, Jason Brown, Liam Laidlaw, Thomas Keogh.
2nd Row: Dylan Copeland, Matthew Galatis, Bhekumuzi Shezi, Justin Van Tubbergh, Joram Hinds, Brett Kruger, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani.
2013 BP Football U9 group
Front Row: Campbell Ivins, Daniel Dyer, Daelan Crighton, Luca McKay, Luke Dakers, Zavier Rey, Jordan Rixon, Devon Williams, Joshua Paton.
2nd Row: Graham Palmer, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Connor Bayvel, Kieran Kilmartin, Lwazi Mabena, Liam Chilton, Michael Cane, Dylan Verpoort, Michael Zietsman, Easton Allman, Cole Stacey, Kyle Wasley, Tyron Hore, Josh Vermeulen, James Lowman, Liam Willis, James Hitchings, Markos Stavrou, Matthew Sieling, Simphiwe Shange.
3rd Row: Christopher Sieling, Liam Regenass, David Thornton, Daniel Crowie, Cameron Panzera, Matthew Plant, Nicholas Dobson, Fabio Spazzoli, Dylan Botha, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Karabo Gadd, Kabo Madi, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Aidan Urquhart, Dylan Robertson, Lesedi Ralebepa.
4th Row: Tristan Mathews, Trystan Kennedy, Matthew Hennig, Thabiso Ntloko, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Jonathan Nash, Roald Carstens, Alastair Myers, Thami Hlongwa, Mikka Kminek, Oliver McAslin, Armand Carstens, Philip Botes, Joshua Evans, Liam Snyman, Daniel Shumba, Giorgio Amory, Matthew Rahme.
2013 BP Football U11B team
Front Row: Sithembiso Khumalo, Emmanuel Acheampong, Michael Stone, Jacques Delport, Cameron White.
2nd Row: Callum Mitchley, Inzwirashe Zunga, Luke Caveney, Reece MacEwan, Liam McCarthy, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Matthew Baines, Katleho Matlala.
2013 BP Football U12D team
Front Row: Brandon Chapman, Massimiliano Beccaro, Massimo Milanesi, Cameron Brammer.
2nd Row: Jurgen Smith, Caide Spriestersbach, Ryan van Wyk, Mihlali Jiya, Kyle Steenberg, Matt Davies
2013 BP Football U13 mixed group
Front Row: Robert-Reece North, Conor Murray, Rory Libera, Courtney Morton, Lancian Naidoo, Tashen Moodley, Kylen Govender.
2nd Row: Ryan Bertschinger, Keanu Chuene, Thabang Royds, Harry Saner, James Van Heerden, Matthew Beresford, Lindani Khoza, Matthew Shehab.
3rd Row: Ryan Kimble, Jared de la Harpe, Luke Smith, Dylan Arnold, Joshua Casey, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, Davied Mak, Caleb Chilvers.
2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 001
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Edward Gibbons, Dylan Copeland, Matthew Kamps.
2nd Row: Dimitri Manganadelis, Jared de la Harpe, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Wasley, Gareth King, Joshua Pilling.
3rd Row: Brendan Doyle, Joshua Harvey, Jason Bewsey, Michael Swart.
2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 002
Sin título2013 BP Hockey U10 group
Front Row: Declan Louw, Connor Gahagan, Jonathan Fanton, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Sheldon Parker, Aidan Ferris.
2nd Row: Connor Henchie, Cameron O'Grady, Troyden Blackie, Daniele Sguazzin.
3rd Row: Oyama Ntshona, Tyron Worth, Jordan Naidu, David-John Templeton, Alexander Jackson, Devon Wright, Vuyo Malinga, Benjamin Linde, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Ethan Rauff, Samuel Taylor, Connor Skinner.
4th Row: Simon Beccaro, Asiphe Gwala, Robert Brabant, Dylan Cox, Keagan Murray, Stephen Pienaar, Ryan Cooper, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Oliver Moses, Kieran Nash, Benjamin Pringle, Konke Nzimande, Connor Nayler, Matthew Dalrymple.
5th Row: Kyle Cohead, Michael Lever, Matthew Finger, Matthew St Clair, Aaron Lawrenz, Luca Imbriolo, Richard Upfold, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Troy Graaff, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Armand van der Colf
2013 BP Hockey U11A team
Front Row: Ryan Campbell, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis.
2nd Row: Colby Dyer, Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, Luke Caveney, Andile Khuluse, Liam McCarthy, Daniel Jarvis.
2013 BP Hockey U12A team
Front Row: Angelo Galatis, James Thornton, Joshua Lazenby, Christopher Diesel.
2nd Row: Taine Bunch, Jed Alves, Andrew Parkinson, Jordan Hean, James McPhail, Kamau Wainaina, Max Ellis, Nicholas Carr.
2013 BP Hockey U12C team
Front Row: Dane Tucker, Daniel Fraser, Lloyd Kerwan.
2nd Row: Ross Thomson, Cameron Hobbs, Matt Davies, Brandon Upfold.
2013 BP Rugby U11C
Front Row: Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Inzwirashe Zunga, Marcel Sithole, Ryan Campbell.
2nd Row: Connor Tebbutt, Michael Hinrichs, Njabulo Dlamini, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Pilling.
2013 BP Rugby U12C
Front Row: Mbongeni Malinga, Christopher Diesel, James McPhail, Kgothatso Selepe.
2nd Row: Richard Hammann, Matthew Loots, Ross Thomson, Aidan Penfold, Brandon Upfold, Bradley Walden.
2013 BP Squash A team
Angelo Galatis, Nicholas Carr, Brendan Doyle, Michael Wasley.
2015 BP Grade 4S
Sin título2015 BP Grade 4V
Sin título2015 BP Grade 5G
Sin título2015 BP Grade 5W
Sin título2015 BP Grade 7D
Sin título2015 BP Grade 7T
Sin título2015 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Alexander Jackson, Mr P Molotshwa, Simon Beccaro, Bonolo Molatudi, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: David-John Templeton, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Tonderai Nyagani.
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the College during 2018.
Sin títuloPhotographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Mrs Doreen Read at the Basil Read Pavilion.
Mrs Read had opened the Pavilion in 1974. The pavilion was named to commemorate the significant contribution of her late husband, Basil Read, to the construction of the College and the playing fields in the 1950s and 1960s.
1994 - 1999 Informal photographs and newspaper clippings taken of events in the GC and GP
Sin título1994 GC AvZ last day at PGHS NC 002
Sin título1994 GC St Stithians reaches out NC 003
Sin título1994 GP Founding plaque Pitts 001
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 002
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 001
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 005
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 006
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 007
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 012
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 015
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 016
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 017
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 020
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 025
Sin título1994 GP Welcome day 032
Sin título1994 GC and GP photographs: informal photographs taken of events in the GC and GP
Sin título1994 GP photographs: informal photographs taken of events in the GP
1994 GP Welcome day 036
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Sin título1994 GC Farewell 008
Pretoria News December 8 1994
1999 GC Residents, pupils fight against road plan 014
The Star, Tuesday May 18 1999
1998 GC executive and administrative staff
Legend:
Front row: Lesley Roberts (Viljoen), Ivanka Acquisto, Anne van Zyl, Lynn Rivett-Carnac, Jen Smith, Carol Heath
Back row: Elaine Boardman, Caroline Kennard, Steven Cadwell, [?], Johanna Khumalo
1998 GC staff
Legend:
Front row: Sue Tasker, Pippa de Wet, Maureen Groch, Lisa Benning, Anne van Zyl, Ivanka Acquisto, Joan Buckley, Janice Robertshaw
2nd row: Effie Lopes, Christine Kroeger, Sheldene West, Christine Boxall, Anne Rowse, Patsy Melhuish, Ruth Everson, Sue Jordaan, Brenda Howden
3rd row: Carol Duffield, Helga Lueger, Pauline Jackson, Marian Kruger, Shelly O’Brien, Rose Murray, Mandy Beech, Alida Timberlake, Suzi Crossman
Back row: Christine Ashton, Pat van den Munckhof, John McBride, Tom Hagsphil, Anna Roberts, Jacob Ditsheho
1995 GC Construction of Collegiate
Sin título1995 GC Construction of Collegiate 001
Sin título1995 GC Construction of Collegiate 003
Sin título1995 GC Construction of Collegiate 004
Sin título1995 GC Construction of Collegiate 012
Sin título2001 GC Founders' Day Unveiling of the JP 002
Sin título2001 GC Founders' Day Unveiling of the New Grounds 001
Sin título1995 GC Building scenes 19950413 011: Construction starts
1995 GC Building scenes 19950413 012: Upper floors are added
1995 GC Building scenes 19950413 016: The Resource Centre takes shape