Adventurers Club loose photograph Drakensberg TBI
- ZA ZAR STS 2022-011-005-03-004
- Partie
- c1963
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
Loose photograph, probably Drakensberg vista, TBI.
Sans titre
9798 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
Adventurers Club loose photograph Drakensberg TBI
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
Loose photograph, probably Drakensberg vista, TBI.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1962 BC Tennis ST p053
Back Row: H. Joscelyne, C. Thrupp, K. Smit, H. Laburn, R. Wooler.
Seated: B. P. Cooper, D. Fox, V. L. Clegg, Esq., J. Cooper (Capt.), C. Murray.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden, J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
5th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. vW. Oberholzer, A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. 1. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell.
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sid well, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers.
Front Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sans titre
1974 BC College Prefects ST p008
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Swimming team ST p008
Legend:
Back row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), A. Oberholzer (Head Boy), Mr V. Clegg (Second Master), R. Hallier.
Sans titre
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: K.J. Beveridge, M.B. Smith, S. Bowen, J. Helliwell, R. Werth, J.A. Rowland;
Middle Row: C.D. Turner, H.A.J. van Rensburg, O.J. Roberts, M.D. Stalley, D.M. Dix, P.M. Pearce, J.A. Verner, D. Cross, J.C. Dickson;
Front Row: Mrs. D.A. Ward, T.J. Clifford, Revd. H.K. Nel, E.R. King, V.L. Clegg (Second Master), M. Henning (Headmaster), E.R. Lipsett, A.J. Carter, E.J. Jansen, H.B. Thorpe, K.C. Hovelmeier;
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Swimming team ST p044
Legend:
Back Row: M. Lange, J. Rundle, M. Parry, R. Sneddon, D. Patrick, R. Gilbert, G. Stanley, R. Sobey, D. O’Regan;
Middle Row: C. Clarke, H. Holmes, B. Stacey, L. Coogan, P. Christelis, A. Ferramosca, R. Farrenheim, G. Christiane, G. Ball, C. Zarge, R. Klein, C. Carter, R. Bruton;
Front Row: B. Bruton, R. Stanley, L. Pienaar, M. Wallace, Mr. H. Thorpe, B. Baker, Mr. V. Clegg, G. Eckersley, P. Kuilman, P. James, R. Johnstone.
Sans titre
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
Undated BC Chapel
Sans titre
1975 BC St Stithians Singers Handel's Messiah programme: content
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC St Stithians Singers Handel's Messiah programme.: content. The oratorio was performed at St Mary's Cathedral in Johannesburg on Monday 20th October, 1975.
Sans titre
1976 BC St Stithians Singers Gondoliers programme: cover
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1976 BC St Stithians Singers Gondoliers programme: cover. The operetta was performed in Mears Hall in October, 1976. Funds from the performance were contributed to the building of the Music Block.
Sans titre
1976 BC St Stithians Singers Gondoliers programme: content
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1976 BC St Stithians Singers Gondoliers programme: content. The operetta was performed in Mears Hall in October, 1976. Funds from the performance were contributed to the building of the Music Block.
Sans titre
1985 Chris Birkett letter to Mary Thornton 4th December 1985
Fait partie de Thornton Fonds
1985 Chris Birkett letter to Mary Thornton 4th December 1985 re the origins of the Prefects' Charge and Helen Holmes, the silversmith who created the item.
Sans titre
1985 Chris Birkett letter to Mary Thornton 4th December 1985, page 2
Fait partie de Thornton Fonds
1985 Chris Birkett letter to Mary Thornton 4th December 1985 re the origins of the Prefects' Charge and Helen Holmes, the silversmith who created the item.
Sans titre
1985 Chris Birkett letter to Mary Thornton 4th December 1985, page 3
Fait partie de Thornton Fonds
1985 Chris Birkett letter to Mary Thornton 4th December 1985 re the origins of the Prefects' Charge and Helen Holmes, the silversmith who created the item.
Sans titre
The Havard fonds consists of various programmes and other memorabilia from Jeremy Havard's schooldays
Sans titre
1976 Mountstephens war cry 002
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1976 Mountstephens war cry 002
Sans titre
1976 Mountstephens clothing list
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1976 Mountstephens boarder's clothing list with handwritten annotations.
Sans titre
1978 Mountstephens House roll call register
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1978 Mountstephens House roll call register
Sans titre
1978 BC Calendar Term 2 Calendar: front
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1978 BC Calendar Term 2 Calendar: front
Sans titre
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1980 BC Calendar Term 2: back
Sans titre
1980 BC Saints Dance menu: cover
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1980 BC Saints Dance menu: cover
Sans titre
1980 BC Founders' Day programme: content
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1980 BC Founders' Day programme: content
Sans titre
1980 BC Matriculation Class Dinner [menu]: content
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1980 BC Matriculation Class Dinner [menu]: content
Sans titre
1980 BC St Stithians [rugby match programme]
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1980 BC St Stithians [rugby match programme]. Contains the names of the Saints players together with those of a combined schools XV from Chile known as the John Jackson XV.
Sans titre
1980 BC Rugby teams [team lists]
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1980 BC Rugby teams [team lists]
Sans titre
1980 BC St Stithians College Newspaper, Issue 1, February 1980
Fait partie de Havard Fonds
1980 BC St Stithians College Newspaper, Issue 1, February 1980
Sans titre
Junior Prep newsletters "The All in One" 2010
Fait partie de Junior Prep newsletters "The All in One" 2010 - 2017
Junior Prep newsletters "The All in One" 2010
The newsletters have been grouped by terms, three volumes per year.
Sans titre
College Chronicle volume 1 number 2
Fait partie de College Chronicle 1960 to 1962
The articles reflect the day to day life of the College at the time.
Sans titre
College Chronicle volume 2 number 2
Fait partie de College Chronicle 1960 to 1962
The articles reflect the day to day life of the College at the time.
The cover and articles contained in the issue honour the first headmaster of the College, Wally Mears, on his retirement.
Tributes to founder teacher, E M (Monty) Harris, who passed away in July 1961, appear on pages 22-25 of this issue.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Programme of the event, 11th August, 1953.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Programme of the event, 11th August, 1953: Cover
Sans titre
St Stithians College Official Opening 11th August 1953 3 p.m. [programme]
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Item collected by the Tickton family during the time that their late son, Norman, attended St Stithians College.
Programme for the official opening of the College and including the Chapel appeal fund form.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Invitation to the event which was conducted by the Rev Dr J B Webb
Sans titre
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
St Stithians College Parents' Association [first] Constitution
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
First constitution of the PA
Sans titre
Letter from Mr J J Tickton to Boys' College 2nd February 2006, page 2
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Handwritten letter re being unable to attend further College functions, page 2.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Formal group photograph of the 1955 Grade 4 class taken in front of BC reception.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
Formal group photograph of the 1958 BP Soccer 1st XI team taken in front of the Chapel doors.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Norman Tickton Fonds
2 x badges from the blazers worn by Norman Tickton, founder pupil
Sans titre
St Stithians College. Induction of Prefects. Farewell to Matriculants.
Fait partie de Bill Moir Collection
Programme of the event which combined the induction of the 1963 prefects with the farewell to the Class of 1962.
The inner back page is signed by the Mountstephens House Matric boarders of 1962
Sans titre
St Stithians College Johannesburg in South African Tatler, December 1961, pages 30-32
Fait partie de Bill Moir Collection
Article describing the College, focusing on what it has to offer and its values.
Sans titre
St Stithians College Ninth Annual Athletics Meeting. 15th September, 1962 at 2 p.m. Officials.
Fait partie de Bill Moir Collection
List of officials for the event
Sans titre
Fait partie de Bill Moir Collection
Programme of the event
Sans titre
St Stithians College. Carol Service, 1963
Fait partie de Bill Moir Collection
Programme of the event
Sans titre
Fait partie de Bill Moir Collection
Printed menu including names of speakers.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Squash TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1991 BC Stock Exchange Game NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Stock Exchange Game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Tennis 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1991 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p130
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Athletics Staff NIS
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Athletics TBI NIS 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs from Hockey matches
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Hockey TBI ST p095
Sans titre
1991 BC Cricket Staff vs 1st team ST p084 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Cricket Staff vs 1st team ST p084 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC House Play Festival
Sans titre
1991 BC House Play Festival 004 White ST p049
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC House Play Festival 004 White ST p049
Sans titre
1991 BC Dukes Function Haumann Dancer G Bastion ST p044
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Dukes Function Haumann Dancer G Bastion ST p044
Sans titre
1991 BC English Olympiad Huggett Tait ST p130
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC English Olympiad Huggett Tait ST p130
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Artwork Crock ST p053
Sans titre
1991 Saturday School Cawse ST p040
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 Saturday School Cawse ST p040
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr B. Rankin, G. Moolman, S. Brown, R. Holm, R. Stokes, R. Craig, I. Broekhuizen, R. Chocho,
M. Bartlett, K. Jackson, S. Duggan, R. Mey, A. Fox, R. Boyd, W. Philips, T. Fox, G. Elliott, A. Souter, D. Batchelor, G. Louw, S. Clark, T. Krause, W. Jacobs, Mr M. de Buys;
Middle Row: Mrs D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, D. Bethel, T. Kluyts, C. Maskew, J. Muller, R. Dunkley, D. Kerr, N. Beggs, B. Dickson, B. van der Merwe, S. Louw, S. Hawinkels, A. Moody, R. McGarvie, K. Day, A. Bromley, A. Lake, K. Botha, A. Wooler, D. Hewan, B. Russell, J. Wilkinson, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Sievers, C. Philips, D. Philips, S. Meyer, Mr K. Brown;
Front Row: T. MacLachlan, M. Namnick, G. Quy, G. Hills, O. Venn, R. Diack, C. Robinson, B. Edlinger, J. Tasker, M. Hewan, G. Wordon, A. Russell, S. Mulder.
1992 BC Chapel stewards TBI NIS 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Chapel stewards TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: R. Beswick, L. Maminza, A. Calver, B. Rogerson;
Front row: S. Liebenberg, Mr L Keet, K. Mohale.
Sans titre
1992 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p091
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p092
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Debating Society NIS
Legend:
Back row: M Davies, S Bladegroen, S Godsell, G Davies, S Enderle, T Landey, S Theobald;
Front row: L Chater, A Drake, Madame Fodor, C Hessian, B Kilpatrick;
Seated: P Sigsworth, R Boyce
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Drivers Ed ST p038
Legend not included in ST p038.
SDEP participants included: Lloyd Chater, Warren Collins, Gregory Davies, Paulo Dias, Alastair Drake, Grant Finnemore, Montgomery Gcilitshane, Graeme Welton, Stephen Godsell, Matthew Henning, Christopher Hessian, Bruce Kilpatrick, Giles Kipps, Michael Palmer, Brandon Park, Sean Pearce, Matthew Raaff, Christopher Rudolph, Gregory Scott, Charles Thompson, Marc van Olst and Justin Walsh.
Sans titre
1992 BC Group informal TBI NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Hockey U15 XI TBI NIS 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Hockey U15 XI TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC College Prefects ST p010
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC College Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back row: G. Mitchell, M. Wessels, E-J Scott, A. Skowno, P. O’Flaherty, D. Savage;
Front row: G. Voller, G. Welton, Mr D. Wylde, P. Pouroulis, Mr H. Jansen, S. Mullins, J. Ferriman.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Squash 1st team ST p120
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Squash 1st team ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Squash Top School players ST p121
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Squash Top School players ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Squash U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Student Council ST p047
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Student Council ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Water Polo 1st team NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Water Polo 1st team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Water Polo U13A team ST p128
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Water Polo U13A team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC Cricket Festival at Bishops ST p084
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Cricket Festival at Bishops ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: Stephen Hawinkels, Timothy Souter, Gavin McAllister, Bruce Rose-Innes, Michael Miller, Hans Bruggemans, Jarod Stentiford, Brandon Weir-Smith, Rowan Rawlinson, Gareth Fletcher, Paul Tselentis, Bruce Wylie, Richard Holm, Bradley Hutchings, Gareth Mclver, Alex Moody, Ryan Bell, Nicholas Jay;
3rd row: Jonathan Pitcher, Alistair McAlpine, Corne Myburgh, Michael Bean, Musa Mdakane, James Ralph, Andrew Good, Andrew Wooler, Stephen Moore, Stephen Bromley, Gareth Collins (Head Chorister), Mrs. Amke de Jager, Chris Peters (Deputy Head Chorister), Simon Murphy, Tshepiso Vuncla, Brandon Morgan, Michael Miller, Sean Louw, David Hewan, Andrew Forsyth, Shanon Duff, Tom Salmon, Renier Myburgh;
2nd row: Alistair Venn, Timothy Kluyts, Anthony Ford, Bryn Bendixen, John Argyle, Jamie Acheson, Brendon Holdsworth, Nicholas Dickson, Michael Emmott, Christopher Miller, Christopher Koller, Travis McLachlan, Andrew Stormer, Jonathan Harris, Stephen Breyer-Menke, David Terblanche;
Front row: Andrew Lucas, Tim Gane, Jamie Yaldwyn, David Jamieson, Roland Peens, Paul Atkinson, Nicholas Bebbington, Lloyd Barcza, Rory Forder, Andrew Thurlow, Douglas Labum, Keith Comline, Christopher Beedle, Gregory Hills.
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Grade 7B
Legend:
Back Row: M. Webster, G. Fletcher, D. Muller, M. Biebuyck, W. Phillips, R. Rawlinson, C. Shordries, A. Kinnear;
Middle Row: S. Elsworth, B. Hutchings, G. Taylor, S. Hidden, T. Stamm, Mr. K.V. Brown, D. Stentiford, N. Fetter, L. Molokoane, N. Wilkins, G. Collins;
Front Row: A. von Amim, S. Ainscough, M. Thornley, P. Stapelberg, G. Louw, R. Pybus, V. Wilson-Taylor, I. Holmes, B. Wolfe.
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Squash team
Legend:
Front row: L. Barcza, A. Curnow, J-P Welman (Captain), C. Myburgh, J. Argyle, S. Elsworth;
Back row: A. Sherratt, I. Holmes, J. Williams, P. Tselentis, Mr. J.G. Lees, S. Yates, G. Louw, G. Moolman, R. McGarvie.
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Miss M. Parsons, Mr. R. van Gass, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. N. Wright, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. D. Barrington Prowse, Mrs. V. Potgieter.
Middle row: Mrs. A. de Jager, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. M. Gann, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. E. David, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. H. Spence, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. W. Mahlalela.
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. M.Gibbs, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' College: mostly formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Sans titre
1993 BC College Prefects ST p019
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC College Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre