2000 BC Prize giving NIS Wilkinson
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-06-01-121-06
- Part
- 2000
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Prize giving NIS James Wilkinson
Boys' College
29 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
2000 BC Prize giving NIS Wilkinson
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Prize giving NIS James Wilkinson
Boys' College
1999 BC Entrepreneurship Society ST p063
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Entrepreneurship Society ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC TBI NIS 016
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Feynman Society ST p052
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Debating Junior team ST p051
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Debating Junior team ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Chess Club ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1997 BC Debating Society ST p059
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Debating Society ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1997 BC Cross Country team NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Cross Country team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, O. Venn, J. Wilkinson, R. Myburgh, J. Acheson, K. Botha, D. Kerr, B. Dickson, D. Wessels, J. Ralph, J. Winder, R. Diack, J. Tasker, Mr. B. Rankin;
Middle row: D. Dutton, M. Bell, B. Difford, A. Muller, M. Namnick, G. Walford, D. Flatscher, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Carrick, G. Botha, G. Bean, T. Walker, R. MacSymon, W. Baker, J. McNamee;
Front row: D. Alexander, M. Jones, R. Broekman, S. Hayden, R. Bell (capt.), C. Murray, M. Jorgensen, S. Schroenn, C. Lees.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Choir Bezants
Legend:
Back row: J. Wilkinson, A. Ford, S. Mclver, M. Mackay, P. Betts, D. Hewan, J. Harris;
Middle row: J. Yaldwyn, M. Asken, J. Dodds, T. Edmond, D. Betts, Mrs. M. Schafer, C. Maskew, G. Hawinkels, D. Place, G. Dowse, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Dunnett, W. Bishop, K. Comline, A. Stormer, P. Barron, N. Williams, J. Langman, J. Jacobs.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mr. M. de Buys, P. Atkinson, G. Hawinkels, C. Maskew, R. Forder, J. Ralph, J. Harris, T. Rodenhuys, D. Wessels, S. Hughes, B. Dickson, S. Steyn, B. Hoole, R. Bell, P. Barron, P. Betts, J. Muller, J. Acheson, T. Kluyts, C. Post, B. Hendry, D. Betts, Mr. G. Roberts, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: A. Muller, S. Meikle, S. Quy, A. Austin, G. Hills, G. Botha, D. Carrick, N. Franklin, R. Diack, A. Glover, J. Assad, J. Wilkinson, R. Dunkley, T. Edmond, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, J. Slater, W. Bishop, M. Hewan, M. Power, M. de Buys, J. Hendry, G. Edmond;
Second row: S. Batchelor, K. Arnold, M. Bell, W. Baker, L. Magni, M. Foster-Greenwood, D. Kerr, (capt.), B. Horley, C. Austin, M. Jones, R. Thorn, J. Foster-Greenwood, S. Joscelyne;
Front row: J. Mitchell, D. Peck, R. Bishop, G. Asken, G. Falconer, M. Petty, J. Lamb, D. Assad, D. Alexander, D. Ford, A. Lowndes, D. Kerr, D. Horley.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr D Warren, R Bell, D Kerr, B Dickson, R Smith, J Muller, Mr B Rankin;
Middle row: G Botha, O Venn, J Wilkinson, K Botha, Mrs D Jacobs, D Wessels, J Winder, M Bean, D Carrick;
Front row: W Baker, C Murray, G Walford, G McAllister (vice-capt.), J Stentiford (capt.), R Diack, T Walker, A Muller, D Alexander.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back Row: Mrs D Jacobs, G Hawinkels, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, P Betts, B Devlin, N Jay, R Dunkley, D Betts, T Kluyts, Mr D Warren;
Middle Row: S Forsythe, M Hewan, O Davies, W Bishop, S Williams, D Laburn, M Bean, D Bethell, L Barcza, B Lupini, P Steyn, T Meikle, G Hills;
Front Row: A Russell, B Horley, D Scott, R Smith, N Dickson (captain) G Quy, G Edmond, P Hird, K Good.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: O Venn, M Asken, R Sievers, J Matlala, S Boyd, D Betts, G Hawinkels, R Tolley, J Wilkinson, J Winder, C Maskew (Head Chorister), T Fryer, T Edmond, K Devlin, C Phillips (Deputy Head Chorister), N Harding, W Bishop, A Mundy-Castle;
Middle row: R Broekman, S Forsyth, P Steyn, E Rawlinson, F-J Wollner, R Greenwood, G Bean, G Walford, R Forgan, T Meikle, M Kippen, Mrs G Jacobs, D Herd, G Olivier, J Langman, D Rothbletz, R Bennetto, G Jackson, A Trythall, C MacKenzie, M Hewan, H Lobban, G Ballentine;
Front row: C Hewitt, D Martin, G Roux, B Androliakos, J Jacobs, B Canny, M Welsford, S van der Merwe, R Laburn, N Boxall, T Tshabalala, A Meredith.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr G Roberts, D Betts, T Kluyts, R Myburgh, P Betts, D Wessels, A Wooller, N Dickson, R Bell, A Sherratt, B Dickson, B Devlin, D Mitchell, D Worth, D Slater, D Kerr, S Hawinkels, K Botha, J Muller, S Louw, J Wilkinson, A Ford, R Forder;
Third row: B Horley, M Power, T Meikle, M Hewan, G Jackson, J Slater, D de Boor, D Carrick, D Phillips, A Glover, G Hawinkels, L Barcza, Mr B Rankin, S Williams, C Maskew, M Pruett, T Edmond, R Diack, J Tasker, W Bishop, G Hills, G Wordon, M Burton, G Edmond, S Batchelor, Mrs D Jacobs, K Eguchi;
Second row: R Thorn, M Bell, S Quy, A Russell, C Austin, S Joscelyne, J Stentiford (Captain), M Bean (Vice-Captain), A Muller, W Baker, J Foster-Greenwood, J Golding, K Dutton, M Jones, D Assad;
Front row: J Mitchell, D Peck, R Bishop, G Asken, G Falconer, S Schroenn, S Mulder, D Alexander, D Ford, O Mehana, D Dutton, D Horley, T Lloyd, N Cameron.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. de Buys, D. Stentiford, G. McAllister, R. Bell, G. Ramsey, T. Tselentis, A. Raab, B. Dickson, K. Botha, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: M. Kippen, J. Winder, M. Bean, J. Ralph, A. Robertson, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Smith, D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, R. Hancock, R. Diack;
Front row: C. Murray, G. Walford, S. Meyer, D. Flatscher, O. Venn, W. Jacobs (capt.), G. Moolman (capt.), D. Carrick, N. 'Franklin, G. Botha, T. Walker, R. Broekman.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Choir Junior
Legend:
Back row: N. Williams, J. Jacobs, G. Hills (Head Chorister), T. Dunnett, N. Jackson, M. von Bormann, J. Tasker, G. Olivier, J. Langman, G. Dowse, R. Forgan, A. Lucas, D. Jamieson;
Middle row: G. Park, K. Comline, T. Kluyts, S. Breyer-Menke, C. Shordries, J. Matlala, S. Boyd, R. Dunkley, T. Edmond, P. Watson, C. Ebden, Mrs. de Jager, T. Fryer, G. Hawinkels, R. Forder, Christopher Miller, C. Phillips, R. Sievers, G. Swanepoel, P. Atkinson, D. Self, J. Yaldwyn, D. Laburn;
Front row: N. Franklin, R. Hoddinott, K. Devlin, J. Jacobs, D. Wessels (Deputy Head Chorister), James Wilkinson, S. Mclver, D. Hewan, P. Barron, P. Betts, M. Miller, J. Ralph, A. Forsyth, J. Winder, M. McLeod, A. Ford, R. Tolley, M. Asken, R. Green.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Brown, C. Phillips, D. Kerr, S. Hawinkels, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggemans, R. Forder, C. Baker, A. Ramasia, R. Forsdyke, C. Vermaak, M. de Zeeuw, D. Mitchell, G. Moolman, R. Bell, A. Raab, D. Retief, F. Harper, T. Souter, K. Botha, B. van der Merwe, R. Diack, D. Carrick, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Carrol, T. Edmond, L. Barcza, B. Russell, D. Betts, R. Dunkley, J. Acheson, J. Wilkinson, M. Lemin, J. Ralph, A. Wooller, P. Betts, C. Myburgh, S. Louw, D. Hewan, N. Dickson, A. Ford, R. Myburgh, T. Kluyts, D. Nevin, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Peens, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, S. Meyer, D. Phillips, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Second row: J. Tasker, S. Joscelyne, G. Wordon, A. Dowse, G. Walford, S. van der Merwe, G. Botha, L. Meyer (Captain), G. Hills, S. Meikle, S. Fyfe, A. Muller, G. Edmond, B. Horley, N. Franklin.
Front Row: U. Mothiba, D. Alexander, T. MacLachlan, C. Austin, M. Phillips, A. Russell, M. Hewan, M. Mahon, W. Bishop, P. Steyn, J. Foster-Greenwood, K. Good, R. Tasker, S. Mulder, W. Baker, M. Jones. R. Bishop.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, W. Jacobs, J. Hoddinott, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, C. Ebden, G. Moolmann, G. McAllister, Mr. M. de Buys;
Middle row: D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, J. Ralph, K. Botha, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Bell, B. Dickson, M. Bean, S. Duff;
Front row: G. Botha, R. Sievers, M. McKay, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, N.
Franklin, M. Mahon, F.J. Wollner.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Hawinkels, N. Jay, F. Harpur, S. Brown, I. Turanjanin, C. Collins, E. Elliott, M. Webster, B. Devlin, R. Forder, C. Ebden, A. de Kock, T. Souter, Mr. D. Warren;
Third row: A. Carroll, P. Atkinson, D. Nevin, J. Winder, A. Venn, J. Wilkinson, N. Beggs, M. Lemin, A. Wooler, P. Betts, J. Wylie, S. Steyn, J. Ralph, S. Duff, B. Russell, B. Dickson, S. Beggs, N. Dickson, A. Harrison, S. BreyerMenke, K. Devlin;
Second row: D. Emmott, M. Nevin, M. Einhorn, L. Barcza, R. Dunkley, W. Phillips (Captain), B. Smither, D. Betts, W. Bishop, J. Tasker, T. Kluyts;
Front row: G. Quy, D. Laburn, N. Bebbington, G. Hawinkels, D. Phillips, S. Trenchard.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Ford, L. Barcza, R. Forder, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggermans, G. Louw, C. Ebden, R. Forder, B. Hutchings, R. Forsdyke, P. Heritage, W. Phillips, A. Cassim, S. Brown, J. Featherstone, W. Jacobs, G. Moolman, P. Stapelberg, B. Russell, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, Mr. B.?;
Third row: Mr. K. Brown, L. Meyer, M. Webster, T. Spence, R. Myburgh, J. Muller, M. Bean, D. Kerr, P. Betts, B. van der Merwe, D. Retief, J. Wylie, G. Barnhoorn, R. McGarvie, R. Bell, I. Turanjanin, B. Smither, S. Hawinkels, K. Botha, A. Good, S. Louw, A. Wooler, M. Lemin, D. Hewan, J. Wilkinson, D. Betts, J. Woollam, B. Weir-Smith, M. de Zeeuw, Mr. N. Wright;
Seated: Mr. D. Warren, G. Worden, M. Hewan, G. Walford, J. Tasker, S. Meyer,
T. Meikle, W. Bishop, G. Elliott (Captain), N. Franklin, 0. Venn, R. Diack,
C. Bruschi, G. Hills, S. Meikle, G. Quy, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Seated in front: C. Phillips, D. Alexander, S. Mulder, A. Meredith, S. Fyfe, A. Russell, M. Namnick, B. Horley, S. Joscelyne, C. Murray, L. Magni, M. Phillips, G. Hawinkels.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr M. de Buys, W. Jacobs, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, B. Edlinger, R. Herd, R. Stokes, J. Hoddinott, Mr D. Warren;
Middle Row: D. Kerr, J. Ralph, T. Souter, P. Stapelberg, Mrs D. Jacobs, G. McAllister, G. Moolman, K. Botha, S. Duff;
Front Row: J. Wilkinson, B. Bendixen, C. Robinson, R. Mey (capt.), R. Weaver, D. Wessels, G. Hills;
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr B. Rankin, G. Moolman, S. Brown, R. Holm, R. Stokes, R. Craig, I. Broekhuizen, R. Chocho,
M. Bartlett, K. Jackson, S. Duggan, R. Mey, A. Fox, R. Boyd, W. Philips, T. Fox, G. Elliott, A. Souter, D. Batchelor, G. Louw, S. Clark, T. Krause, W. Jacobs, Mr M. de Buys;
Middle Row: Mrs D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, D. Bethel, T. Kluyts, C. Maskew, J. Muller, R. Dunkley, D. Kerr, N. Beggs, B. Dickson, B. van der Merwe, S. Louw, S. Hawinkels, A. Moody, R. McGarvie, K. Day, A. Bromley, A. Lake, K. Botha, A. Wooler, D. Hewan, B. Russell, J. Wilkinson, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Sievers, C. Philips, D. Philips, S. Meyer, Mr K. Brown;
Front Row: T. MacLachlan, M. Namnick, G. Quy, G. Hills, O. Venn, R. Diack, C. Robinson, B. Edlinger, J. Tasker, M. Hewan, G. Wordon, A. Russell, S. Mulder.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: K Brown, M de Buys, S Wilson, A Solomon, S Linden, W Phillips, C Vermaak, K Jackson, P Vermaak, W Jacobs, K Brown, D Koen, R Scott, S Duggan, A Souter, J Camp, C Robinson, D Hardy, M Bartlett, A de Kock, B Crouser, M Rait;
MIddle row: A Browne, A Moody, K Day, I Turanjanin, J Stentiford, R McGarvie, G Moolman, H Bruggemans, P Healre, I Broekhuizen, D Jacobs, M de Zeeuw, G Collins, S Clarke, S Brown, W Jacobs, C Craig, S Hawinkels, G Barnhoorn;
Seated: A Ford, D Kerr, D Hewan, S Louw, W Jennings, J Marsh, G Welsh (capt.), D Ballam, T Souter, A Wooller, N Dickson, B Dickson, S Fraser;
In front: G Warden, C Phillips, G Hawinkels, R Sievers, M Asken, P Atkinson, D Robertson, T Kluyts, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, W Bishop, P Emmott, J Tasker, S Trenchard, T MacLachlan