1963 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: G Finnie, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, A MorrisS, L Ferrer, D Walsh, G Holness, D Robertson, M Harkess, B Wantenaar, I Clough, D Smith;
Fifth row: A Trickett, C Eisenstein, G Robertson, M Costa, B Bayne, R Schoeman, M Jackson, G Higgs, P Birkett, M Dugmore, J Walton, D du Toit, W Cousens, D Read;
Fourth row: D Payne, R Cook, A Stuart-Smith, R Elisio, M Brown, P Kruger, P Jankowitz, F Touwen, J Hosford, K Schrader, D Beckett, P Oppenheim, D Amm;
Third row: S van Kwawegen, G Ferrer, S Brown, J Brown, J Montgomery, J Tibble, P Mackay, R Freemantle, R Mey, J Charlton, R Barry, R Stapleton-Cotton, C Arbous, J Sayers;
Second row: J Ruffel, A Maxwell, Mr E Cox, Mr T Bourquin, Mrs J M Oosthuisen, Mr J V Woodley, Rev R Attwell, I Brebner J Napier, A Graham, J Stark;
Front row: O Ruffel, I Green, L Taylor, C Campbell, C Slogrove, R Steenkamp, G Dunbar, G Bussel, C Pomeroy-Ward, C Amm, D Baehr
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
Printed programme including advertisements that reflect suppliers and College contacts at the time.
Sem título1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Sem títuloProgramme of the event
Sem título1963 BC Staff ST piv
Back row: Sholand, E M: Warren, D R, Baris, I; Lipsett, E R; Cox, E P; Gryffenberg, L E; Rainier, R L; Ellis, W J; Murray, N M; Cumings, C E; Simpson, R.
Middle row: Saunders, D J; Cronje, P J; Willis, Miss J W; Driver, Mrs E M; Dessing, Mrs H M; Lehman, Mrs M; McLaren, Mrs M T; Beuchat, Miss P; Joubert, Mrs M; Woodhouse, Mrs S; Axander, Mrs A, Attwell, Rev R; Hovelmeier, K C;
Front row: Kernick, L A; Robertson, J M; Walsh, J G; Clegg, V L; Krige, M T S; Hudson-Reed, R E; Erasmus, R; Woodley, J V; Mills, K G L;
1963 BC Academic staff STp01a
Legend:
Back row: E M Sholand, D R Warren, I Baris, E R Lipsett, E P Cox, L E Gryffenberg, R L Rainier, M Murray, C E Cummings, R Simpson;
Middle Row: D J Saunders, P J Cronje, Miss J W Willis, Mrs E M Driver, Mrs H M Dessing, Mrs M Lehman, Mrs M T McLaren, Miss P Beuchat, Mrs M Joubert, Mrs S Woodhouse, Mrs A Alexander, Rev R Attwell, K C Hovelmeier;
Front row: L A Kernick, J M Robertson, J G Walsh, V L Clegg, M T S Krige, R E Hudson-Reed, R Erasmus, J V Woodley, K G L Mills;
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
1968 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: C BOULTON, M STEIN, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D KATZEN, D FORSYTH, K PRATLEY, A OBERHOLZER;
Fourth row: A OBERHOLZER, A MONTGOMERY, G WATSON, B JENKINS, P LABURN, S ROBINSON, L GOULD, P GRAHAM, R NIECKAU, E GRUNFELD,
R MULDER;
Third row: R HOGAN, J SAYERS, C FERGUSSON, I LEATHERS, B HOSFORD, P MASKEW, R MASKEW, W HESTER, D SPARGO, I WHYTE, P SMIT, O COOK, G BLUMENFELD;
Second row: D ACKROYD, R BALLENTINE, L PADDON, E SMIT, J BROWN, A CRONK, B FERGUSSON, N BAYNE, R BRENCHLEY, P HOUGH, S VAN STEIJN, R SCHOEMAN, P KEMP, R MONTGOMERY, P GOOCH;
Front row: R FREEMANTLE, T GANE, S KIRSTEN, J ARGYLE, MR D HICKS, MR J V WOODLEY, MRS B DICKINSON, MR TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL,
J ACKROYD, F PINTO DE CASTRO, D ANDREWS, B VAN DEN BOSCH.