- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-04-08-34
- Item
- 1987
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
5 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
Boys' College