1997 GC Leadership 003
Sans titre1996 BC First Aid Group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Interact Club ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Athletics team ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 002 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 004 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 005 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Debating Society ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC boys: Collins Chamberlain
Sans titre1996 GC Head students 001
Sans titre1997 BC Grade 1 to Grade 12 ST p114
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing Australia Tour group at Sydney Olympic course ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1996 BC Grade 11H NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC 12 Club ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 001 ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 GC Head students 004
Sans titre1996 GC Leadership 004
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1996 BC Debating Society Senior NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Theatre Arts Club ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cross Country group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Legend:
Back row: C. Simpson, M. Coopmans, W. Jacobs, A. Grant, A. Newton, R. Price.
5th row : J. Brand, R. Collins, S. Smuts, P. Myerscough, J. Van der Watt, M. Angus, S. Goldfain, H. Jarlet;
4th row: C. Morgan, D. Bradbury, M. Egan, M. Hilburn, G. Davies, M. Davies, B. Marais, H. Napier;
3rd row: A. Spurr, P. Sigsworth, D. Parks, U. Bergmann, M. Carroll, P. Mclean, R. Boyce, U. Bergmann, S. Clarke;
2nd row: A. M. Scott, R. Goodwin, S. Ross, C. Clegg, G. Comline, M. Dabrowski, K. Kunene, W. Clay.
Front Row: S. Bick, N. Haus, M. Connellan, E. Brand, Mrs R. Diack, C. Lewis, N. Turner, R. Schumann, M. Thorpe.
1994 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p092
Legend:
Back row: R. Sears, N. Clement, G. Naisby, D. Muller, M. Fearnhead;
Middle row: T. Cox, J. Johnson, Mr R. Eichweber, M. Roberts, M. Welch;
Front row: S. Bromley, G. Collins, M. Webster, R. Hope-Jones, R. Solomon.
1996 GC Head students 002
Sans titre1996 GC Head students 003
Sans titre1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 012
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Opens at school NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
1997 BC College Prefects 003 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: