1975 BP Football U11B XI
Legend:
Back row: Underwood, Aldridge, King, McCall, Strick, Bleloch, Francois, Mr Groenewald
Front row: Ward, Penney, Bothma, Sobey, Armstrong, Gebhard
Seated in front: Whitelaw, de Beer, Ferrett
1976 BP Choir ST p088
Legend:
Back Row: (Left to Right), Darryl Voysey, Robert Ward, Ian Anderson, Simon Dyball, Stephen van der Watt, Robin McCall, Michael Clark, John Leyden, Michael Matthews, Peter Frost, Mark Bleloch, Gordon Strick, Dale Lyell, Peter MacFarlane, Craig Fussell, John Shaw.
Third Row: (Left to Right) Keith Wilson, Richard Davis, John Barrow, Sheldon Francois, Rolf Boltman, Colin Frost, Matthew Davies, Simon Crosby, David Rundle, Richard Reed, James Crowe, Craig Duffield, David Stanley, Geoffrey Goudvis, Peter Laughton, Derek Reid.
Second Row: (Left to Right), Adrian Boumer, Anton Koen, Neil Wilson, Hamish Turner, David Tarrant, Mrs H.N. Davies, Colin Koen, Colin Tatham, Ian Alexander, Graham Allen, Andrew Whitelaw, David Nunnerley.
Front Row: (Left to Right), Neil Bisseker, David Anderson, Rogan Mathie, Trevor Gerntholtz, Tony Frost, Duncan Williamson, John Hindle, Nicholas Glossop, Michael Boon, Alistair Mathie, Richard Goudvis, Brett Toerien, Paul Siedle.
1983 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p069
Legend:
Back Row: G Leck, A Beveridge, G Karg, L Sherrell, P Rowley, A Whitelaw;
Middle Row: G Verceuil, M Oeschger, G Kruger, I Doyle, D de Vos, D Botha;
Front Row: Mr T Clifford, D Evans, W Spear, I Gentles (capt.), A MacHardy, R Harris.
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
1975 BP Football U9A XI
Legend:
Back row: Simms, N Wilson, Thompson, Whitelaw, King, K Wilson, Sutherland, Reid, Mr J Lees
Front row: Barrow, Frost, Gentles (capt.), Harris, Anderson, Nunnerley
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 003
Zonder titel1983 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p095
Legend:
Back row: A Kerrod, H Klein, J Matheson, S Roberts, E Walker, P Rowley, A Whitelaw, W Fraser, R Gush;
Front Row: A D Wood, J Austen, C Downes (capt.), R van Zyl, M Christiane, Mr J Rowland.
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.