2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
2016 BP Tennis social:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Mahlatse Moloto, Francois Botes, Bradley Callaghan, Mrs L Simmonds, Sahil Maharaj, Nathan Gillion, Thabiso Shiceka, Brandon Wanjohi.
2nd Row: Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Naidoo, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Sonwabile Majola, Bongani Mhlongo, Aryan Govender, Nthato Gundu, Aydan Bardien.
Back Row: Sentso Tlelai, Matthew Hennig, Samuel Oluwadare, Liam Chilton, Mikka Kminek, Vuyo Sibanda, Matthew Bertschinger, Ethan Gondo, Mohamed Mohamed.
2016 BP Tennis 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Matthew Sieling, Nicholas Karlsson.
Back Row: Graham Palmer, Rory MacEwan, Campbell Ivins, Jonathan Wilson, Nika Duffin, David Thornton.
2016 BP Tennis 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Dylan McCarthy, Mrs L Simmonds, Daniel Calver, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey.
Back Row: Daniel Karlsson, Luke Maiden, Connor Doig, Ryan Weaver, Liam Willis, Daniel Crowie, Joshua Crowie.
2015 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Ethan Harvey, Tyler Petersen, Mrs L Symonds, Nicholas Karlsson, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood.
Second Row: Keagan Hunter, Colin Harwood, Daniel Calver, Nika Duffin, Connor Doig, Joshua Crowie, Jonathan Wilson, Ethan Naidoo.
Back Row: Aryan Govender, Thomas Caveney, Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Matthew Bertschinger, Holden Rademeyer, Christopher Swart, Jaeson Brink, Mohamed Mohamed
2015 BP Tennis Grade 4:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Keys, Dylan McCarthy, Charles Van Heerden, Mrs L Symonds, Daniel Calver, Nicholas Karlsson, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Naidoo, Aryan Govender, Mohamed Mohamed, Nika Duffin, Joshua Hollins, Richard Jordaan, Keagan Hunter, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Rory MacEwan, Connor Doig, Ethan Harvey, Christopher Swart.
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Campbell Ivins, Daelan Crighton, Teacher, Graham Palmer, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Ryan Weaver, David Thornton.
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Zavier Rey, Teacher, David Thornton, Markos Stavrou.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Luke Maiden, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Moses, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Luke Caveney, Mrs L Symonds, Joshua De Decker, Trystan Kennedy.
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Luka Djordjevic, Trystan Kennedy, Teacher, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: Luke Caveney, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua De Decker.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Trystan Kennedy, Daniel Crowie.
Back Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Matthew Pilling, Colby Dyer.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Colby Dyer.
Back Row: Theodore Thabiso Mokake, Matthew Pilling, Daniel Crowie.
2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Boys' College2014 BC Tennis 1st team
Boys' College2013 BP Tennis U11 team
Front Row: Ryan Weaver, Daniele Sguazzin, Enzo Barbaglia.
2nd Row: Oliver Moses, Luca Imbriolo, Zein Karodia.
2013 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Cameron White, James Thornton, Jaime Lewis.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Jarrod Whitehorn, Matt Davies, James Richardson, Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Casparus Troskie.
2013 BP Tennis 2nd team
Front Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Jean-Marc Rey.
2nd Row: TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Jacobus Snyman, Michael Swart, Matthew Pilling
2013 BP Tennis 1st team
Front Row: Colby Dyer, Michael Millard.
3rd Row: Joshua Pilling, Justin Liebenberg, Michael Swart, Brett Liebenberg, Matthew Kamps.
2013 BC Tennis team TBI
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 6th team
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 5th team
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 4th team
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 3rd team
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 2nd team
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 1st team 03
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 1st team 02
Boys' College2013 BC Tennis 1st team 01
Boys' College2012 BP Tennis Junior team
Unknown2012 BP Tennis 2nd & 3rd team
Unknown2012 BP Tennis 1st team
Unknown2011 BP Tennis Junior team:
[Not in seating order]: Jean-Marc Rey; Colby Dyer; James Thornton; Joshua Pilling; Douglas Cox; Michael Wasley; Jacobus Snyman;
2011 BP Tennis 3rd team:
[Not in seating order]: Jason Smith; Matthew Barnard; George Makhlouf; Liam McKenzie; James North;
2011 BP Tennis 2nd team:
[Not in seating order]: Michael Millard; Alexander Heath; Reece Robey; Jason Knibbs; Murray Breetzke; Gareth McDonic;
2011 BP Tennis 1st team:
[Not in seating order]: Donovan Glover; Christopher Wilson; Martin Currin; Michael Thackwray; Matthew Dawson; Luke Parlabean;
2009 BP Tennis U11 group
Front row: Dean Brian Packham; Alexander Jerome Heath; Gareth David McDonic; Reece Robey;
Back row: Christopher James Wilson; Donovan Brian Glover; Matthew Tristan Dawson; James Michael John North; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Murray John Breetzke; Martin Arthur Currin;
2009 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front row: Dylan Schmid; Martin Arthur Currin; Christopher James Wilson;
Back row: Donovan Brian Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Christopher Robert Allen; Neil Andrew Richardson; Michael Timothy Thackwray;
2009 BP Tennis 2nd team:
Front row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Thomas William Frames;
Back row: Christopher Charles Thackwray; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson; Brandon Dale Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp;
2009 BP Tennis 1st team
Front row: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson;
Back row: Neil Brand; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Daniel Craig Falconer; Mitchell Fieldgate; Graham Murray Taylor;
2003 GC Sport - Tennis Term 3 028
Girls' College2003 GC Sport - Tennis Term 1 027
Girls' College2000 BC Tennis 1st team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis other teams ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis Andersons TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis provincial players ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis Open teams ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis 5th and 6th team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis 1st & 2nd teams ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis Southern Gauteng players ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis 1st team ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back Row: G. Olivier, Mr. D. Webb, O. Davies;
Front Row: G. Hills, M. Meschede, M. Emmott (capt.), S. Steyn, D. Bethell.
1995 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 5th team ST p152
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 4th team ST p151
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 1st team ST p149
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BP Tennis 1st team
Legend:
Back row: W Muller, A Wooler;
Front row: K de la Harpe, B Devlin (capt.) D Webb (coach) N Beggs, D Bethell.
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Boys' College1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Legend:
Back row: R. Conroy, C. Simpson. T. Rowse, S. Stavrou;
Front row: O. Messerli (capt.), Mr L. Keet (coach), L. Lehman,
1993 BP Tennis 1st team
Legend:
Back row: L. Meyer, Mr. D. Webb (Coach), M. de Zeeuw;
Front row: A. Raab, B. Weir-Smith, S. Moore, P. Magni.
1992 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Left to right: Mr. Webb (Coach), Stephen Moore, Bradley Hutchings, Brandon Weir-Smith, Trevor Spence (Captain), Grant Elliott, William Phillips.
1992 BC Tennis USA Tour team ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back: D. Jarvis, Mr D. Webb (coach/manager), R. Anderson;
Front row: P. Hearle (vice-captain), B. Edlinger (capt.), T. Spence, T. Steenhof
1991 BC Tennis teams NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis 1st team ST p139
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, Mr. O. Roberts, S. Papale;
Front row: G. Mackenzie, D. Hardy (capt.), B. Edlinger, G. Welsh
1988 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 4th and 5th Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Tennis Overseas Touring Side ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Tennis 4th Team NIS TBI
Legend not available
Regular players (1st term): D. Cecchi, T. Gould, C. Herbst, M. Masterson,
T. Morton, G. Van Riet.
Regular Players (2rd term): J. Bass, J. Greenland, C. Herbst, G. Kirchmann, R. Leathern, M. Masterson, G. Schlaphoff.
1984 BC Tennis 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Regular players (1st term): R. Bray, G. Endenberg, J. Greenland, G. Leathern, G. Taylor, B. Tempest, A. Suzman, S. van der Klis.
Regular players (3rd term): J. Greenland, P. Hutton, G. Johnson, R. Leathern, P. Lidgey, G. Schlaphoff.
1984 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p102
Legend:
Back row: G. Endenburg, T. Thackwray, R. Taylor, D. Osborne.
Front row: I. Woodthorpe, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), C. Brammer.
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, G. Mackay-Coghill, T. Sjogren, M. Koep;
Front row: A. Diack, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), A. Davies.