Fishing is the poem written by Stephen Dugmore. [source unidentified]
Sans titre1984 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: J.L.H. Hrusa, G.J. Boden, G.B. McMichael, G.D. Howe, C.C. King;
Front row: A.G. Benadie, M. ’tSas-Rolfes, T.E. Gerntholtz, Mr H.H. Huggett, T.G. Thackwray, G.P. Wilkins, A.H. Abbott.
Absent: L. Perkins, G.P. West.
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
1984 BC House Prefects NIS TBI
Legend:
1984 BC Mountstephens House ST p016 TBI
Legend:
Legend not published in Stythian magazine. TBI
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: G. Heath, D. Leslie, M. Dyball, T. Sjogren, J. Fotheringham, P. Brink, P. Phitidis;
Third Row: G. Knaggs, K. Schaafsma, M. Wheeler, L. Sherrell, J. Kabalin, James Mckenzie, A. Davies, G. Clatworthy L. Jansen, I. Alexander, G. Vercueil;
Second Row: D. Sobey, G. Elmes, John Mackenzie, P. Rowley, P. Hunt, M. Rowand, M. Koep, P. Norton, P. Dry;
Front Row: Mr P. van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie (Captain), Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford Mr C-E Jeannot.
1984 BC Collins House ST p017 TBI
Legend not published in Stythian magazine.
1979 BP NC SACEE finalist. Stephen Dugmore. [source unidentified]
Sans titre1984 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Photograph not published in Stythian magazine. TBI
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 002
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Legend:
Back row: C. Endenburg, R. Endenburg, G. Howe, G. Fleming, C. Norton, G. Thorburn, R. Buchan.
Middle row: A. Viljoen, A. Dixon, G. Castle, K. Robson, D. Parsons, P. Velloza.
Front row: M. Dixon, A. De Leo, C. Archbold, Mrs J. Dixon, P. Phitidis, A. Van Coller, J. Herbertson.
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, G. Mackay-Coghill, T. Sjogren, M. Koep;
Front row: A. Diack, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), A. Davies.
1984 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: M. van der Walt, A. Diack, G. Boden, C. Nolte, C. Mackay-Coghill, B. Mitchell, D. Nellmapius;
Front row: A. Frost, D. Anderson, Mr. P. Reuvers (Coach), L. Sherrell, G. Heath.
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.