- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-03-10-47
- Item
- 1979
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC 12 Club ST p041
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
Unknown
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC 12 Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Matric Class ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC 12 Club ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC 12 Club ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
Sixth row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middleton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naudé, R J Clarke, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
Fifth row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
Fourth row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Bennett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D J Shone, B G Bell;
Third row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E m Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mnr H A J van Rensburg;
Second row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D Gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V Clegg (Second master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts.
Boys' College
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Unknown
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: K.J. Beveridge, M.B. Smith, S. Bowen, J. Helliwell, R. Werth, J.A. Rowland;
Middle Row: C.D. Turner, H.A.J. van Rensburg, O.J. Roberts, M.D. Stalley, D.M. Dix, P.M. Pearce, J.A. Verner, D. Cross, J.C. Dickson;
Front Row: Mrs. D.A. Ward, T.J. Clifford, Revd. H.K. Nel, E.R. King, V.L. Clegg (Second Master), M. Henning (Headmaster), E.R. Lipsett, A.J. Carter, E.J. Jansen, H.B. Thorpe, K.C. Hovelmeier;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC 12 Club ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Staff ST NIS
Legend:
Back row: J A Rowland, J Verner, P Pearce, H Jansen, K Beveridge, H Thorpe, Tim Clifford, TBI;
Middle row: TBI, H Van Rensburg, M B Smith, M Stalley, , D M Dix, O J Roberts, J Helliwell, J Dickson, H Huggett;
Front row: Mrs G C Meumann, Rev H Nel, E king, V Clegg, M Henning, E Lipsett, A Carter, K Hovelmeier, Mrs D A Ward.
TBI: AAJ Mooney
Boys' College
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden, J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
5th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. vW. Oberholzer, A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. 1. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell.
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sid well, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers.
Front Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Unknown
1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Legend:
From left to right: Rev Harry Nel, Rev Stanley G Pitts (Chairman of Council), Mr Mark Henning (Head), Rev A J Western, Anton Oberholzer (Head boy), Mr Vernon Clegg;
Unknown
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Back Row: R. A. Beattie, R. S. Johnstone, J. E. McCallum, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. C. Hallier, E. T. Knight, A. van Wyk
Oberholzer;
Front Row: Rev H. K. Nel, P. de Villiers, A. C. Beck, Mr M Henning, D. Crane, S. J. Carter, Mr H. Huggett.
Boys' College