Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971
- ZA ZAR STS 2022-011-005-02
- Item
- 1965
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971: Accounts of the trips undertaken by the Club between 1965 and 1971.
Adventurers Club
6 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971: Accounts of the trips undertaken by the Club between 1965 and 1971.
Adventurers Club
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back Row: M. Flinn, S. Robb, R. Winstanley, R. Friedman, S. Posnett, T. Burrow, R. Dansey, A. Oberholzer.
Front Row: T. Morrison, Mr. M. Henning, D. Burton (Head Prefect), Mr. V. Clegg, S. Bayne, G. Coulson.
Boys' College
1972 BC Kolbe Debating Team ST p035
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Kolbe Debating Team ST p035
Legend:
Front row: R. Dansey, Mr. J. Verner, S. Robb.
Back row: P. Michelow, M. Stein, R. Paton-Ash, T. Burrow.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC 12 Club ST p015
Legend:
Back Row: B. Michelow, D. Katzen, R. Friedman, M. Bower, T. Burrow, M. Stein, R. Winstanley;
Front Row: L. Janet, G. Crichton, S. Bayne, S. Robb, J. Blake.
Boys' College
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Part of Alumni Collections
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
St Stithians College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Rowing team ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D.Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
L'Atelier