1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-001-07-07-03
- Part
- 1977
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3.
Boys' College
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back row: M. G. Wilkinson, A. G. Fogel, C. A. Visser, I. M. King, J. D. Lilly, B. R. Alexander, G. C. Rydon;
Front row: V. Goodbrand, T. A. Morrison, Mr V Clegg (Second Master), Mr Mark Henning (Headmaster), G. R. Paton-Ash (Head Boy), G. C. Burgess, G. T. Coulson.
Boys' College
1973 BC Drama The Physicists ST p025
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
From the 1973 BC Dramatic production The Physicists (ST p025 001). The drama was written in 1961 by the Swiss dramatist, Friedrich Dürrenmatt.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC 12 Club ST p065
Legend:
Back Row: C. L. Snow, F. J. von Glehn, A. R. Usher, G. R. Paton-Ash, R. P. Gerber, M. J. Self, K. P. von Moltke;
Front Row: C. R. Munro, S. N. Mandy, C. A. Visser, Mr M Henning (Headmaster), B. R. Alexander, J. P. Knights, P. S. Kaplan.
Boys' College
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: M. Penman, R. Dodds, D. Steyn, R. Mumford, D. Barnes, M. Webb, L. Venning-Pridham, A. Braunswick, J. Abbott, N. Wilkinson, G. Woodworth, S. Woodward, G. Mann, M. Summerscales;
Middle row: G. Eckersley, A. Oberholzer, S. Vernede, B. Alexander, P. Kuilman, T. Aitken, R. Gerber, R. Clare, P. Stevens, G. Pyne-James, G. Blumenthal, N. Campbell;
Front row: D. Burton, R. Brenchley, J. van Wermeskerken, A. Oberholzer, S. Bayne, Mr. J. Helliwell, R. Paton-Ash, P. van Aswegen, M. Chasey, G. Douglas, B. Lipsett.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: P SMIT, O COOK, B HOSFORD, R GILBERT, C FERGUSSON, S VAN STEIJN, E SMIT, R BRENCHLEY, W HESTER, R SCHOEMAN, B JENKINS, N ROBINSON, P LABURN, I WHYTE;
Third row: B ALEXANDER, B CHAPMAN, E FREEMANTLE, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D FORSYTHE, D KATZEN, A MONTGOMERY, S ROBINSON, I LEATHERS, R MULDER, A OBERHOLZER, P JENKINS, R NISBET, K PRATLEY, P ROUSSOS, M STEIN;
Second row: K TUPPER, S BARNISH, M VAN WERVEN, T BECK, P ROUSSOS, C BOULTON, A ROBERTSON, W TOLLMAN, D PARRY-DAVIS, M READ, A OBERHOLZER, S RUNDLE, G BILLIS, G SLABBERT, G JARDINE;
Front row: D DOWDING, J SAYERS, MR D WARREN, MRS M LEUNER, MRS M GODDARD, MR J TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL, P GOOCH, A CRONK, D MONTGOMERY, D ACKROYD, L PADDON, B FERGUSSON;
Seated in front: G CRICHTON
Boys' College