1967 BP Athletics Open Relay trophy presentation
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-002-01-18
- Stuk
- 1967
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics Open Relay trophy presentation
Zonder titel
10 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1967 BP Athletics Open Relay trophy presentation
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics Open Relay trophy presentation
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Cricket 2nd XI
Standing: P Whicher, T Burrow, T Davies, L Hartman, P Burnton, P Saunders, J Lilly
Seated: J Saunders, A Makin, D Clegg (capt.), L Buck, M O'Brien,
Front Row: I McGregor(scorer)
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
Zonder titel
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Part of Ian Woods Fonds
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
Zonder titel
1965 - 1971 Rugby 1st XV Commentary Book
1965 - 1971 Rugby 1st XV Commentary Book: a hand-written record compiled by the Rugby captains for the years 1965 to 1971. Each match is commented on together with the players names and the scores.
Zonder titel
1967 BP Football 1st XI ST p084
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
Zonder titel
1966 BP Emil and the detectives: programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Page from the programme in the album containing list of characters.
Zonder titel
1967 BP Island of Doom programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 BP Island of Doom, programme 003: Cast
Zonder titel
1966 BP Football 1st XI ST p067
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football 1st XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: G Daniel, P Dewes, J Edmeston, L Hartman, F Legh, T Cogger, W van Aswegen, R Lappeman
Front row: J Lauf, P Maskew, C Muller (capt.), J Harding, N Reader
Zonder titel
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Part of Ian Woods Fonds
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Swimming team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: E Hayter, S Posnelt, J Curteis, R Hallier, R Jackson, L Hartman, R Kippen, E von Glehn, S Vibart, P Dossena, I Evans, P Madin
3rd row: S Irwin, S Cosmann, K Lund, G Blumenthal, D Parry-Davies, S Mandy, J Lilly, M Lappeman, M Chasey, A Mackenzie, T HArgreaves, J Stephen, J Cooper, A Tatham,
2nd row: V Goodbrand, D Holt, C Young, D Raynham (vice-capt.), L Buck, (capt.), R Winstanley, R Cox
Front row: R Stanley, N Dunn, T Nash, M Last, R Dodds, G McKenzie, S van Wyk, M Sproson, C Clarke
Zonder titel