1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-002-009
- Item
- 1969
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
Boys' Prep
11 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, van Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back: Kennealy, Smith, Huskisson, de Vries, Basnett, Rainier, Bell, Christiane
Front: Dalton, Matthews (capt.), Mr K Hovelmeier, Anderson, Beswick
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Beswick, Huskisson, Bell, Banks, de Vries, Dalton, Mr A Wyborn,
Front row: Joffe, Rainier, Basnett, Anderson, Smith,
Seated in front: Kennealy (goalkeeper)
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Gymnastics team ST p058
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Gymnastics team ST p058
Legend:
Back row: K Huskisson, R Matthews, Mr A Wyborn, C Anderson, D Mitchley,
Front row:M Jameson, M Penman, M Last (capt.), G Morris, S Till
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Tom Sawyer programme 001
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Tom Sawyer programme 001
Boys' Prep
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Rugby U13 XV ST p038
Legend:
Back Row: M MacPhail, R Tritton, C Anderson, N Hellman, S Beal;
Middle Row: M Ainge, G Christiane, C Lord, L Pienaar, K Beswick;
Front Row: R de Vries, R Matthews, G Baker, G Bell, R Croxford.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Cricket U14A ST p043
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. M. Dix, C. Lord, B. Barnard, M. Leibbrandt, R. MacGregor, R. Croxford, T. Clare, A. Irwin;
Front row: M. Johnston, M. Sherrell, M. MacPhail, C. Anderson, R. Matthews (Capt.), J. Pearce, S. Beale.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rugby U14A p056
Legend:
Back row: K Lang, G Eckersley, M Ainge, R Tritton, N Fergusson, T Clare, N Hellman;
Middle row: G Christiane, L Cross, C Anderson, R Matthews, R Croxford, D Basnett;
Front row: M Risely, M Sherrell, Mr H Jansen, G Baker, G Bell, M MacPhail.
Boys' College