1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-002-009
- Item
- 1969
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
Boys' Prep
12 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back: Kennealy, Smith, Huskisson, de Vries, Basnett, Rainier, Bell, Christiane
Front: Dalton, Matthews (capt.), Mr K Hovelmeier, Anderson, Beswick
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Tom Sawyer programme 001
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Tom Sawyer programme 001
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Rainier, Rossouw, Anderson, Brigden, Banks, Carter, Tucker, Henning, Sproson
3rd row: Till, Dott, Hoare, Hood, Geldart, Macdonald, Brak, Pohl, C Rupert, Buys, Attwood
2nd row: Jameson, Beswick, Pienaar, Simms, Bell, Matthews, Rossouw, Irwin, de Vries, Christiane, Carter
Front row: Ethelston, Lyle, Allan, Matthews, Anderson, Frost, Boltler, Goode
Boys' Prep
1972 BP Athletics track event Christiane and Anderson
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Athletics track event Christiane and Anderson
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: H Park, M Tucker, M Wentzel, Mr W Macfarlane, Hindson, G Christiane, C Evans
Front: N Hellman, D Park, S White (capt.), R Jameson,
Goalkeeper: M Kennealy
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Football 5th XI
Legend:
Back row: G Alexander, T Hinstridge, S Robinson, Rev Henning, C Douglas, G Christiane, D Waugh
Front: R Macgregor, S Tredoux, B Stacey, R Scruton, I Barbour,
Goalkeeper: R Kemp
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Rugby U13 XV ST p038
Legend:
Back Row: M MacPhail, R Tritton, C Anderson, N Hellman, S Beal;
Middle Row: M Ainge, G Christiane, C Lord, L Pienaar, K Beswick;
Front Row: R de Vries, R Matthews, G Baker, G Bell, R Croxford.
Boys' College
1974 BC Athletics Team ST p067
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Athletics Team ST p067
Legend:
Back Row: K. Rainier, M. Tickton, G. Mann, M. Sherrell, N. Dunn, R. Robinson Eckersley, G. Christiane, R. Mumford, G. Bell, R. Croxford, N. Fergusson, P. de Vos, R. Bruton, R. Sneddon, I. Simms, M. Halamandres;
Middle Row: Mr. J. Helliwell, S. Woodward, I. Dodds, I. Hunter, G. Carter, C. Nel, J. Sheldrake, L. Borowski, D. Couzyn, P. Kuilman, P. Bennetti, G. Lockwood, P. Christelis, N. Wilkinson, D. Barnes, R. Matthews, G. Bell;
Front Row: M. Lowe, M. Chasey, S. Vernede, A. Oberholzer, M. Sidwell, R. Johnstone, P. Stevens (capt.), N.
Campbell, G. Douglas, R. Beattie, C. Clarke, R. Clare, G. Eckersley.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rugby U14A p056
Legend:
Back row: K Lang, G Eckersley, M Ainge, R Tritton, N Fergusson, T Clare, N Hellman;
Middle row: G Christiane, L Cross, C Anderson, R Matthews, R Croxford, D Basnett;
Front row: M Risely, M Sherrell, Mr H Jansen, G Baker, G Bell, M MacPhail.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Swimming 01 ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Bailey-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert.
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
Boys' College
1975 BC Swimming team ST p044
Legend:
Back Row: M. Lange, J. Rundle, M. Parry, R. Sneddon, D. Patrick, R. Gilbert, G. Stanley, R. Sobey, D. O’Regan;
Middle Row: C. Clarke, H. Holmes, B. Stacey, L. Coogan, P. Christelis, A. Ferramosca, R. Farrenheim, G. Christiane, G. Ball, C. Zarge, R. Klein, C. Carter, R. Bruton;
Front Row: B. Bruton, R. Stanley, L. Pienaar, M. Wallace, Mr. H. Thorpe, B. Baker, Mr. V. Clegg, G. Eckersley, P. Kuilman, P. James, R. Johnstone.
Unknown