1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-03-10-05
- Pièce
- 1979
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
147 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1987 BC College Prefects ST p007
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
19780306 Transvaal Administrator letter to Mark Henning
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
1978 letter from the Transvaal Administrator advising that the application had been forwarded to the national Director of National Education.
Sans titre
19790220 Transvaal Education Department circular to all private school principals
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19790220 Transvaal Education Department circular to all private school principals
Sans titre
19811113 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning re admission
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19811113 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning re admission
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
Sans titre
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
Sans titre
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
Sans titre
1980 BP Invitation Annual Prize Giving
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Invitation Annual Prize Giving
Sans titre
1980 St Stithians Singers Light Concert 12th July, 1980, [flyer]
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 St Stithians Singers Light Concert 12th July, 1980, flyer
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 Global Connections I 014
Sans titre
1969 BC Presentation of cattle Henning collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Presentation of cattle Henning collection. The presenter, [...] was a local policeman who grazed his cattle on the school property in return for their use to pull the grass cutter. In this photograph he presents the College with an ox.
Legend:
Mark Henning, [...], Ray Bradley, Vernon Clegg, Lindsay Baytopp
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Staff ST p026
Legend:
Back row: P. Pearce, H. Huggett, J. Helliwell, D. Henning, C. Wilkinson A. Carter, M. Stalley;
Middle row: J. Rowland, J. Dickson, J. Verner, O. Roberts, M. Smith E. Cox J. Frylinck, T. Clifford;
Front row: B. Meumann, H. Jansen, E. King, M. Henning, V. Cleqq, E. Lipsett, H. Thorpe, K. Havers.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC 12 Club ST p065
Legend:
Back Row: C. L. Snow, F. J. von Glehn, A. R. Usher, G. R. Paton-Ash, R. P. Gerber, M. J. Self, K. P. von Moltke;
Front Row: C. R. Munro, S. N. Mandy, C. A. Visser, Mr M Henning (Headmaster), B. R. Alexander, J. P. Knights, P. S. Kaplan.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Back Row: R. A. Beattie, R. S. Johnstone, J. E. McCallum, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. C. Hallier, E. T. Knight, A. van Wyk
Oberholzer;
Front Row: Rev H. K. Nel, P. de Villiers, A. C. Beck, Mr M Henning, D. Crane, S. J. Carter, Mr H. Huggett.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1978 BC Matric Dance Henning Simpson Stevens ST p006
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Matric Dance Henning Simpson Stevens ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1981 BC College Prefects ST p015
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC College Prefects ST p 015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back Row: Messrs: M l Clarke, D Vorster, H Legg, C-E Jeannot, D A D Hean, M B Smith, A A During, D McGaw, D S Gear, L H Keet, P H van Tonder;
Middle Row: M C Khoury, G W Murray, Mesdames: M J Schafer, L Swinbourn, J de la Sturgis, S Yeo, A S Woodthorpe, C Botha, E E J Wagener, J Z Dixon, S Hyslop, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Messrs: D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Head), H J Jansen (Deputy Head), J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, P Reuvers;
Absent: Messrs: B Hutchinson (Chaplain), S G Bowen, P Jones (left end 1st Term), M H C Symonds (returned to UK).
Sans titre
1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 003
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 003
Sans titre
1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 001
Sans titre
1978 Parent 1 response [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
1978 document with applicants details [compliant]
Sans titre
19780331 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
1978 letter from the TED to MH advising that the applications for admission had been refused. [compliant]
Sans titre
19780407 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning re publicity
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19780407 TED letter to MH re publicity issue and requesting details of all students of colour admitted to the College.
Sans titre
1979 Application Parent 2 [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
1979 Application Parent 2 [compliant]
Sans titre
19790228 Mark Henning Memorandum to Council re Admission of Blacks to St Stithians
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19790228 Mark Henning Memorandum to Council re Admission of Blacks to St Stithians
Sans titre
19790520 ECAR Panel Discussion on Open Schools [record of]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19790520 ECAR Panel Discussion on Open Schools [record of]
Sans titre
19810115 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning [compliant] re refusal
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19810115 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning [compliant] re refusal.
Sans titre
19810710 Lebowa Government memorandum to Mark Henning [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19810710 Lebowa Government memorandum to Mark Henning [compliant]
Sans titre
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19810727 St Stithians statistical return to Transvaal Education Department on racial enrolment [compliant]
Sans titre
19811204 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning re refusal [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19811204 Transvaal Education Department letter to Mark Henning re refusal [compliant]
Sans titre
19820202 Transvaal Education Department: Mixed Sport directive: cover slip
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19820202 Transvaal Education Department: Mixed Sport directive: cover slip
Sans titre
1980 Historical Society letter to Mark Henning re Randburg 21st Anniversary
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
Letter written and signed by Madden Cole on behalf of the Society and addressed to Mark Henning. Handwritten note by Carol Botha indicates items sent for publication on 31/10/1980.
Sans titre
1986 Saints Action Day (with apologies to Henry V and Bill Shakespeare)
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
1986 Saints Action Day (with apologies to Henry V and Bill Shakespeare). Spoof of the Shakespeare lines adapted to the school event. Dated from the year (1986) common to all staff mentioned in the poem.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: C. MacDonald, N. Young, G. Boden, S. Bate, E. Mauff, J. McKenzie, P. Phitidis, C. Mackay-Coghill, J. Kabalin, R. Buchan.
Front row: G. McHardy, C. Buchanan, S. Carter, Mr. M. Henning (coach), A. Anderson, T. Deane, B. Thomas.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 Global Connections I 013
Sans titre