- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-05-037
- Pièce
- 2012
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket U10B XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket U10B XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket U10C XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cross Country team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Football 1st team
Sans titre
2012 BP Football U10 mixed group 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Football U10 mixed group 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Football U11C team
Sans titre
2012 BP Football U12 mixed team 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Football U12 mixed team 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey 3rd team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey 4th team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey group
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Rugby U10 mixed team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Rugby U10B team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Squash fun team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Swimming A team 01
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Swimming B team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Tennis 1st team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Choir Senior
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Marimba Band Grade 3
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Choir Junior
Front Row: Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Jordan Rixon, Jordan Carr, Devon Williams, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Dylan Robertson, Aidan Urquhart.
2nd Row: Giorgio Amory, Matthew Plant, Kabo Madi, Thando Manzini, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Matthew Dalrymple, Zwonaka Mafuna, James Hitchings, Luke Brown, Michael Cane.
3rd Row: Ethan Rauff, Fabio Spazzoli, Devan Stolp, Nthato Matseke, Richard Upfold, Rhys Schipholt, Alastair Myers, Joshua Evans, Philip Botes, Matthew Walker, Daniel Schmidt.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Choir Senior 001
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Kamau Wainaina, Michael Deans, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Tyler Harrington, Marcel Sithole, Campbell White, Sithembiso Khumalo, Matt Davies, Harry Saner.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Iviwe Matikinca, Brandon Chapman, Asanda Radebe, Spiridon Argirys, Thato Bernardo, Jason Brown, Tinaye Mari, Courtney Morton, Daniel McAslin, Katleho Matlala, Ryan Macfarlane, Rory Libera, Mbongeni Malinga, Luyanda Mashanda, Massimo Milanesi, Inzwirashe Zunga.
3rd Row: Dax Traill, Reece MacEwan, Alexander Masters, James McPhail, Matthew Beresford, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Michael Wasley, Thabang Royds, Robert-Reece North, Lindani Khoza, Keanu Chuene, Wonga Mguda, Bradley Walden, Zwelami Mandela, Matthew Potter.
4th Row: Maynard Wilson, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Ryan van Wyk, Njabulo Dlamini, Kylen Govender, Joshua Casey, Mihlali Jiya, Kopano Leeuw, Liam Wales, Matthew Galatis, Seyuran Arran, James Richardson, Vuyo Goocin.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Marimba Band Senior
Front Row: Dylan Morgan, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Lindani Khoza, Kopano Leeuw, Wonga Mguda, Jason Brown, Christopher Diesel.
2nd Row: Kristan O'Brien, James McPhail, Keanu Chuene, Bradley Cooper, Thabang Royds, Seyuran Arran, Vuyo Goocin, Hlamalani Malungani, Michael Aiken.
3rd Row: Michael Millard, Kylen Govender, Nicholas Rogers, Njabulo Mabena, Cameron Painting, Joshua Casey, Davied Mak, Robert-Reece North.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Basketball U12
Front Row: James McPhail, Khutso Masege, Selaelo Makhura, Connor Williamson, Brandon Chapman, Dylan Morgan.
2nd Row: Alexander Masters, Semano Mashishi, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Mihlali Jiya, Vuyolwethu Khuluse, Yenam Zouzoua, Daniel Fraser, Kamau Wainaina, Tinaye Mari.
Sans titre
2013 BP Cricket Open Victorians
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket Open Victorians
Front Row: Nicholas Carr, James Thornton, Joshua Lazenby, Angelo Galatis, Christopher Diesel, Shaunak Rama.
2nd Row: Luke Ellis, Ethan Charles, Julian Viljoen, Jared Grant, Lloyd Kerwan, Max Ellis
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10A
Front Row: Liam Rivers-Moore, Cameron O'Grady, Kyle Parker, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Weaver.
2nd Row: Troyden Blackie, Dylan Cox, Adam Michael, Matthew McDiarmid, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Devan Parsons, Ryan Cooper.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10B
Front Row: Daniel Schmidt, Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Jonathan Fanton, Luke Brown.
2nd Row: Armaanjit Singh, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Nash, Richard Upfold, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses, Robert Brabant.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10D
Front Row: Simon Beccaro, Connor Henchie, David-John Templeton, Keagan Murray, Tonderai Nyagani.
2nd Row: Benjamin Pringle, Stephen Pienaar, Devon Wright, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Phillip Poplett, Armand van der Colf, Theo Dieltjens.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U11B
Front Row: Callum Mitchley, Connor Alves, Jacques Delport, Willem Van Ryswyck, Michael Stone, Stanley Duthie.
2nd Row: Jesse Plant, Shaun Karlsson, Daniel McAslin, Donovan Lupke, Katleho Matlala, Matthew Hood.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U11C
Front Row: Ryan Campbell, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, George Smith, Michael Keogh.
2nd Row: Mark Van Der Poel, Adrian Leech, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Baines.
Sans titre
2013 BP Football U11 mixed group 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Football U11 mixed group 001
Front Row: Christopher Wilson, Lwazi Matiwaza, Oliver Gunner, Dylan Bouwer, Spiridon Argirys.
2nd Row: Thato Bernardo, Michael Laburn, Ian Parsons, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Jared Freeman.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Football U11D team
Front Row: Michael Bertschinger, Tyler Harrington, Onke-Amandla Gwala, Matthew Pilling, Campbell White.
2nd Row: Jesse Plant, Prodiges Bukasa, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Joshua Ozabor, Joshua De Decker, James Macdonald, Luka Djordjevic, Reegan Hine.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Golf team
Front Row: Mbongeni Malinga, Brett Liebenberg, Kamau Wainaina, Nicholas Carr.
2nd Row: Shaunak Rama, Jaime Lewis, Yenam Zouzoua, Justin Liebenberg, Noah Kirby, Colby Dyer.
3rd Row: Rory Blain, Connor Williamson, Daniel Fraser, Luke Smith.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Hockey 2nd Team
Front Row: Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Noah Kirby, Jason Brown.
2nd Row: Bradley Cooper, Kristan O'Brien, Vuyo Goocin, Michael Swart, Michael Aiken, Simon Webber.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U9A
Front Row: Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Matthew Plant, Jordan Rixon.
2nd Row: Karabo Gadd, Jonathan Nash, Matthew Rahme, Oliver McAslin, Armand Carstens.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U9D and E 001
Front Row: James Hitchings, Lwazi Mabena, Lesedi Ralebepa.
2nd Row: Cole Stacey, Kabo Madi, Joshua Paton, Amedeo Mirosevic, Matthew Hennig.
3rd Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Easton Allman, Thabiso Ntloko.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U9D and E 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U10A
Front Row: Alexander Jackson, Cameron O'Grady, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Jordan Naidu.
2nd Row: Kieran Nash, Ryan Cooper, Adam Michael, Matthew St Clair, Sean Else, Alastair Myers, Konke Nzimande.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U10D
Front Row: Connor Gahagan, Richard Van Heerden, Aidan Ferris, Jonathan Fanton.
2nd Row: Stephen Pienaar, David-John Templeton, Devan Stolp, Matthew Finger, Aiden Stevens, Connor Henchie, Samuel Taylor.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U12A
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Thomas Fitzsimons, George Smith, James Thornton.
2nd Row: Nicholas Carr, Taine Bunch, Dane Tucker, Rory Blain, Jed Alves, Lwazi Mkatshana.
3rd Row: Daniel Fraser, Cameron Hobbs, Jared Grant, Yenam Zouzoua, Mihlali Jiya, Kyle Steenberg.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U12B 001
Front Row: George Smith, Max Ellis, Massimiliano Beccaro, Angelo Galatis.
2nd Row: Tinaye Mari, Julian Viljoen, John North, Jared Calaca, Caide Spriestersbach, Kamau Wainaina, Luke Ellis.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash B team
Michael Salmon, Michael Aiken, Kristan O'Brien, Erich van Beek.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Swimming A team
Front Row: Liam Rivers-Moore, Daniele Sguazzin, Brendan Doyle, Joshua Schmidt, Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Nicholson, Daniel Dyer.
2nd Row: Campbell Ivins, Nicholas Dobson, Jodi De Sousa, Tyler Harrington, Cameron Brammer, Oliver McAslin, Richard Hammann, Elisha Banda, Taine Bunch, Luca Imbriolo, Connor Tebbutt, Willem Van Ryswyck, Armaanjit Singh, Armand Carstens, Trystan Kennedy.
3rd Row: James Thornton, Michael Hinrichs, Mikka Kminek, Matt Davies, Michael Deans, Conor Murray, Nicholas Rogers, Justin Van Tubbergh, Thomas Keogh, Alexander Gordon, Thomas Fitzsimons, Reece MacEwan, Dane Tucker, Michael Laburn, Philip Botes.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Tennis 1st team
Front Row: Colby Dyer, Michael Millard.
3rd Row: Joshua Pilling, Justin Liebenberg, Michael Swart, Brett Liebenberg, Matthew Kamps.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Tennis 2nd team
Front Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Jean-Marc Rey.
2nd Row: TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Jacobus Snyman, Michael Swart, Matthew Pilling
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Cameron White, James Thornton, Jaime Lewis.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Jarrod Whitehorn, Matt Davies, James Richardson, Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Casparus Troskie.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Tennis U11 team
Front Row: Ryan Weaver, Daniele Sguazzin, Enzo Barbaglia.
2nd Row: Oliver Moses, Luca Imbriolo, Zein Karodia.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 7O
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Matthew Dalrymple, Sahyen Moodley, Botshelo Angoma.
Back Row: Asiphe Gwala, Ethan Rauff, Devan Stolp, Phillip Poplett, Ratjatji Malatji.
Sans titre
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Mr Russel Lennox, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr Elias Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Mr Bryn Thomas.
Second Row: Nathan Hoffman, Matthew Hood, Mr Juan Fourie, Thomas Winter, Jodi De Sousa.
Back Row: Jaime Lewis, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney.
Sans titre
2015 BP Cricket 3rd, 4th and 5th teams
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 3rd, 4th and 5th teams:
3rd, 4th, 5th Cricket Team
Front Row (L-R): Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Skinner, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Devon Wright.
Second Row: Robert Brabant, Connor Henchie, Theo Dieltjens, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Shoaib Nakooda, Christopher Wilson, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Dalrymple.
Third Row: Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Stephen Pienaar, Oliver Moses, Stuart Brown, Connor Nayler, Ryan Lane, Damon Joannides.
Back Row: Benjamin Pringle, Dylan Cox, Tendekai Mawoneke, Adrian Leech, Richard Upfold, James Macdonald, Michael Lever, Matthew Baines, Michael Keogh.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R):
James Salmon, Daniel Rawlinson, Tiego Tainton, Thomas Lowman, Ryan Palmer, Tendai Ankude, Kyle Mayhew, Kobe Human, Matthew Ehret, Benjamin Chater.
Second Row: Mr Lennox Russel, Troy Taylor, Corbin Bouwer, Joshua Kontominas, Peter Watt, Jamie Joseph, Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ntsika Mqolomba, Francois Botes, Oliver Da Costa, Liam Reilly, Alessandro Ancillotti, Oliver Mattison, Samkelo Khoza, Mr Gavin Olivier.
Third Row: Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Laird Hansen, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Jazib Ahmed, Lifalethu Shange, Bradley Callaghan, Christopher Anderson, Andile Simango, Jonathan Firth, Alexander Fanton, Taheem Ahmed, Camren Allman, Muhammad Ahmed, Bruce Venter, Gabriel Hore, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Matthew Savage, Ross Pringle, Brendan Nieuwstad, Didier Rey, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Branden Lightfoot, Tristan Schuurmans, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Braedon Hollingworth, Ethan Nel.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Jhett Lodewyk, Mr Juan Fourie, Oliver Thorns, Giorgio Amory.
Back Row: Luke Dakers, Liam Vermaak, Dylan Robertson.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football 4th team: Front Row (L-R):
Oliver Gunner, Thato Bernardo, Michael Laburn, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Michael Bertschinger, Dylan Bouwer.
Back Row: Nashe Mucharambeyi, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Michael Hills, James Macdonald, Joshua Ozabor, George Evans, Matthew Potter.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Loapi Kukama, Mac Lecuona, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Christopher Anderson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey, Oliver Da Costa.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Hockley, Teacher, Thomas Lowman, Liam Reilly.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Alessandro Ancillotti.
Sans titre
2015 BP Football U10 mixed team
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U10 mixed team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Roald Carstens, Giorgio Amory, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Paton, Dylan Robertson, Anotida Nemato, Bongani Mhlongo.
Second Row: Dylan Verpoort, Gregory Smith, Oliver Thorns, Zwonaka Mafuna, Easton Allman, Daniel Shumba, Paris Economides, Nicholas Dobson, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Darmiken Naidu, Liam Snyman, Joshua Evans, Mikka Kminek, Fabio Spazzoli, Thivashkar Perumal, Amedeo Mirosevic, Matthew Hennig.
Sans titre
1977 BP Past and present uniforms
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Past and present uniforms
Sans titre
1977 BP and St Stithians Singers. Elijah performance in City Hall 1977
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP and St Stithians Singers. Elijah performance in City Hall 1977. (Accompanied by a print of the photograph extracted from the Stythian magazine).
Sans titre
1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 002: At the Strijdom Tunnel
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Swimming gala 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Swimming gala 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Swimming gala 003
Sans titre
1978 BP Soccer 1st XI tour to Cape Town, August 1978
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Soccer 1st XI tour to Cape Town, August 1978. Group photograph
Sans titre
1978 BP Cross Country 001 Novices
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Cross Country 001 Novices
Sans titre
1978 BP Cross Country 003 Middles
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Cross Country 003 Middles
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Grass planting 005
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Grass planting 006
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Grass planting 008
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Grass planting 011
Sans titre
1979 BP Swimming tour to PMB 001
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Swimming tour to PMB 001
Sans titre
1979 BP Some school haircuts 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Some school haircuts 002: showing the length of boys' hair allowed in the 1970s.
Sans titre
1979 BP Silent reading styles 001
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Silent reading styles 001
Sans titre
1979 BP Silent reading styles 003
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Silent reading styles 003
Sans titre
1978 St Stithians Singers NC Christmas chorale [undated]
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 St Stithians Singers. NC Christmas chorale Rundle [undated and source unidentified]
Sans titre
1979 BC NC Top school may now take blacks. Rand Daily Mail, 18th January 1979
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BC NC Top school may now take blacks. Rand Daily Mail, 18th January 1979
Sans titre
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 001
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 001
Sans titre
1979 BP NC [untitled] Swimming team tour to Pietermaritzburg. The Star 1st November 1979
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP NC [untitled] Swimming team tour to PMB. The Star 1st November 1979
Sans titre
1980 BP NC SACEE Adventures of a Left Sock and Influenza. The Star 20th September 1980
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP NC SACEE Adventures of a Left Sock, essay by Gregory Gibb. Influenza, poem by Andrew Tarrant. The Star 20th September, 1980.
Sans titre
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle programme 001 cover
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle programme 001 cover
Sans titre
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle programme 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle programme 002
Sans titre
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 002 On the way ...
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 002 On the way ...
Sans titre
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 004 Hiking
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 Hiking
Sans titre
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 001 cover
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 001 cover
Sans titre
1981 BP Holy Moses programme 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Holy Moses programme 002
Sans titre
1982 BP Goliath Jazz programme 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz programme 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP NC Two sides dominate [source unidentified]
Sans titre
1966 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p062
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p062
Legend:
Back Row: R. Lappeman, R. Burge, W. van Aswegen, J. Edmeston, I. Woods, R. Friedman, C. Muller, D. Burton.
Seated: P. Dewes, F. Legh (Capt.), J. Harding, B. Readhead.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Tennis VI
Legend:
Back row: T Cogger, C Muller, N Reeder, P Dewes,
Front row: W van Aswegen (capt.), J Edmeston
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Swimming team ST p064
Captain: A Franklin, Vice-captain: C Bailey-McEwan
Legend:
Back row:
Middle row:
Front row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: L Buck, J Saunders, T Hoy, T Davis, P Saunders, R Winstanley, I Evans,
Front row: A Macgregor, S Bell, D Burton (capt.), A Tatham, B Lipsett
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U13 220yds
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U12B Relay
Sans titre
1967 BP Athletics U12 Relay trophy presentation
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U12 Relay trophy presentation
Sans titre
1967 BP Athletics U13 High jump 003
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U13 High jump 003
Sans titre
1967 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p076
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Standing: A. Tatham, B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, M. Flinn, I. Evans, G. Dott, J. Dewes.
Seated: D. Burton (vice-capt.), R. Friedman (capt.), S. Bayne, R. Winstanley.
Front Row: S. Berns (scorer)
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Swimming team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: E Hayter, S Posnelt, J Curteis, R Hallier, R Jackson, L Hartman, R Kippen, E von Glehn, S Vibart, P Dossena, I Evans, P Madin
3rd row: S Irwin, S Cosmann, K Lund, G Blumenthal, D Parry-Davies, S Mandy, J Lilly, M Lappeman, M Chasey, A Mackenzie, T HArgreaves, J Stephen, J Cooper, A Tatham,
2nd row: V Goodbrand, D Holt, C Young, D Raynham (vice-capt.), L Buck, (capt.), R Winstanley, R Cox
Front row: R Stanley, N Dunn, T Nash, M Last, R Dodds, G McKenzie, S van Wyk, M Sproson, C Clarke
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: G Barends, S Carter, M Nisbet, R Hallier, G Burgess, M Jury, A Oberholzer
Middle row: G Bryant, J Lilly (capt.), M Sidwell,
Front row: M Wilkinson, P Rouse (scorer)
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Swimming team STp093. This team were the winners of the Cox Cup awarded to the most deserving Team.
Legend:
Back: G. King, N. Wilkinson, G. Eckersley, A. McKenzie, B. Victor, R. Bailey-McEwan,
M. Lange, M. Carlsson, C. Douglas.
Middle- B. Pyne-James, B. Madin, B. Stacey, A. Irwin, S. van Wyk, D. Basnett, M. Kennealy,
J. Rundle.
Front: G. McKenzie, E. Hayter, R. Stanley, P. Dossena (capt.), C. Clarke, T. Hargreaves, M. Last.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Tennis ST p099
Legend:
Back: S. Auret, M. Park, G. Eckersley, C. Stavely.
Front: A. Dott, A. Benetti (capt.), P. Haywood, V. Coulson.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football 2nd XI
[Note: this is the legend ascribed to the photograph in the album. However, it does not match the rows and does not acknowledge Mr Ridgway.]
Legend:
Back row: [Mr Ridgway], Tyson, Shone, Perrusset, Rossouw, Mackenzie, Madin
Front row: Tucker, Nash, [Mr W Macfarlane], Last, Stavely,
Seated in front: Karis
Sans titre