1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 006
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-003-003
- Stuk
- 1970
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 006: Stage crew
Zonder titel
1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 006
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 006: Stage crew
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Tom Sawyer 001: Jeff, Billy, Bob, Aunt Polly, Tom, Jim, Johnny, Sam
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Tom Sawyer 007: School children
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Tom Sawyer 014: Tom, Billy. Joe, Jim, Huck, Jeff, Johnny, Bob
Zonder titel
1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 002: Kanaaldorp Follies
Zonder titel
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Principals
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots 007: "Oh! Misery, misery me, How tedious a princess to be."
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots 009: Dobbin dancing
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Treasure Island 002: Principals
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Treasure Island 003: The stage crew
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Treasure Island 004: "Oh, eh, funny girl she is."
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Treasure Island 005: "You know how Mother likes to talk."
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Treasure Island 006: "That was nice of you, Jim, my lad, to save my old legs, … I mean leg."
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Treasure Island 009: "What do you mean, Captain Silver? Ships cook turned mutineer and pirate."
Zonder titel
1976 Treasure Island programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 Treasure Island programme 003
Zonder titel
1976 Treasure Island programme 004
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 Treasure Island programme 004
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Hiawatha 002: Strong of arm was Hiawatha
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 002: " 'ere's a simply lovely pancake".
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 003: Chain: "I want to ask you … ".
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 005: "Hoist high the Jolly Rodger."
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 010: Doom: "Stop! I forgot to take my cod-liver oil!".
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 013: "Robinson Crusoe at your service."
Zonder titel
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 001: cover
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 001: cover
Zonder titel
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 007
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 008
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 013
Zonder titel
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
Zonder titel
1984 BC Merit Tie Awards ST p020
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Merit Tie Awards ST p020
Legend:
Back row: D.J. Lock, G.B. McMichael, G.L. Shimmin;
Front Row: T. Mtshazo, P.J. Rowley, G.W. Stott, M.D. Sack.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U14B NIS
Legend:
NIS. Team members included: A. Apps, R. Acton, A. Bryant, B. de Decker, R. Deans, J. Heinemann, L. Hutchinson, K. Lovell, M. Luyckx, D. Mclvor, G. McLeod, S. Miller, R. Myburgh, C. Morton, T. Morton.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p064
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: M. van der Walt, A. Diack, G. Boden, C. Nolte, C. Mackay-Coghill, B. Mitchell, D. Nellmapius;
Front row: A. Frost, D. Anderson, Mr. P. Reuvers (Coach), L. Sherrell, G. Heath.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Photograph not published in Stythian magazine. TBI
Zonder titel
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 002
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Rugby U13AB XV ST p058
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p058
Legend not published in Stythian
Player list includes: Q. Wilson (capt.), L. Greiner, C. Gomersall, J. Velloza, J. Crosswell, A. Barker, D. Lockley, J. Gush, J. Fox, S. Thornton, G. Hopkins, G. Trollip, N. Schroenn, G. Schlaphoff, P. Mangold, R. Falkenberg.
Played occasionally: A. Viljoen, A. Frost.
COACHES: Messrs. A. During and H. Jansen
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U13E Team NIS
Legend not available. Players TBI.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U13D Team NIS
Legend not available. Players TBI.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U15C Team NIS
Legend not available.
COACH: Mr. G. Murray
Players include: D. Sutton, T. Owen, C. Herbst, R. Till, N. van Heerden, M. Theron, A. Cox, G. Mackay-Coghill, S. Farrell, B. Vance, C. Luyckx, P. Velloza, G. Mackinnon-Little, G. Sutherland, C. Kyprianides, D. Roxburgh.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U15B Team NIS TBI
Legend not available
Zonder titel
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Legend:
Back row: C. Endenburg, R. Endenburg, G. Howe, G. Fleming, C. Norton, G. Thorburn, R. Buchan.
Middle row: A. Viljoen, A. Dixon, G. Castle, K. Robson, D. Parsons, P. Velloza.
Front row: M. Dixon, A. De Leo, C. Archbold, Mrs J. Dixon, P. Phitidis, A. Van Coller, J. Herbertson.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Toastmasters Club ST p034
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Toastmasters Club ST p034
Legend:
Back row: A.C. Sutherland, P.N. Upfold, J.E. Nolte, B.D. Cooper, T.E. Gerntholtz, A.G. Benadie, S.Q. Carter;
Front row: A.J. Frost, G. Vercueil, Mr M.D. Stalley, I.F. Alexander, D.C. Tarrant, A.I. Davies.
Absent: G.D. Howe, A.H. Jaques, A.W.M. Mason, M.D. Sack.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, G. Mackay-Coghill, T. Sjogren, M. Koep;
Front row: A. Diack, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), A. Davies.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p102
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p102
Legend:
Back row: G. Endenburg, T. Thackwray, R. Taylor, D. Osborne.
Front row: I. Woodthorpe, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), C. Brammer.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Tennis 4th Team NIS TBI
Legend not available
Regular players (1st term): D. Cecchi, T. Gould, C. Herbst, M. Masterson,
T. Morton, G. Van Riet.
Regular Players (2rd term): J. Bass, J. Greenland, C. Herbst, G. Kirchmann, R. Leathern, M. Masterson, G. Schlaphoff.
Zonder titel
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: M. Penman, R. Dodds, D. Steyn, R. Mumford, D. Barnes, M. Webb, L. Venning-Pridham, A. Braunswick, J. Abbott, N. Wilkinson, G. Woodworth, S. Woodward, G. Mann, M. Summerscales;
Middle row: G. Eckersley, A. Oberholzer, S. Vernede, B. Alexander, P. Kuilman, T. Aitken, R. Gerber, R. Clare, P. Stevens, G. Pyne-James, G. Blumenthal, N. Campbell;
Front row: D. Burton, R. Brenchley, J. van Wermeskerken, A. Oberholzer, S. Bayne, Mr. J. Helliwell, R. Paton-Ash, P. van Aswegen, M. Chasey, G. Douglas, B. Lipsett.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Athletics Junior Team ST p096
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Junior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: N. Thomas, T. Owen, C. Parry, S. Thornton, C. Wortley, M. Bate, W. Faver, M. Van Niekerk, C. Morton;
Third Row: B. Robertson, J. Lockley, D. Parsons, M. Tlakula, T. Diack, R. Thomson, B. de Decker, A. Smuts, M. Koep, A. Cox, L. Greiner;
Second Row: S. Gomersall, B. Tanner, A. Legg, M. Paterson, P. Vercueil, M. Barker, B. Zietsman, D. Sutton, D. Glover;
Front Row: Mr P. Van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie, Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford, Mr C-E. Jeannot.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Cricket U15 ST p045
Legend:
Back row: A. Meyer, P. de Vos, H. Park;
Middle row: A. Robinson, S. Woodward, P. Howard, R A Dodds;
Front row: B. Hayter, N. Dunn, Mr. H. van Rensburg, N. Wilkinson (capt.), D. Johnstone, A. Waite.
Zonder titel
1985 BC Swimming A Team ST p081
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Swimming A Team ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: A W Dixon, G M Thorburn, S M Ford, N D Thomas, C J Norton, M C Thornton, S P Thornton, K J P Robson, C V Ritson;
Middle row: P J Ford, J J Skeen, S G H Norman, J A Velloza, R J Roseveare, G W P Robson, C P Endenburg, L Morton, R D Endenburg, D A B Parsons, T G S Potter, A C Viljoen, D E Hunt, N H Schroenn, C T Cecchi;
Front row: Mr C Khoury, C A I Clarke, A L van Coller (capt.), Mrs V Z Dixon (coach), R S Buchan (vice-capt.), A C de Leo, Mr J A Verner;
Seated in front: B C Watson; Absent: G J Fleming.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p091
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Back row: G. Cormack, J. Stewart, S. Read, R. Lewis, G. Ochse, B. Gorton, S. Robertson;
Middle Row: A. Sherwood, A. Gibb, G. Gibb, A. MacLachlan, I. Stirling, B. Foreman;
Front row: Mr G. Murray, J. Callie, Mr R. Blake, M. Patterson, Mr S. Bowen.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1984 BC Science Olympiad Finalists NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Science Olympiad Finalists NIS TBI
Legend: not available
Finalists include: Anthony Abbot (Science), Andrew Benadie (Biology), Malcolm Wheeler (Science), Gregory Amoils (Science), Brett Russell (Biology), Graham Vercueil (Biology), John Hrusa (Biology), Colin Myburgh (Biology) and Michael t’sas Rolfes (Biology).
Zonder titel
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend: not available
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1974 BC Overseas Tour group ST p022
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Overseas Tour group ST p022. This was the first Saints group to undertake an overseas tour.
Legend:
Back Row: A. Williams, M. Lang, G. Lang, A. Pienaar, G. Murtagh, G. Panas, R. Farenheim, S. White, M. Pietersen,
B. Sherwood, G. Schroeder, G. Mann;
Middle Row: M. Wallace, C. Clarke, R. Allsopp, A. C. Beck, C. Fox, Mr. E. King, Mrs. King, Mr. V. Clegg, Mrs. M Clegg,
Miss D. Jeffery, Mrs. M. Charlton;
Front Row: D. Hillebrand, G. Brown, M. C. Chasey, M. Botha.
Zonder titel
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 ST p053
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 ST p053
Legend:
Back row: R. Clare, C. Brand, M. Chasey, S. Rundle;
Middle row: Mr. T. J. Clifford, A. Massey, L. Pridham, D. Klein, G. King, G. Mann.
Front row: A. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, A. Oberholzer (capt.), R. Hallier (vice-capt.), S. Vernede, R. O’Donnell.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC College Choir ST p036 TBI
Legend not published in Stythian magazine.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Cricket U14E XI ST p078
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U14E XI ST p078
Legend:
Back row: C. Schonborn, G. Norwood, G. Halkerston, R. Kahle;
Middle row: T. Edmonds, J. Els, B. Wagner, M. O'Brien;
Front Row: D. Waiting, T. MacLachlan, Mr H. Huggett, T. Robson, G. Todd.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Matric Class formal NIS TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Matric Class formal NIS TBI
Legend not available
Zonder titel
1994 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p092
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p092
Legend:
Back row: R. Sears, N. Clement, G. Naisby, D. Muller, M. Fearnhead;
Middle row: T. Cox, J. Johnson, Mr R. Eichweber, M. Roberts, M. Welch;
Front row: S. Bromley, G. Collins, M. Webster, R. Hope-Jones, R. Solomon.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p098
Legend:
Back row: S. Van Niekerk, D. Bullock, M. Thorpe, J. Marsh, S. Schafer, J. van der Watt;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (coach), R. MacKenzie, S. Linden, G. Scala, G. Moyo, G. MacKenzie, G. St Clair, C. Jacob, Mr P. Moore (coach);
Front row: K. Harris, S. Papale, S. Sargent, B. Crew, C. Dick, K. Mabalane.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p104
Legend:
Back row: C. Schonborn, R. Jamieson, N. Dennis, J. Dicks, N. Clother-Sinclair,
M. Motuku;
Middle row: R. Montgomery, C. Christie, P. Ndonados, W. Jacobs, N. Le Grange,
C. Ebden, C. Assad, A. McGarvie;
Front row: M. Tucker, M. Davis (coach), C. Blunden, J. Turner, R. Weddepohl (coach), D. Nevin.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U15C XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: K. Wilson, T. Okuizumi, A. Griffin, R. Sears, G. Naisby;
Middle row: R. Noge, C. Hughes, J. Watson, J. Robbie, Mr I. Atteridge, N. Clark, R. Simpson, R. Rose, Z. Magojo;
Front row: J. Shahim, M. Mcllroy, R, Gautschi, M. Thornley, D. Dinopoulos.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p104
Legend:
Back row: S. Duggan, J. Dicks, C. Ashcroft, G. Ramsey, R. Bowers, C. Watson;
Middle row: N. Dickens, A. Raab, G. Luyt, D. Phetla, R. Smith, S. Whatley, S. Field;
Front row: C. Ebden, D. Retief, B. Thorpe (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), P. Ndonados, T. Smith.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Back row: TBI, TBI, R Weddepohl;
Middle row: M Scheelke, C Smith, TBI, TBI;
Font row: M Malatji, M Harris, A Grant, TBI, N Evans, J Devlin, TBI, C Dick.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Public Relations group
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Public Relations group
Legend:
Back row: K. Harris, G. Leibbrandt, K. Brown, R Wallace, H. Napier;
Middle row: J McCarthy, C. Morgan, G. Davies, S. van Niekerk, S. Bick, M. Egan, Y. Reddy;
Front row: T. Mojapelo, D. Bullock, Mr K Hovelmeier, C. Hean, G. Croall.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, S. Smuts, S. Elliot, G. Langerman;
Middle row: N. Evans, R. Herd, G. Welsh, K. Bailey, Mr D. Wilson;
Front row: S. Makhaya, M. Benfield, L. Graham (capt.), D. Terbrugge, L. Grayson Absent: B. Tromp
Zonder titel
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Legend:
Back row: P. Stapelberg, G. Murray, B. Thorpe.
Middle row: R. Stokes, N. Petzer, Mr C. Cawse (coach), J. Woollam, M. Price.
Front row: D. Stentlford, B. Shaw, S. Davies (capt.), M. Pettersen, C. Clegg.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p115
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p115
Legend:
Back row: C. Weaver, J. Marsh, Mr D. Pitcairn (coach), S. Hosford, R. Weddepohl,
N. van den Handel;
Front row: M. Thorpe, L. Hawkins (capt.), N. Turner (vice-capt.), R. Schumann.
Absent: M. Carter, J. Hancock.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Legend:
Back row: C. Simpson, M. Coopmans, W. Jacobs, A. Grant, A. Newton, R. Price.
5th row : J. Brand, R. Collins, S. Smuts, P. Myerscough, J. Van der Watt, M. Angus, S. Goldfain, H. Jarlet;
4th row: C. Morgan, D. Bradbury, M. Egan, M. Hilburn, G. Davies, M. Davies, B. Marais, H. Napier;
3rd row: A. Spurr, P. Sigsworth, D. Parks, U. Bergmann, M. Carroll, P. Mclean, R. Boyce, U. Bergmann, S. Clarke;
2nd row: A. M. Scott, R. Goodwin, S. Ross, C. Clegg, G. Comline, M. Dabrowski, K. Kunene, W. Clay.
Front Row: S. Bick, N. Haus, M. Connellan, E. Brand, Mrs R. Diack, C. Lewis, N. Turner, R. Schumann, M. Thorpe.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Staff ST piv
Back row: Sholand, E M: Warren, D R, Baris, I; Lipsett, E R; Cox, E P; Gryffenberg, L E; Rainier, R L; Ellis, W J; Murray, N M; Cumings, C E; Simpson, R.
Middle row: Saunders, D J; Cronje, P J; Willis, Miss J W; Driver, Mrs E M; Dessing, Mrs H M; Lehman, Mrs M; McLaren, Mrs M T; Beuchat, Miss P; Joubert, Mrs M; Woodhouse, Mrs S; Axander, Mrs A, Attwell, Rev R; Hovelmeier, K C;
Front row: Kernick, L A; Robertson, J M; Walsh, J G; Clegg, V L; Krige, M T S; Hudson-Reed, R E; Erasmus, R; Woodley, J V; Mills, K G L;
Zonder titel
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 001
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 001
Zonder titel
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 005
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 005
Zonder titel
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 006
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 006
Zonder titel
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 007
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 007
Zonder titel
2000 GC Grade 8 interviews 003
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 8 interviews 003
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 008
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 012
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 015
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Staff training 001
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Founders' Day 049
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC BP Founders' Day 051
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC Wylde celebration 001
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC Wylde celebration 002
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC Wylde celebration 003
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Head 001
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Head 005
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 018
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GP Grandparents day 001
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GP Students 001
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GP Students 002
Zonder titel
2000 GP Students Angela Lin 003
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GP Students Angela Lin 003
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GP Students 009
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GP Students 016
Zonder titel
2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 003
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 003
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Heritage Day 002
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Heritage Day 003
Zonder titel