1998 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U16B team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket match informal 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC album Cricket 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby vs Parktown 012
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs Parktown 017
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs Parktown 020
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs Parktown 021
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs Parktown 023
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs Parktown 024
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs St John's 003
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs St John's 004
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs St John's 019
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs St John's 021
Sin título1998 BC Rugby vs other 003
Sin título1998 BC album Swimming and Water Polo 003
Sin título1998 BC album Hockey A team
Sin título1998 BC album Rock Climbing
Sin título1998 BC album Grade 11 Camp 006
Sin título1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers 001
Sin título1998 BC Matric Shirt signing
Sin título1998 BC Artworks 003
Sin título1998 BC Artworks 005
Sin título1998 BC Artworks 006
Sin título1998 BC Artworks 007
Sin título1998 Campus Founders Day 003
Sin título1998 Campus Founders Day 008
Sin título1998 Campus Action Day 002
Sin título1998 Campus Action Day 003
Sin título1998 BC album Chapel Good Samaritan window 001
Sin título1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Interact Club ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Drama Production Indian Ink ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 Campus Olympic swimming pool construction NIS 001
Sin título2000 BC Afrikaans TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC College Choir formal ST p055 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC College Choir informal NIS
For legend see formal photo: 2000 BC College Choir formal NIS
2000 BC Collins House Grade 8s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Cricket U16A ST p091
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Legend:
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC House Prefects group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House Prefects ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
2000 BC Mears House G9 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 10 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 11 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Sin título2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC PR group ST p059
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sin título2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Sin título2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Sin título2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Sin título2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance collage NIS
Sin título2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance NIS
Sin título2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p063 002
Sin título2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p064 005
Sin título2000 BC Prize giving Alex Anderson Award: Tony Fryer NIS
Sin títuloPhotographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Elizabeth Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Doreen Read, Charmian Kennealy and Elizabeth Dalziel visit the tuck shop at the pavilion and are pictured here with 2018 staff members.
Mrs Read had opened the Pavilion in 1974. The pavilion was named to commemorate the significant contribution of her late husband, Basil Read, to the construction of the College and the playing fields in the 1950s and 1960s.
2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Sin título2000 BC Webster and Frick
Sin título2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Sin título2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Sin título2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Sin título2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Sin título2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 002
Sin título2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 001
Sin título2009 BP Grade 6M class:
[Not in seating order]: Duncan Robert Barnard; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Declan Connelly; Jack Duncan Fourie; Caleb Govender; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Duncan McMichael; Keean Mitchell; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Michael John Nel; Wesley James O'Flaherty; Nikhil Patel; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Neil Andrew Richardson; Bradley Schmid; Dylan Schmid; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart; Christopher David Andrew Tyndale-Biscoe; Graham Vickers; James Robert Pope Watson; Ryan Alister Williamson; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
2009 BP Grade 5W class:
[Not in seating order]: Nigel Alhadeff; Matthew John Alty; Robert-Daniel Marais Bardin; Dean Charles Brand; Alistair James Cranmer; Martin Arthur Currin; Michael Evan D'Amico; Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Moremoholo Motse Leboea; Chad Leslie; Londani Mduduzi Msimang; James Colin Mynhardt; S'bulele Madoda Njeke; Ryan Jordan Painting; Dineshan Pillay; Devon Jordan Pugin; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Michael Andrew Sacks; Devon Anthony Sarkis; Luke Shehab; Jordan Bryan Smith; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; David Henry Stockigt; Connor Mark Temlett; Brandon Vermaak; Rex John Walker; Callan Willemse; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
2009 BP Choir Junior:
Front row: Matthew Charles Strickett; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Michael Kropp; Gareth Michael King; Davied Mak; Kenneth Lin; Brett Ryan Kruger; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Matthew Barnard; Joshua David Diesel; Rory James Libera; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Michael Guy Salmon;
2nd Row: Luke Richard Hill; Harry Oliver Saner; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Kylen Govender; Connor Frank Knight; Ethan Luke Shahim; Seyuran Arran; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Grant Galatis; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown; Dax William Traill; Matthew Mark Mitchley;
3rd Row: Courtney James Morton; Joshua Casey; Kopano Leeuw; Mark Stephen Strickett; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Murray John Blamey; Liam Jason Wales; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe;
4th Row: James Macdonald Waddell; Thomas Aidan Keogh; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Gregory Bruynse; Justin James Van Tubbergh; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Michael David Swart; Jason Sean Knibbs; Teagan Frank Green; Leo Peter Henman; Pasqual Nicholas Lee;
Sin título2009 BP Jazz Band
Front row: Michael Christopher Stewart; Gareth David McDonic; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Tshepo Sedibe
Back row: Ethan Alun Frost; Martin Arthur Currin; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Kelame Maine;
Douglas Flanders Smith; Luvuno Ngwale; Brett Liam Jakins;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 6:
Legend:
Front row: Daniel Falconer, Jesse Rabinowitz, Daniel Botha, Mr Michael Sibanda, Dali Ngalo, Wesley Beck, Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2nd row: Vongani Mukansi, Mbugua Wainaina, Dylan Cooper, Jonathan Conlan, Jared Swart, Wesley O'Flaherty;
Back row: James Watson, Mogale Makgekgenene, Lorenzo Degni, Brandon Glover, Aidan Cullinan, Andrew North;