- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-04-06-36
- Item
- 1985
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
9798 resultados com objetos digitais Mostrar resultados com objetos digitais
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby U14C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1985 BC Squash 1st Team ST p097
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Squash 1st Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1985 BC Swimming B Team ST p081
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Swimming B Team ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1985 BC Toastmasters Club ST p047
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Toastmasters Club ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1985 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p085
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Adventurers Club Okavango ST p028
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Adventurers Club Okavango ST p028
Sem título
1986 BC Adventurers Club Victoria Falls ST p028
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Adventurers Club Victoria Falls ST p028
Sem título
1986 BC Adventurers Club ST p029 003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Adventurers Club ST p029 003 with elephant in campsite
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Collins House ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Debating Helen Suzman team ST p046
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Debating Helen Suzman team ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Dukes ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Hockey U15A ST p112 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Hockey U15A ST p112 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U12C team;
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Weaver, Theo Dieltjens, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Kieran Nash, Bonolo Molatudi, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Daniel Taylor, Luca Imbriolo, Matthew St Clair, Ryan Lane, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Keagan Hunter, Charles Van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Dean Grill, Mufaro Madiro.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Benjamin Scher, Jacques du Preez, Connor Doig.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11B team;
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, James Lowman, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Back Row: James Hitchings, Kabo Madi, Matthew Plant, Tyron Hore, Dylan Robertson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tristan Mathews, Jordan Rixon, Jhett Lodewyk, Lwazi Mabena, Karabo Gadd.
Back Row: Giorgio Amory, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Easton Allman.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Daniele Sguazzin, Declan Louw, Teacher, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Alexander Jackson, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Ethan Rauff.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Teacher, Benjamin Viljoen, Luke Brown.
Back Row: Vuyo Malinga, Robert Brabant, Cameron Den, Kyle Cohead, Richard Upfold, Benjamin Pringle, Jordan Naidu.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby 1st XV:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Connor Alves, Jodi De Sousa, Nicholas Frances, George Smith, Colby Dyer, Teacher.
Second Row:
Willem Van Ryswyck, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luke Caveney, Tendekai Mawoneke, Inzwirashe Zunga, Cullum Kilmartin, Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie.
Back Row: Donovan Lupke, Mark Van Der Poel, Katleho Matlala, Reece MacEwan, Njabulo Dlamini, Ian Parsons, Daniel McAslin, Thomas Winter, Keldon Schroeder.
Sem título
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Colin Harwood, Teacher, Ethan Kwong Hing, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood, Keagan Hunter.
Second Row: Declan Heydra, Adrian Keys, Tyler Petersen, Motlalekhumo Maema, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu, James Taylor, Ethan Harvey, Priyen Naidu, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Christopher Swart, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Bathandwa Moraka, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Ethan Gondo, Holden Rademeyer, Joshua Hollins.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Theo Dieltjens.
Second Row: Ryan Nicholson, Robert Brabant, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Connor Nayler, Sean Else, Stuart Brown, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses.
Sem título
2015 BP Rugby U12C and D teams
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U12C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Dalrymple, Troyden Blackie, Jonathan Fanton, Declan Louw, Andrew van Zyl, Oyama Ntshona, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Jordan Naidu, Ethan Rauff, Devan Parsons, Stephen Pienaar, Samuel Taylor, Asiphe Gwala, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Phillip Poplett, Matthew Finger, Nthato Matseke, Michael Lever, Luca Imbriolo, Daniel Taylor, Benjamin Pringle.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Liam Rivers-Moore, Armand van der Colf, Mrs l Humphrey, Daniel Taylor, Dylan Robertson
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Swimming team 001
Front Row (L-R):
Dean Grill, Liam Rivers-Moore, Trystan Kennedy, Peter Watt, Joshua Hollins, Oliver Da Costa, Zak Aimone, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore.
Second Row: Jacques du Preez, Campbell Ivins, Bathandwa Moraka, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Daniel Schmidt, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Nicholson, Daniele Sguazzin, Nicholas Dobson, Samuel Taylor, Rory MacEwan, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Back Row: Ms Michelle Strydom, Dylan Shahim, Kyle Cohead, Tyler Harrington, Mikka Kminek, Michael Hinrichs, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Connor Tebbutt, Luca Imbriolo, Oliver McAslin, Willem Van Ryswyck
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Campbell Ivins, Daelan Crighton, Teacher, Graham Palmer, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Ryan Weaver, David Thornton.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jared Freeman, Declan Louw, Mr M de Buys, Matthew Finger, Willem Van Ryswyck, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Michael Laburn, Keldon Schroeder, Ian Parsons, Dmitry Zakharov, Nthato Matseke.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo U9 001:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo U10
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Declan Heydra, Aidan Van der Breggen, Tanner Kleynhans, Dean Grill, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Matthew Bertschinger, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Kai Morais, Joshua Hollins.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo U11:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Zietsman, Campbell Ivins, Dylan Shahim, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, Rory MacEwan.
Second Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Oliver Thorns, Nicholas Ternent, Nicholas Dobson, Connor Wells.
Back Row: Matthew Rahme, Benjamin Scher, Mikka Kminek, Rick Van Den Heever, Philip Botes, Luke Hopewell,
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4V 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5G 001
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5G 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6F 001
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Chatterbox group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Fletcher Brown, Charles Van Heerden, Ms Philippa Bragge, Rixongile Chinkanda, Muhammad Ahmed, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Nel, Richard Van Heerden, Enzo Barbaglia, Ryan Sooku, Bathandwa Moraka, Aryan Govender, Connor Skinner.
Back Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Amedeo Mirosevic, Keagan Murray, Aiden Stevens, Benjamin Scher, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Alexander Jackson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Choir Senior:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Samuel Johnson, Kopano Duba, Byron Grobler, Ethan Naidoo, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, James Taylor, Aryan Govender, Christopher Swart, Daniel Prazeres, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Lwazi Mabena, Anotida Nemato, Declan Louw, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Ethan Gondo, Sentso Tlelai, Richard Jordaan, Kiaan Sundersingh, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Saphiwa Nzimande, Vuyo Sibanda.
Third Row: Konke Nzimande, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Amedeo Mirosevic, Michael Cane, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Darmiken Naidu, Zwonaka Mafuna, David-John Templeton, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Connor Ho-Tun, Easton Allman, Jordan Naidu, Cole Stacey, Philip Botes, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Finger, Ayanda Van Heerden, Kyle Cohead, Stuart Brown, Ryan Cooper, Benjamin Linde, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Fabio Spazzoli, Simon Beccaro.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rockband:
Front Row (L-R): Darmiken Naidu, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Ms G Reynolds, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Carr, Tatenda Mutyambizi.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Van Heerden, Matthew Dalrymple, Stuart Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Konke Nzimande, Brendon Strydom, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: David-John Templeton, Asiphe Gwala, Botshelo Angoma, Theo Dieltjens, Ratjatji Malatji, Keagan Murray, Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Third Row: Ethan Rauff, Tonderai Nyagani, Aiden Stevens, Langelihle Mthembu, Samuel Oluwadare, Devan Stolp, David Armstrong, Vuyo Malinga.
Back Row: Matthew St Clair, Phillip Poplett, Sean Else, Ayanda Van Heerden, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Cameron Den
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball Open A:
Front Row (L-R): Botshelo Angoma, Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Mr P Molotshwa, Stuart Brown, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Samuel Oluwadare, Ratjatji Malatji, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Sean Else, Tonderai Nyagani.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball senior:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Jordan Rixon, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Michael Cane, Vuyo Sibanda.
Second Row: Anotida Nemato, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Jonathan Nash, Daniel Shumba, Amedeo Mirosevic, Nicholas Ternent.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Darmiken Naidu, Matthew Rahme, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U11A:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Katleho Moletsane, Inam Ntshingila, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Dale Thompson, Mufaro Madiro.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa, Jordan Rixon, Kyle Wasley, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Daniel Shumba, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Afopefoluwa Olumide.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket Saracens:
Front Row (L-R) :
Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Mr B Galane, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Parker, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row:
Jordan Carr, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Richard Upfold, Ryan Cooper, Robert Brabant, Benjamin Viljoen.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket Victorians:
Front Row (L-R): Karabo Gadd, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey, Mr R Lennox, James Hitchings, Liam Willis, Kieran Kilmartin.
Back Row: James van Gool, Harlin Amaral, Rhys Lomax, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Daniel Crowie
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Mac Lecuona, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Aidan Hitchings, Benjamin Wallis, Christopher Anderson, Loapi Kukama.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Palmer, Alessandro Ancillotti, Mr S Dyowi, Tendai Ankude, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Muhammad Ahmed, Jazib Ahmed, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Gabriel Hore.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Wilken, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Richard Leschner, Matthew Ehret.
Back Row: Jamie Joseph, Tshiamo Ramosunya, Francois Botes, Ross Pringle, Adrian Amm, Tiego Tainton.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Kopano Duba, Saphiwa Nzimande, Mr S Ward, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Christopher Swart, Tyler Petersen, Jonathan Wilson, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells, Motlalekhumo Maema, Rory MacEwan
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Prazeres, Nthato Gundu, Mr S Ward, Ethan Naidoo, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Priyen Naidu, Sean Bell, Joshua Metcalf, Kai Morais, Holden Rademeyer, Adrian Keys.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Mr G Olivier, Daniel Crowie, James Lowman, David Thornton.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Zaid Motala, Samuel Oluwadare, Matthew Rahme, Harlin Amaral, Ryan Sooku.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Teacher, Bongani Mhlongo, Simphiwe Shange, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Aidan Urquhart, Daniel Shumba, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Rhys Lomax, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, James Hitchings.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Teacher, Luke Dakers, Oliver Thorns, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Thomas Campbell, Amedeo Mirosevic, Liam Vermaak, Oliver McAslin, Fabio Spazzoli, Giorgio Amory, Nicholas Dobson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Kieran Kilmartin, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ryan Cooper, David Thornton, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Thabiso Shiceka, Teacher, Fletcher Brown, Richard Leschner.
Back Row: Jackson Humphry, Ethan van Heerden, Sonwabile Majola, Christopher Griessel.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11A team;
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Charles van Heerden, Dylan McCarthy, Tyler Badrick, Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Calver, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Jake Schraader, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Dylan Shahim.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dean Grill, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Michael van Beek, Nika Duffin.
Back Row: Connor Milns, Reinhard Brink, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Mufaro Madiro.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Jordaan, Nala Mananye, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Colin Harwood, Ethan Naidoo, Sentso Tlelai, Saphiwa Nzimande, Samuel Johnson, 1 Boy not scanned
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Zaid Motala, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato, Gregory Smith, Nicholas Homann, Thomas Campbell.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Cole Stacey, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Evans, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Thivashkar Perumal, Darmiken Naidu.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Hing Kwong, Adrian Keys, Motlalekhumo Maema, Samuel Johnson.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Ethan Gondo, Aidan Van der Breggen, Andrew Evans
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Cameron O'Grady, Nathan Hoffman.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Ryan Cooper, Mrs L Humphrey, Dylan Cox, Troyden Blackie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Armand van der Colf, Mrs L Huimphrey, Jeremy Phipps.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Cameron Den.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash social group:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Ferris, Luke Tillett, Mrs L Humphrey, Joshua Metcalf, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Nicholas Ternent.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row:
Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 to 2019 BC photographs reflecting the people and life of the College.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the College during 2013.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
Sem título
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Charmian Kennealy with Jake Fredericks
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Charmian Kennealy with Jake Fredericks
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 to 2016 BP formal photographs including Classes, Cultural Groups and Sports teams
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP formal photographs
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 5B class:
[Not in seating order]: Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Jonathan David Baker; Brandon Thomas Bate; Garrick Byron Blain; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Kevin Andrew Carr; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rishi Deshmukh; Yaseen Ebrahim; Kian Thabiso Fiskerstrand; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Alexander Jerome Heath; Daniel Shawn Hockley; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Keiran George McInnes; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Tyronne Garry O'Grady; Kimon Dimitri Phirippides Pienaar; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Gcobani Vundla;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Chess
Front row: Garrick Byron Blain; Luke Richard Hill; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Devon Jordan Pugin; Connor Mark Temlett; Ryan Jordan Painting;
Back row: Samuel Lex Geddie; Callan Willemse; Martin Arthur Currin; Adam Roger Henman; Christopher Robert Allen; Monde Goocin; Kyle Peter Ludi; Ryan Alister Williamson; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Nigel Alhadeff;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Choir Senior
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Front row: Shungu Dutiro, Andrew Stone, Stefanos Galatis, Nathan Olivier, Mr Michael Sibanda; Liam Farrell, Joshua Diesel, Vuyiso Mupawose, Matthew Karis
Second row:
Tumelo Mapodile, Kade Pascoe, Nicholas Gaddin, Shaun Butler, Calvin Steinhobel, Brynn Cauldwell, Craig Meier, Keanu Neser, Matthew Norton, Mark Strickett;
Back row: Ewan Evans, James North, James Leigh, Michael Efambe, Liam McKenzie, Lebone Mwepe, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Joshua Marinus, Leo Henman;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior
Legend:
Front row: Nikhil Patel, Ntokozo Mbokazi, Connor Simpson-Craib, Mr Michael SibandaLesedi Mokoena, Siphesihle Gule-Davidson, Nicholas Masefield, Keenan Mitchell;
Second row: Malvin Mupfawi, Ross Spriestersbach, Bradley Schmid, Matthew Beech, Justin Prinsloo, Thabang Leeuw, Ross Bawden, Michael Hinds;
Back row: Steven van Wyk, James humphrey, Craig Howden, Daniel Lambson, Ulrich Wischnewski, Asante Nxumalo, Mitchell Cuthbertson,
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3 group:
Legend:
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3
Front row: Hlamalani Malungani, Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene, Mr Russel Lennox;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard, Mr Steven Beever;
4th row: Keith Kromhout , Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Kristan O'Brien, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden, Mr Fabian Howard;
5th row: Tshedza Marole, Conor Murray, Matthew Stransky, Michael Cook, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh, Gregory Bruynse;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket U10 group:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Karis, Stefanos Galatis, Nicholas Gaddin, Mr Bethuel Galane, Mr Sean Page, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Hill, Matthew Hean;
2nd row: Matthew Strickett, Andrew Jackson, Calvin Steinhobel, Luke Michael, Teagan Green, Liam Lecuona, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt;
3rd row: Pasqual Lee, Nicholas Meyer, Asanda Radebe, Lebone Ngwepe, James Leigh, Michael Van Den Heever, Ross Strang-Smith;
Sem título