1964 BC Biology trip to Inhaca Island Mozambique
- ZA ZAR STS 2024-001-03
- Unidad documental simple
- 1964
Parte deBrian Fargher Fonds
1964 BC Biology trip to Inhaca Island Mozambique
TBI
Sin título
104 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales
1964 BC Biology trip to Inhaca Island Mozambique
Parte deBrian Fargher Fonds
1964 BC Biology trip to Inhaca Island Mozambique
TBI
Sin título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sin título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
Sin título