- ZA ZAR STS 2020-001-002-031
- Unidad documental simple
- 2000
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 007
Sin título
1589 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 007
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 008
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 013
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 014
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 006
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Staff training 002
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2001 GC Staff training 003
Sin título
1965 BP classrooms construction
Parte deDouglas Drysdale Fonds
1965 BP classrooms construction
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Mr & Mrs Retief and Mrs Denise Jacobs prepare for another stretch of the route.
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Mrs Baker appears in her tent
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Climbing up the Long Tom Pass.
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Having fun: Jimmy Reynolds, Travis MacLachlan, Courtney Blunden, Rory Wallace
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Always hungry boys
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Group of photographs taken during the Penryn Cycle run that carried the flame from the St Stithians College Chapel to the site of the new Penryn College.
Sin título
Parte deColin Underwood Fonds
1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
Sin título
1978 Walter Macfarlane letter to Parent 1 [compliant]
Parte deMark Henning Fonds
1978 letter from Walter Macfarlane (BP Head) to Parent 1 anticipating further delays in the application. [compliant]
Sin título
OSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
Sin título
1953 BC Foundation scholars, view looking towards Sandton
Parte deDoreen Read Fonds
1953 BC Foundation scholars, view looking across what was later to become the suburb of Parkmore, towards the ridge where Sandton City was built in 1973 on Zandfontein Farm.
This photograph illustrates the remoteness of the St Stithians property at the time the College was founded. The property, itself a portion of the original Driefontein Farm, was surrounded by farmland in 1953.
1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Sin título
1995 - 1997 GC and Campus Landscape photographs Album 011
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
Series of digitised photographs reflecting the building and early years of the Collegiate and Campus.
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 Campus Landscapes 006
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 Campus Landscapes 012
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 Campus Landscapes 013
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 005
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 018
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 022
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 026
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 028
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 031
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 033
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 036
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 024
Sin título
1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 062
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 062
Sin título
1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 067
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 067
Sin título
1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 072
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 072
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 Campus Founders' Day
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 Campus Founders' Day 001
Sin título
Parte deHarris Fonds
Items collected by Lilian Harris and amalgamated into an album presented to the College following the sudden death of E M Harris in 1961.
Sin título
1955 HA 039 BP Std 5 (Grade 7) Class
Parte deHarris Fonds
1955 HA 039 BP Std 5 (Grade 7) Class
Legend:
Parte deHarris Fonds
1955 HA 041 BP Grade 2 Class
Legend:
Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Physical photographs in the collection include all those that have been identified in full or in part. Identification includes a reference to the page on which the specific photograph occurs in the Stythian magazine where relevant (e.g. ST p123); NIS for a formal photograph that does not appear in the Stythian magazine; and TBI for a photograph which has either been identified in part (by year at least), but for which some aspect requires further identification or requires complete identification.
As at November 2020, digital images from 1953 to 1991 have been loaded.
Sin título
1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon, believed to have been taken by Miss Doehring. Names of most of the children have been identified as follows:
In the group on the wagon: David Gass, Anthony Miller, Bruce Joscelyne, John Napier, Norman Tickton, Douglas MacGregor, Andrew Brown, John Aubrey, Kenneth Kay, (John?) Donaldson, Karl Schrader, Rodney Kable, Paul Arnold;
On the wagon bar (left to right): Graeme Thompson, John Angus, Roger King, Hugh Laburn, Nicholas Barcza, John Goode, Paul Nash
Three boys were not identified in the photograph.
Sin título
1956 BP Grade 2 Class ST p028 1956BP_0003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Grade 2 Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' Prep: mostly from formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: David Emmet, Rowan Rawlinson, Ricky Mens, Charles Hudgson, Andrew Kinnear, Dustin Breyer-Menke, Paul Tselentis, Justin MacArthur, Gareth Duggan, Andrew Fox, Timmy Fox, Andrew Westwood, Gareth Fletcher, Courtney Watson, Dylan Stentiford, Andrew Boulanger (Head of Bezants), Sean Hidden, Trevor Spence, Wesley Umpleby (Deputy Head of Benzants), Michael Lemin;
Middle row: Andrew Curnow, Stephen Moore, Andrew Bromley, Gareth Moolman, Ivan Turanjanin, Pierre Stapelberg Gareth Collins, Wayne Jacobs, Gareth Mclver, Thomas Stamm, Bradley Hutchings, Tony Kippen (Deputy Head of Choir), Mrs Amke de Jager, Andrew Souter (Deputy Head of Choir), James Duggan, Ryan Forder Craig Ebden, Christopher Angus, Steven Elsworth, Jeremy Taylor, Rodney Trubshaw, Anthony Raab, Stephen Bromley, Burger van der Merwe;
Front Row: Corné Myburgh, John Argyle, Nicholas Frangos, Jimmy Reynolds, Matthew Harding, Travis MacLachlan, Norman Rasmussen, Rowan Dancer (Head of Choir), Darren Retief, David Nevin, Courteney Blunden, Ross Thurlow, Andrew Carroll, Mark Comline, Paul Bodart.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:Back Row: W. Phillips, C. Robinson, R. Herd, G. Elliott;
Middle Row: D. Jarvis, T. Fox, Mr S. Farrell, S. Duggan, M. Ogilby, T. Steenhoff;
Front Row: J. Williams, S. Clarke (vice-capt.), P. Hearle (capt.), N. Gray (scorer), R. Quinn.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back Row: R. Herd, S. Duggan;
Middle Row: Mr J. Lees, R. Chocho, W. Phillips, R. Boyd, G. Elliott, S. Graham, Mr R. Williams;
Front Row: G. Collins, P. Hearle (capt.), M. Bartlett, R. Craig, R. Goodwin
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Football team
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliott, Mr. R. van Gass, L. Meyer;
Middle row: B. van der Merwe, I. Turanjanin, T. Spence, M. Webster, S. Brown,
V. Taylor;
Front row: J. Argyle, W. Phillips (Captain), G. Louw, G. Collins, B. Russell.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: Christopher Hughes, Justin Watson, David Hogben, Grant Elliott, Abu Cassim, John Woollam, Charles Hudgson, Barry Vorster;
Middle row: John Williams, Steven Brown, Steven Yates, Nicholas Newman, Jean-Pierre Welman, Neil Fetter, Mr. Ken Reid, Trevor Spence, John Kane, Ryan Simpson, Durand Miller, Adrian de Nicola, Kristen Lucas;
Front row: Ross Thurlow, Ryan Quinn, Christopher Peters, Stephen Bromley, Steven Solomon, Ivan Turanjanin, James Wylie, Vincent Taylor, Micha Peer, Raymond Sigsworth.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, W. Jacobs, J. Hoddinott, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, C. Ebden, G. Moolmann, G. McAllister, Mr. M. de Buys;
Middle row: D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, J. Ralph, K. Botha, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Bell, B. Dickson, M. Bean, S. Duff;
Front row: G. Botha, R. Sievers, M. McKay, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, N.
Franklin, M. Mahon, F.J. Wollner.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Bryan Smither, Mr. R. van Gass, Wayne Jacobs;
Middle row: Peter Ndonados, Craig Ebden, Brent Russell, Anthony Raab, Burger van der Merwe;
Front row: Michael Bean, Lance Meyer (Captain), Russell Forsdyke, John Argyle, Norman Beggs.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. de Buys, D. Stentiford, G. McAllister, R. Bell, G. Ramsey, T. Tselentis, A. Raab, B. Dickson, K. Botha, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: M. Kippen, J. Winder, M. Bean, J. Ralph, A. Robertson, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Smith, D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, R. Hancock, R. Diack;
Front row: C. Murray, G. Walford, S. Meyer, D. Flatscher, O. Venn, W. Jacobs (capt.), G. Moolman (capt.), D. Carrick, N. 'Franklin, G. Botha, T. Walker, R. Broekman.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: O Venn, M Asken, R Sievers, J Matlala, S Boyd, D Betts, G Hawinkels, R Tolley, J Wilkinson, J Winder, C Maskew (Head Chorister), T Fryer, T Edmond, K Devlin, C Phillips (Deputy Head Chorister), N Harding, W Bishop, A Mundy-Castle;
Middle row: R Broekman, S Forsyth, P Steyn, E Rawlinson, F-J Wollner, R Greenwood, G Bean, G Walford, R Forgan, T Meikle, M Kippen, Mrs G Jacobs, D Herd, G Olivier, J Langman, D Rothbletz, R Bennetto, G Jackson, A Trythall, C MacKenzie, M Hewan, H Lobban, G Ballentine;
Front row: C Hewitt, D Martin, G Roux, B Androliakos, J Jacobs, B Canny, M Welsford, S van der Merwe, R Laburn, N Boxall, T Tshabalala, A Meredith.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr M de Buys (coach), D Slater, B Devlin, R Holm, J Featherstone;
Middle row: P Betts, D Kerr, S Hawinkels, A Wooler, Mr D Webb (asst. coach);
Front row: M Bean, R Smith, N Beggs (capt.), G Wegerle, V Mkhwanazi.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Grade 7Ro class
Legend:
Back row: T Souter, J Featherstone, D Slater, K Eguchi, J Stentiford, N Jay;
Middle row: W Muller, J Payne, A McAlpine, A Wooler, Mr G Roberts, S Louw, G Wegerle, M Bean, A Fenner;
Front row: A Stewart, S Williams, M Moir, L McLachlan, J Acheson, B McPhail.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: V Mkhwanazi, A Sherratt, B Wylie, D Worth, R Holm, S Hawinkels, A Venn;
Middle row: B Holdsworth, T Richmond, H Roussos, Mr D Warren, S Murphy, N Dickson, M Thomson:
Front row: C Beedle, M Peters, R Hancock, J Drake, L Barcza, C Koller, T Gane.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Squash team
Legend:
Back row: A Moody, S Hughes, Mr J G Lees, A Sherratt, S Louw;
Front row: S Williams, L Barcza (capt.), R Hancock, R Myburgh.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr D Warren, R Bell, D Kerr, B Dickson, R Smith, J Muller, Mr B Rankin;
Middle row: G Botha, O Venn, J Wilkinson, K Botha, Mrs D Jacobs, D Wessels, J Winder, M Bean, D Carrick;
Front row: W Baker, C Murray, G Walford, G McAllister (vice-capt.), J Stentiford (capt.), R Diack, T Walker, A Muller, D Alexander.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' College: mostly formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Chess team
Legend:
Back row: G. Hawinkels, T. Kluyts, Mr. R. Williams, K. Botha, R. Raab;
Middle row: N. Williams, R. Furney, G. Botha, K. Murray, G. Jackson;
Front row: E. Butler, T. Dunnett, A. Ford (capt.), N. Berkley, P. Dunnett.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, T. Rodenhuis, S. Steyn, K. Botha, Mr. D. Webb;
Middle row: D. Self, P.Betts, J. Dodds, D. Jamieson;
Front row: G. Hills, W. Bishop, D. Kerr (capt.), D. Wessels, J. Owens, C. Post, S. Trenchard
Seated in front: Baggio
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Grade 7G class
Legend:
Back row: P. Betts, S. McIver, P. Hidden, Y. Cassim, B. Hoole, K. Botha, M. Mackay;
Middle row: B. Hendry, J. Owens, B. Bendixen, Mr. R. van Gass, D. Hewan, J. Els, J. Tarlton;
Front row: T. Dunnett, D. Jamieson, P. Butler, W. Hawley, P. Atkinson, D. Self, D. Laburn.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: C. Wylde, J. Ralph , S. Hughes, D. Kerr, D. Wessels, D. Bakewell;
Middle row: A. Stormer, D. Fraser, R. Lupini, Mr. D. Warren, J. Harris, R. Forder, S. Fredericksz;
Front row: A. Lucas, D. Bethell, A. Duff, A. Glover, G. Richards, D. Place, H. Courtney, S. Murray.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Squash team
Legend:
Left to right: C. Acheson, R. Mvburgh, Mr. J. Lees, S. Hughes, J. Acheson.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Mackie, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. A. Drummond;
Middle row: Ms R. Coetzee, Miss D. McKeown, Miss S. Lamb, Mrs. D. Kunstler, Mrs. B. Anderson, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. C. Munro, Mrs. M. Argyle, Miss L. Lagesen;
Front row: Mrs. B. Wright, Mr. G. Roberts, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. O.J. Williams, Mr. R. van Gass, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Science Expo 003
Sin título
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference: Macfarlane Roberts Lees Wyborn
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
1990 to 1999 BC and BP photographs
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
1990 BC Cricket Springboks visit 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Cricket Springboks visit 003: BC and BP fans gather on the Ridgway field.
Sin título
1990 BP Cricket match scenes 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Cricket match scenes 001: Bowled?
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Farrell, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, W. Jacobs, Mr. R. Williams;
Middle row: S. Papale, R. Rhodes, S. Linden, D. Ballam, N. van den Handel, R. Amoils;
Front row: A. Solomon, R. Cheary, M. During (capt), M. Bartlett, P. Hearle.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Hancock, G. Langerman, A. Dickson, Mr. K. Reid, E. Wilson, J. Marsh, M. Taylor;
Middle row: C. Hean, J. Follett, P. van der Zee, J. Critchley, R. Silcock, A. Watson, G. Mackenzie, C. Heaton, S. Nel,
T. Tshabalala;
Front row: T. Koen, R. Amoils, S. Papale, A. Beggs, M. Dorfer, D. Ballam, M. During, S. Dunnett, A. Scott.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP formal photographs
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7D class:
[Not in seating order]: Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Nicholas Robert Beal; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Keagan Brown; Aneme Dlamini; David Michael Dodds; Christopher Matthew Dott; Michael David Du Plessis; Slade Ian Galbraith; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Adam Roger Henman; Roy James Hobson; William Leong; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Cameron Roy Libera; Kyle Peter Ludi; Nikeel Maharaj; Karabo Quinton Sentle Monyake; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Kaluwe Muntanga; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Michael Vernon Rorich; Raynard Snyman; Graham Murray Taylor; Cameron Richard Timm; Matthew Randall Wade; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7H class:
[Not in seating order]: Robert Baarnhoorn; Ross Dylan Bawden; Simon Russell Blunn; Jordan Coetsee; Devon Kyle Cowling; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Thomas William Frames; Monde Goocin; Michael John Greig; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Christopher Richard Hackney; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel Hollis; James Humphrey; Chad Leo Kennedy; Malcolm John Libera; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan; Justin Prinsloo; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Jordan Adam Sacks; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Liam Adam Van Rooyen;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7O class:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Brendan Attridge; Blake John Austen; Neil Brand; Michael Graham Carter; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Luke William Evans; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Callum Munro Ferguson; Mitchell Fieldgate; Gavin Samuel Ford; Dean Buxton Forman; Tyrone David Hammick; Harry Thomson Hankey; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Craig Oliver Howden; Ethan Wade Hunter; Gregan Kirkham; Daniel Ian Lambson; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Michael Robert Leshnick; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Thato Ranamane; Ryan Rickelton; Channing Gregory Ross; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Steven Van Wyk;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6L class:
[Not in seating order]: Christopher Robert Allen; Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Robert James Bruce; Kyran Ross Christiane; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Bryce David Etter; Brandon Dale Glover; Nicholas Glover; Aidan Luke Graham; Michael Hinds; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Alexander Manganadelis; Luca Ivo Milanesi; Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Malvin Mupfawi; Luvuno Ngwale; Andrew Richard Craig North; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Luvuyo Qabaka; Tshepo Sedibe; Christopher Charles Thackwray; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6P class:
[Not in seating order]: Stuart Alexander Agaienz; Matthew William Beech; Ryan Ashton Brown; Devon Chad Coetzee; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Daniel Craig Falconer; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; James Clive Freeman; Jackson Onai Gondo; Jonathan Neil Hackney; James Michael Ilsley; Manezi Jiya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Matiko Malungani; Nicholas Peter Markram; Kyler Mintah; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Jesse Alexander Rabinowitz; John Graham Robins; Katlego Sebidi; Dylan Sky Simpson; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Mbugua Wainaina;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4S class:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Barnard; Byron John Bell; Jordan Robert Blain; Brandon Mark Booysen; Murray John Breetzke; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Joshua David Diesel; Michael Efambe; Kieran Patrick Ford; Ryan John Duncan Jarvis; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Jason Sean Knibbs; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Tyrique Mohidin; Aedan John Phillip Murray; Keanu Neser; James Michael John North; Matthew Maclean Norton; Ethan Luke Shahim; Jason Mitchell Smith; Andrew Graham Stone; Ross Andrew Strang-Smith; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Christopher James Wilson;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4V class:
[Not in seating order]: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Reece Mathew Biehler; Shaun Andrew Butler; Dylan Charles Clare; Bradley Cross; Ewan Bryn Evans; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Donovan Brian Glover; Teagan Frank Green; Hayden George Hackney; Leo Peter Henman; Luke Richard Hill; Matthew Gray Karis; Liam Lecuona; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Siphesihle Mbokazi; Craig Michael Meier; Luke Martin Michael; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Khaya Caleb Mpeta; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Kade Pascoe; Kiyaan Pather; Hlubi Ayanda Radebe; Calvin Paul Steinhobel; Mark Stephen Strickett; Nicholas Clive Tooze;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3K class:
[Not in seating order]: Jason Scott Brown; Joshua Casey; Wainaina Chuene; Thomas Curd; Brendan William Doyle; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Jack Thomas Dyer; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Matthew Grant Galatis; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joshua William Harvey; Joram Hinds; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Noah James Kirby; Rory James Libera; Njabulo Mabena; Dimitri Manganadelis; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Keaton Fred Murray; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Matthew Barry Stransky; Michael David Swart; James Macdonald Waddell;
Sin título
2009 BP Public Relations group
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Public Relations group:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Robert Beal; James Humphrey; Harry Thomson Hankey; Keagan Brown; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Craig Oliver Howden; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Christopher Richard Hackney; Ross Dylan Bawden; Gregan Kirkham; Michael Graham Carter; Sean Brendan Rickelton ; Ryan Attridge; Mitchell Fieldgate; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Robert Barnhoorn; Roy James Hobson; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; David Michael Dodds; Michael John Greig; Callum Munro Ferguson; Simon Russell Blunn; Thomas William Frames; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Basketball group
[Not in seating order]: Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Erwin Sumbu; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Nikeel Maharaj; Chad Leo Kennedy; Steven Van Wyk; Kyler Mintah; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Matiko Malungani; Luvuyo Qabaka; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Devon Chad Coetzee; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Malvin Mupfawi; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Tshepo Sedibe; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Katlego Sebidi ; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Aneme Dlamini; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 4th XI
[Not in seating order]: Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Tyrone David Hammick; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Harry Thomson Hankey; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Ryan Ashton Brown; Michael Hinds; Neil Andrew Richardson; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Cameron Roy Libera;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U10A team
Legend:
Front row: Christopher Wilson, Joshua Diesel, Matthew Dawson, Shungu Dutiro, Mr Sean Page, Mark Stricket, Siphesihle Mbokazi, Andrew Stone;
Back row: Luke Walker, George Makhlouf, Hayden Hackney, Michael Thackwray, Lebone Ngwepe, Shaun Butler, Matthew Norton, Reece Biehler;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U10B team:
Legend:
Front row: Andrew Stone, Joshua Diesel, Calven Wilson, Jason Knibbs, Sebastian Carr, Nathan Olivier;
Back row: Brandon Booysen, Craig Meier, Andrew Jackson, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Khanya Maki;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U11 group
Front row: Kyle James Henk Daniels; Sean Philip Schultze; Rishi Deshmukh; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Duncan Rhys Williamson; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Connor Mark Temlett; Moremoholo Motse Leboea;
Middle row: Callan Willemse; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Jordan McMahon; Nana Kwabena Mark-Hansen; Jeremy Thomas Saner; James Charles Coleman; Aran Groesbeek; Ryan Jordan Painting; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Garrick Byron Blain; Dylan John Wells; Daniel Stefano Ferrini;
Back row: Reece Robey; Brett Liam Jakins; Luke Shehab; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Johan Van Der Poel; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Michael David De Vos; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Stephan Van Huyssteen;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U11A team
Front row: Yaseen Ebrahim; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Calven Wilson; Kevin Andrew Carr; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Mitchell Brett Stevens
Back row: Quinn Calvin Bawden; Matthew John Alty; Jonathan David Baker; David Burton Burgess; Michael Christopher Stewart; Bradlee Nicholls George;
Sin título
2009 BP Football U12C team 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U12C team 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U13C team:
[Not in seating order]: Monde Goocin; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Jordan Adam Sacks; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Keagan Brown; Mitchell Fieldgate; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Craig Oliver Howden; Michael Graham Carter; Ethan Wade Hunter;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Hockey 2nd team:
Front row: Callum Munro Ferguson; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Dean Buxton Forman;
2nd row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Michael David Du Plessis; Tyrone David Hammick
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Hockey Grade 3:
Front row: Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Ryan Macfarlane; Erich van Beek; Ngaya Swai; Jason Scott Brown; Noah James Kirby; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Brett Ryan Kruger; Rory James Libera; Lancian Naidoo;
2nd row: Matthew Mark Mitchley; Seyuran Arran; Kenneth Lin; Courtney James Morton; Matthew Sean Kamps; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Gareth Michael King; Dylan McKay Copeland; Robert-Reece Callender North; Samuel Lex Geddie; Joshua William Harvey; Michael Kropp; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Dax William Traill;
3rd row: Dimitri Manganadelis; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Luke Andrew Smith; Shane Prinsloo; Davied Mak; Matthew Jett Beresford; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Joshua Casey; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joram Hinds; Brian Tshivhase; Michael Robert Millard; Hlamalani Malungani; Lance Daniel van Doorene;
4th row: Bhekumuzi Shezi; Keith Kromhout; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Grant Galatis; Kylen Govender; Brendan William Doyle; Kopano Leeuw; Ijaz Mohamed; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Liam Jason Wales; Vuyo Goocin; Edward David Gibbons; James Macdonald Waddell; James Ritchie Van Heerden;
5th row: Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Cameron Ross Painting; Michael Peter Cook; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Conor Liam Murray; Matthew Barry Stransky; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Njabulo Mabena; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Rekgabile Nyhonyha Hlomla; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Gregory Bruynse; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Gregory Pienaar Thomas; Michael David Swart;
Sin título