1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 002
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-08-144-02
- Part
- 1997
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 002
Boys' College
1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 002
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rowing Camp 002
Boys' College
1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 002
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 Campus RBHS plaque 002
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989 BC 12 Club informal
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 Campus Action Day 002
Boys' College
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p063 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p063 002
Boys' College
2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Boys' College
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02 20121018
Michael Frames (Head Boy 2012) congratulates and hands over the Prefects Charge to the incoming Head boy, Roald Roodt
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 02
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 02
Legend:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 02
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House Matrics
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Staff Exco
Legend:
Back row: Wendy Roxburgh, Basie Viljoen, Rob Schipholt, Luke hartley, Courtney Watson;
Front row: Heather Frankiskos, Peter Wright, David Knowles, Piet van Toner, Michael McConnachie, Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Cricket NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Athletics B team 01
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U9 group
Front Row: Christopher Sieling, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Tristan Mathews, Connor Bayvel, Lwazi Mabena, Kieran Kilmartin, Graham Palmer, Bongani Mhlongo, Trystan Kennedy.
2nd Row: David Thornton, Matthew Sieling, Markos Stavrou, Jordan Rixon, Daniel Dyer, Daelan Crighton, Luke Dakers, Zavier Rey.
3rd Row: Luca McKay, Simphiwe Shange, Dylan Verpoort, Easton Allman, Josh Vermeulen, Lesedi Ralebepa, Liam Regenass, Devon Williams, Gregory Smith, Dylan Botha, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Michael Zietsman, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Zwonaka Mafuna.
2nd Row: Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Aidan Urquhart, Matthew Plant, Armand Carstens, Matthew Hennig, Cameron Panzera, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Luke Gouws, Amedeo Mirosevic, Karabo Gadd, Oliver Thorns, Jack Schmidt, Dylan Robertson, Liam Willis.
3rd Row: Liam Chilton, Kabo Madi, Giorgio Amory, Thabiso Ntloko, Roald Carstens, Joshua Evans, Liam Snyman, Oliver McAslin, Alastair Myers, Daniel Shumba, Jonathan Nash, Liam Vermaak, Philip Botes, James Hitchings, Campbell Ivins.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Alexander Jackson, Mr P Molotshwa, Simon Beccaro, Bonolo Molatudi, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: David-John Templeton, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Tonderai Nyagani.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6T 002
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 4:
[Not in seating order]: Khutso Masege; Jean-Marc Rey; Daniel Fraser; Angelo Galatis; Matthew Loots; Nicholas Carr; Bradley Walden; Brandon Upfold; Aaron Geddie; Alexander Masters; Ethan Charles; Rory Blain; Matt Davies; Caide Spriestersbach; Jordan Hean; Aidan Penfold; Ryan van Wyk; Thandolwethu Nkomo; Garrick Hugo; Callan Gillespie; Bryce Bosman; Mihlali Jiya; James Richardson;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 01
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Cricket U16A ST p091
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Front row: Shungu Dutiro, Andrew Stone, Stefanos Galatis, Nathan Olivier, Mr Michael Sibanda; Liam Farrell, Joshua Diesel, Vuyiso Mupawose, Matthew Karis
Second row:
Tumelo Mapodile, Kade Pascoe, Nicholas Gaddin, Shaun Butler, Calvin Steinhobel, Brynn Cauldwell, Craig Meier, Keanu Neser, Matthew Norton, Mark Strickett;
Back row: Ewan Evans, James North, James Leigh, Michael Efambe, Liam McKenzie, Lebone Mwepe, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Joshua Marinus, Leo Henman;
Unknown
2000 BC Darwinian Society ST p046
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Darwinian Society ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Basketball 1st team
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
[Not in seating order]: Keanu Chuene; Hlamalani Malungani; Lindani Khoza; Rory Libera; Asanda Radebe; Bradley Cooper; Brett Kruger; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Thabang Royds; Davied Mak; Robert-Reece North; Samuel Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Thomas Curd; Kylen Govender; Joshua Harvey; Cameron Painting; Andrew Hill; Brendan Doyle; Matthew Durek; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Justin Van Tubbergh; Njabulo Mabena; Joshua Casey; Nicholas Fraser; Nicholas Rogers;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Hockey U13A Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10A
Front Row: Liam Rivers-Moore, Cameron O'Grady, Kyle Parker, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Weaver.
2nd Row: Troyden Blackie, Dylan Cox, Adam Michael, Matthew McDiarmid, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Devan Parsons, Ryan Cooper.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Matthew Dalrymple, Sahyen Moodley, Botshelo Angoma.
Back Row: Asiphe Gwala, Ethan Rauff, Devan Stolp, Phillip Poplett, Ratjatji Malatji.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 02
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Athletics B team 02
Unknown
1990 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p097
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 03
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket 1st XI
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Hean; Matthew Barnard; Nicholas Gaddin; Bradley Cross; Dylan Clare; Matthew Karis; Shaun Butler; Grant Nicholls; Matthew Norton; Andrew Jackson; Brynn Cauldwell; Matthew Dawson; Simukai Madiro; Luke Michael; Jason Knibbs; Ewan Evans; Liam McKenzie; Lebone Ngwepe; Reece Biehler;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7D 002
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10B
Front Row: Daniel Schmidt, Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Jonathan Fanton, Luke Brown.
2nd Row: Armaanjit Singh, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Nash, Richard Upfold, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses, Robert Brabant.
Unknown
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Mr Russel Lennox, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr Elias Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Mr Bryn Thomas.
Second Row: Nathan Hoffman, Matthew Hood, Mr Juan Fourie, Thomas Winter, Jodi De Sousa.
Back Row: Jaime Lewis, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney.
Unknown
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10C
Front Row: Connor Gahagan, Sheldon Parker, Oyama Ntshona, Connor Skinner, Declan Louw.
2nd Row: Alexander Jackson, Jordan Naidu, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Stuart Brown, Connor Nayler, Ethan Rauff, Vuyo Malinga.
Unknown
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Mr Russel Lennox, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr Elias Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Mr Juan Fourie.
Second Row: Nathan Hoffman, Matthew Hood, Mr Bryn Thomas, Thomas Winter, Jodi De Sousa.
Back Row: Jaime Lewis, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney.
Unknown
2000 BC Debating Society informal NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Debating Society informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Senior:
[Not in seating order]: Nathan Olivier; Murray Breetzke; Andrew Stone; Joshua Diesel; Stefanos Galatis; Calven Wilson; Londani Msimang; Duncan Williamson; Craig Meier; Kopano Leeuw; Shungu Dutiro; Brett Jakins; Andrew Galatis; Dylan Wells; Martin Currin; Nicholas Brimacombe; Brandon Vermaak; Nicholas Meyer; Bradlee Nicholls; Michael De Vos; Thomas Eichner; Ethan Frost; Garrick Blain; Michael Stewart;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Unknown
1990 BC Hockey U15A Team ST p096
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Hockey U15A Team ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 6:
Legend:
Front row: Daniel Falconer, Jesse Rabinowitz, Daniel Botha, Mr Michael Sibanda, Dali Ngalo, Wesley Beck, Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2nd row: Vongani Mukansi, Mbugua Wainaina, Dylan Cooper, Jonathan Conlan, Jared Swart, Wesley O'Flaherty;
Back row: James Watson, Mogale Makgekgenene, Lorenzo Degni, Brandon Glover, Aidan Cullinan, Andrew North;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7M 001
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 2nd team
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior
Legend:
Front row: Nikhil Patel, Ntokozo Mbokazi, Connor Simpson-Craib, Mr Michael SibandaLesedi Mokoena, Siphesihle Gule-Davidson, Nicholas Masefield, Keenan Mitchell;
Second row: Malvin Mupfawi, Ross Spriestersbach, Bradley Schmid, Matthew Beech, Justin Prinsloo, Thabang Leeuw, Ross Bawden, Michael Hinds;
Back row: Steven van Wyk, James humphrey, Craig Howden, Daniel Lambson, Ulrich Wischnewski, Asante Nxumalo, Mitchell Cuthbertson,
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Orchestra
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket 4th XI
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 3rd team
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R):
Jodi De Sousa, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Thomas Winter, Jaime Lewis.
Back Row: Nathan Hoffman, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney, Matthew Hood.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Dukes ST p054
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1990 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p099
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7M 002
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10D
Front Row: Simon Beccaro, Connor Henchie, David-John Templeton, Keagan Murray, Tonderai Nyagani.
2nd Row: Benjamin Pringle, Stephen Pienaar, Devon Wright, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Phillip Poplett, Armand van der Colf, Theo Dieltjens.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket 5th XI
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Jazz Band:
[Not in seating order]: Michael Stewart; Teagan Green; Luke Parlabean; Joshua Van Der Spuy; Gareth McDonic; Brett Jakins; James Mynhardt; Ethan Frost; Dean Brand; Martin Currin; Londani Msimang;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U11A
Front Row: Jaime Lewis, Jodi De Sousa, Colby Dyer, Cullum Kilmartin, Cameron White, Matthew Pilling.
2nd Row: Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Liam McCarthy, Jarrod Whitehorn, Nicholas Frances, Zein Karodia.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 2nd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Alves, Michael Stone, Mr Bethuel Galane, Jesse Plant, Callum Mitchley, Mudiwa Shamuyarira.
Back Row: Matthew Pilling, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Donovan Lupke, Stanley Duthie, Jacques Delport.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Unknown
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Legend:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 4th team
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Chess team:
[Not in seating order]: Luke Hill; Kiyaan Pather; Michael D'Amico; Matthew Barnard; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Lancian Naidoo; Matthew Karis; Devon Pugin; Ewan Evans; Liam Wales; Courtney Morton; Jordan Smith; Jeremy Saner; Nigel Alhadeff; Nicholas Meyer; Martin Currin; Dineshan Pillay; Callan Willemse;
Unknown
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 002
Legend:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7T 002
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 5th team
Boys' College
1990 BC House Prefects ST p025
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC House Prefects ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 002
Unknown
2012 BP Cricket mixed group 01
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket mixed group 01
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U11B
Front Row: Callum Mitchley, Connor Alves, Jacques Delport, Willem Van Ryswyck, Michael Stone, Stanley Duthie.
2nd Row: Jesse Plant, Shaun Karlsson, Daniel McAslin, Donovan Lupke, Katleho Matlala, Matthew Hood.
Unknown
2015 BP Cricket 3rd, 4th and 5th teams
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 3rd, 4th and 5th teams:
3rd, 4th, 5th Cricket Team
Front Row (L-R): Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Skinner, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Devon Wright.
Second Row: Robert Brabant, Connor Henchie, Theo Dieltjens, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Shoaib Nakooda, Christopher Wilson, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Dalrymple.
Third Row: Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Stephen Pienaar, Oliver Moses, Stuart Brown, Connor Nayler, Ryan Lane, Damon Joannides.
Back Row: Benjamin Pringle, Dylan Cox, Tendekai Mawoneke, Adrian Leech, Richard Upfold, James Macdonald, Michael Lever, Matthew Baines, Michael Keogh.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Chatterbox group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Fletcher Brown, Charles Van Heerden, Ms Philippa Bragge, Rixongile Chinkanda, Muhammad Ahmed, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Nel, Richard Van Heerden, Enzo Barbaglia, Ryan Sooku, Bathandwa Moraka, Aryan Govender, Connor Skinner.
Back Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Amedeo Mirosevic, Keagan Murray, Aiden Stevens, Benjamin Scher, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Alexander Jackson.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Spiritual Committee:
[Not in seating order]: Londani Msimang; Matthew Alty; Hendrik Snyman; Dylan Wells; Emilio Pera; Kai Warrender; Aran Groesbeek; Martin Currin;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 6th team
Boys' College
2009 BP Public Relations group
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Public Relations group:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Robert Beal; James Humphrey; Harry Thomson Hankey; Keagan Brown; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Craig Oliver Howden; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Christopher Richard Hackney; Ross Dylan Bawden; Gregan Kirkham; Michael Graham Carter; Sean Brendan Rickelton ; Ryan Attridge; Mitchell Fieldgate; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Robert Barnhoorn; Roy James Hobson; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; David Michael Dodds; Michael John Greig; Callum Munro Ferguson; Simon Russell Blunn; Thomas William Frames; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson;
Unknown
2012 BP Cricket mixed group 02
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket mixed group 02
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 9 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
2015 BP Cricket team M1 and M2
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket team M1 and M2:
Front Row (L-R):
Simphiwe Shange, Dylan Verpoort, Dylan Botha, Mr Juan Fourie,, Nicholas Homann, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Thivashkar Perumal, Liam Snyman, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U11C
Front Row: Ryan Campbell, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, George Smith, Michael Keogh.
2nd Row: Mark Van Der Poel, Adrian Leech, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Baines.
Unknown
1990 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U11D
Front Row: Onke-Amandla Gwala, Inzwirashe Zunga, James Smuts, Christopher Wilson, Campbell White.
2nd Row: Michael Hills, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Jared Freeman, James Macdonald, Tendekai Mawoneke, Daniel Jarvis.
Unknown
2011 BP Photographic Committee
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Photographic Committee:
[Not in seating order]: Aidan Smith; Joshua Van Der Spuy; Sebastian Kingsley; Kian Fiskerstrand; Matthew Hayes; David Stockigt; Dean Brand; Lesedi Pooe; Nicholas Lambrechts; Christopher Fletcher; Garrick Blain; Tyronne O'Grady; Scott Greeff; Bradlee Nicholls; Nigel Alhadeff;
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis team TBI
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
Unknown
2000 BC Henning House Grade 8 group NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
2012 BP Cricket Open mixed team
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Cricket Open mixed team
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R):
James Salmon, Daniel Rawlinson, Tiego Tainton, Thomas Lowman, Ryan Palmer, Tendai Ankude, Kyle Mayhew, Kobe Human, Matthew Ehret, Benjamin Chater.
Second Row: Mr Lennox Russel, Troy Taylor, Corbin Bouwer, Joshua Kontominas, Peter Watt, Jamie Joseph, Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ntsika Mqolomba, Francois Botes, Oliver Da Costa, Liam Reilly, Alessandro Ancillotti, Oliver Mattison, Samkelo Khoza, Mr Gavin Olivier.
Third Row: Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Laird Hansen, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Jazib Ahmed, Lifalethu Shange, Bradley Callaghan, Christopher Anderson, Andile Simango, Jonathan Firth, Alexander Fanton, Taheem Ahmed, Camren Allman, Muhammad Ahmed, Bruce Venter, Gabriel Hore, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Matthew Savage, Ross Pringle, Brendan Nieuwstad, Didier Rey, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Branden Lightfoot, Tristan Schuurmans, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Braedon Hollingworth, Ethan Nel.
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP IT Committee:
[Not in seating order]: Rex Walker; Mitchell Stevens; Devon Pugin; Callan Willemse; Michael Buchholz; Daniel Hockley; Stephan Van Huyssteen; S'bulele Njeke;
Unknown