- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-05-070
- Item
- 2012
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey 1st team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey 1st team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tristan Mathews, Jordan Rixon, Jhett Lodewyk, Lwazi Mabena, Karabo Gadd.
Back Row: Giorgio Amory, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Easton Allman.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U11A
Front Row: Matthew Walker, Nicholas Frances, Jodi De Sousa, Willem Van Ryswyck.
2nd Row: Colby Dyer, Jacques Delport, Matthew Baines, Daniel McAslin, Katleho Matlala, Cullum Kilmartin.
3rd Row: Mark Van Der Poel, Joshua De Decker, Andile Khuluse, Reece MacEwan, Luke Caveney, Stanley Duthie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front row: Matthew John Alty; Rex John Walker; Ryan Jordan Painting; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Jarryd Leo Kennedy;
2nd row: Bradlee George Nicholls; Michael Christopher Stewart; Emilio Amadeo Pera; James Colin Mynhardt; Jonathan David Baker
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey 2nd team:
[Not in seating order]: Gcobani Vundla; Yaseen Ebrahim; Kai Warrender; Gareth McDonic; Londani Msimang; Simon Allen; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Sebastian Kingsley; Martin Currin; Kevin Carr; Stuart Glasspool; Michael Stewart; Michael Buchholz; Jonathan Baker; Dylan Wells;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey 2nd team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ayobami Adeniji, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Teacher, Benjamin Chater, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Raath.
Back Row: Thabiso Shiceka, Joshua Melvin, Andile Simango, Christopher Griessel, Alexander Fanton, Bradley Callaghan.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Daniele Sguazzin, Declan Louw, Teacher, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Alexander Jackson, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Ethan Rauff.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Lifalethu Shange, Teacher, Zuko Msimang, Laird Hansen.
Back Row: Aidan Appalsamy, Declan Gyngell, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Sebastian van Wyk, Ethan Nel.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey 3rd team:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Hayes; Joshua Van Der Spuy; Devon Pugin; Daniel Ferrini; Connor Temlett; Michael Reeves; Jarryd Kennedy; Brett Jakins; Aidan Smith; Luke McPhail; Sean Schultze; Moremoholo Leboea; Ethan Frost; Garrick Blain; Michael De Vos; Christopher Fletcher; Jeremy Saner;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U11B
Front Row: Liam McCarthy, Cameron White, Jarrod Whitehorn, Zwelami Mandela.
2nd Row: Emmanuel Acheampong, Callum Mitchley, Donovan Lupke, Jaime Lewis, Michael Keogh.
3rd Row: Jared Freeman, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Tendekai Mawoneke, James Arnold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Connor Alves.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front row: Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Gareth David McDonic; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Jordan McMahon; Reece Robey; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
2nd row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Simon Davenport Allen; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Brett Liam Jakins; Ethan Alun Frost; Dylan John Wells; Nigel Alhadeff; Daniel Shawn Hockley;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey 3rd team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Teacher, Benjamin Viljoen, Luke Brown.
Back Row: Vuyo Malinga, Robert Brabant, Cameron Den, Kyle Cohead, Richard Upfold, Benjamin Pringle, Jordan Naidu.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Wilken, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Richard Leschner, Matthew Ehret.
Back Row: Jamie Joseph, Tshiamo Ramosunya, Francois Botes, Ross Pringle, Adrian Amm, Tiego Tainton.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Rugby U12 group:
Front row: Nikhil Patel; Keean Mitchell; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Manganadelis; Declan Connelly; Michael Hinds; Caleb Govender;
2nd row: Jared Nickolas Swart; Robert James Bruce; Bryce David Etter; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Kyran Ross Christiane; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Craig Falconer; Ross James Spriestersbach; Stuart Alexander Agaienz;
3rd row: Devon Chad Coetzee; Matthew William Beech; Brandon Dale Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; John Graham Robins; Ryan Ashton Brown; Luca Ivo Milanesi;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey U9 team:
[Not in seating order]: Jared Freeman; Dylan Bouwer; Adrian Leech; George Evans; Jarrod Whitehorn; Tendekai Mawoneke; James Arnold; Donovan Lupke; Ryan Campbell; Sithembiso Khumalo; Cameron White; Moeteledi Monnakgotla; Sechaba Seboka; James Macdonald; Connor Alves; Matthew Campbell; Joshua De Decker; Thato Bernardo; Reece MacEwan; Connor Tebbutt; Daniel Jarvis; Michael Bertschinger; Oliver Gunner; Campbell White; Michael Stone; Callum Mitchley; Matthew Cheng; Jesse Plant; Mark Van Der Poel; Jordan Homann; Keldon Schroeder; Alexandre Mateus; Shaun Karlsson; Emmanuel Acheampong; Lwazi Matiwaza; Michael Hills; Matthew Baines: Jacques Delport; Matthew Pilling; Sicelo Mahlangu; George Smith; Damon Joannides; Zwelami Mandela; Daniel McAslin; Colby Dyer; Inzwirashe Zunga; Jaime Lewis; Willem Van Ryswyck; Ryan Waddell; Marcel Koni; Matthew Walker; Michael Keogh; Mudiwa Shamuyarira; Alexander Petika; James Smuts; Luka Djordjevic; Onke-Amandla Gwala; Luke Caveney; Jarrod Van Der Poll; Benjamin McMichael; Christopher Munro; Ian Parsons; Joshua Van Tubbergh; Njabulo Dlamini; Liam McCarthy; Michael Laburn; Nicholas Frances; Tyler Harrington; Cullum Kilmartin; Reegan Hine; Zein Karodia;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U11C
Front Row: Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Inzwirashe Zunga, Marcel Sithole, Ryan Campbell.
2nd Row: Connor Tebbutt, Michael Hinrichs, Njabulo Dlamini, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Pilling.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey 4th team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey U10 team:
[Not in seating order]: Michael Viljoen; Keegan Stolp; Ayrton Singh; Jurgen Smith; Aaron Geddie; Matthew de la Rey; Nicholas Carr; Jean-Marc Rey; Sheldon Nash; Hilton Lawrance; Shaunak Rama; Robert Lever; Christopher Diesel; Bradley Walden; Cameron Brammer; Joshua Pilling; Nicholas Harris; Massimo Milanesi; Ethyn Koen; Richard Hammann; Brandon Upfold; Andrew Parkinson; Aidan Penfold; Taine Bunch; Daniel Fraser; Massimiliano Beccaro; Caide Spriestersbach; James Thornton; Jed Alves; Brandon Chapman; Graeme Van Niekerk; Jordan Hean; Douglas Cox; Lloyd ; Kerwan; Dane Tucker; Wonga Mguda; Ryan van Wyk; Kyle Steenberg; Ethan Charles; Alexander Masters; James McPhail; Michael Deans; James Richardson; Kamau Wainaina; Kyle Wise; Thomas Fitzsimons; Michael Wasley; Garrick Hugo; Egor Zakharov; Callan Gillespie; Joshua Stockigt; Jared Grant; Connor Williamson; Thandolwethu Nkomo; Cameron Hobbs; Ross Thomson; Jared Calaca; Mihlali Jiya;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12C team:
Front Row (L-R): Devon Wright, Connor Skinner, Stuart Tanner, Teacher, Ryan Nicholson, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Daniel Taylor, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Ryan Lane.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Rugby U13 group:
Front row: Kyle Peter Ludi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Ryan Wyche Taylor;
Back row: Chad Leo Kennedy; Michael Robert Leshnick; Liam Adam Van Rooyen; Steven Van Wyk;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey group
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U12A
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Thomas Fitzsimons, George Smith, James Thornton.
2nd Row: Nicholas Carr, Taine Bunch, Dane Tucker, Rory Blain, Jed Alves, Lwazi Mkatshana.
3rd Row: Daniel Fraser, Cameron Hobbs, Jared Grant, Yenam Zouzoua, Mihlali Jiya, Kyle Steenberg.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Camren Allman, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Kyle Mayhew, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Boitumelo Sefotlhelo, Sonwabile Majola, Tristan Schuurmans, Brendan Nieuwstad, Luke Ralph.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Squash 1st team
Ryan Rickelton; Michael John Greig; Cameron Richard Timm; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey U11 group:
[Not in seating order]: Lancian Naidoo; Lindani Khoza; Rory Libera; Ryan Macfarlane; Dax Traill; Ryan Bertschinger; Kgothatso Selepe; Liam Laidlaw; Matthew Mitchley; Matthew Kamps; Michael Kropp; Tshivhase Tshivhase; Courtney Morton; Matthew Beresford; Keaton Murray; Julian Pienaar; Erich van Beek; Robert-Reece North; Tashen Moodley; Ngaya Swai; Samuel Geddie; Seyuran Arran; James Waddell; Luke Smith; Harry Saner; Matthew Galatis; Michael Cook; Kenneth Lin; James Van Heerden; Thabang Royds; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Davied Mak; Joshua Casey; Lwandle Duma; Njabulo Mabena; Michael Swart; Justin Van Tubbergh; Gregory Bruynse; Joshua Schmidt; Thomas Keogh; Dylan Arnold; Dylan Copeland; Liam Wales; Nicholas Rogers; Ijaz Mohamed;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey U10 group
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R):
Aidan Ferris, Sahyen Moodley, Teacher, Matthew Dalrymple, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Asiphe Gwala, David-John Templeton, David Armstrong, Keagan Murray, Benjamin Linde, Tonderai Nyagani.
Back Row: Devan Parsons, Shoaib Nakooda, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Langelihle Mthembu.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniel Karlsson, Inam Ntshingila, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Mufaro Madiro, Dale Thompson, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Connor Milns.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U12B 001
Front Row: George Smith, Max Ellis, Massimiliano Beccaro, Angelo Galatis.
2nd Row: Tinaye Mari, Julian Viljoen, John North, Jared Calaca, Caide Spriestersbach, Kamau Wainaina, Luke Ellis.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby 1st XV:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Connor Alves, Jodi De Sousa, Nicholas Frances, George Smith, Colby Dyer, Teacher.
Second Row:
Willem Van Ryswyck, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luke Caveney, Tendekai Mawoneke, Inzwirashe Zunga, Cullum Kilmartin, Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie.
Back Row: Donovan Lupke, Mark Van Der Poel, Katleho Matlala, Reece MacEwan, Njabulo Dlamini, Ian Parsons, Daniel McAslin, Thomas Winter, Keldon Schroeder.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U12B 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Squash B team
Jared Nickolas Swart; Callum Munro Ferguson; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib;
Sem título
2012 BP Hockey U11 mixed group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey U11 mixed group
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey U11A team:
[Not in seating order]: Noah Kirby; Michael Salmon; Edward Gibbons; Cameron Painting; Liam Laidlaw; Jason Brown; Michael Millard; Andrew Hill; Dimitri Manganadelis; Matthew Kamps; Gareth King; Kristan O'Brien; Kopano Leeuw; Nicholas Fraser; Brendan Doyle; Vuyo Goocin; Joshua Harvey; Jason Bewsey;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Daniel Calver, Michael Hunter, Mr P Molotshwa, Tyler Badrick, Dean Grill, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Reinhard Brink, Jake Schraader, Matthew Bertschinger, Bathandwa Moraka, Kyle Graaff, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Kopano Duba, Saphiwa Nzimande, Mr S Ward, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Christopher Swart, Tyler Petersen, Jonathan Wilson, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells, Motlalekhumo Maema, Rory MacEwan
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Squash C team
Front row: James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Back row: David Burton Burgess; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey U11A team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U12C
Front Row: Mbongeni Malinga, Christopher Diesel, James McPhail, Kgothatso Selepe.
2nd Row: Richard Hammann, Matthew Loots, Ross Thomson, Aidan Penfold, Brandon Upfold, Bradley Walden.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby 2nd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Thomas Winter, Callum Mitchley, Jaime Lewis, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Sicelo Mahlangu, Spiridon Argirys.
Back Row: Shaun Karlsson, Mark Van Der Poel, Michael Hinrichs, Zwelami Mandela, Keldon Schroeder, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua Van Tubbergh, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Michael Keogh.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey U12A team:
[Not in seating order]: Ryan McLeod; Mark Strickett; Andrew Stone; Pasqual Lee; Matthew Hean; Murray Breetzke; Shaun Butler; Luke Walker; George Makhlouf; Craig Meier; Hayden Hackney; Luke Parlabean; Simukai Madiro; Daniel Marsh; Matthew Norton;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey U12B team:
[Not in seating order]: Joshua Diesel; Corbin Miller; Brandon Booysen; Nathan Olivier; Sebastian Carr; Jason Smith; Matthew Karis; Brynn Cauldwell; Matthew Dawson; Reece Biehler; Nicholas Brimacombe; Jason Knibbs; James Leigh; Donovan Glover;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey U12A team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U13 1st team
Front Row: Michael Aiken, Michael Salmon, Keith Kromhout, Bradley Cooper, Simon Webber.
2nd Row: Julian Pienaar, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, Andrew Hill, Connor Williamson, Dylan Copeland, Nicholas Fraser, Brett Liebenberg.
3rd Row: Hlamalani Malungani, Alexander Gordon, Thomas Keogh, Joshua Schmidt, Justin Van Tubbergh, Grant Algeo, Vuyolwethu Khuluse, Joram Hinds.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Hockey U12C team:
[Not in seating order]: Ashvir Maharaj; Murray Blamey; Matthew Barnard; Bradley Cross; Matthew Strickett; Vincent Bamigboye; Luke Hill; Grant Nicholls; Calvin Steinhobel; Kellan Bunch; Nicholas Gaddin; Ryan Jarvis; Teagan Green; Steven Everett; Lebone Ngwepe; Ewan Evans; Luke Stanek; Jordan Blain; Kade Pascoe; Khanya Maki; Ethan Shahim; Kieran Ford; James Jenkins-Ferrett; Ross Strang-Smith; Michael Van Den Heever; Nicholas Meyer; Preston Hugo; Joshua Passmore;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby 3rd XV;
Front Row (L-R): Campbell White, Marcel Sithole, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Teacher, Christopher Wilson, Michael Bertschinger, Ryan Campbell.
Second Row: Reegan Hine, Daniel Jarvis, Adrian Leech, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
Back Row: Solwazi Zulu, Unknown, James Macdonald, James Arnold, Jordan Homann, Michael Laburn, Prodiges Bukasa.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Squash D team
Front row: Michael Graham Carter; Simon Russell Blunn; Declan Connelly;
Back row: Andrew Thomas Galatis; Daniel Joe Botha; Calven Wilson;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP PR group:
[Not in seating order]: Yaseen Ebrahim; Calven Wilson; Jonathan Baker; Andrew Galatis; Gareth McDonic; Gcobani Vundla; Jordan McLachlan; Reece Robey; Jeremy Saner; Nicholas Rovelli; David Burgess; James Mynhardt; Michael De Vos; Thomas Eichner; Ethan Frost; Stuart Glasspool; Brett Jakins;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Swimming team:
Legend:
Front row: Mr David Mattheus, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Nicholas Gaddin, Thomas Keogh, Liam Wales, Justin Van Tubbergh, Noah Kirby, Nicolas Van Der Elst, Edward Gibbons, Jordan Sacks, Liam Laidlaw, Michael Swart, Nicholas Rogers, Brendan William, Thomas Curd, Michael Millard;
2nd row: Byron Bell, Andrew Thomas, Michael Kropp, Preston Hugo, Michael Thackwray, Matthew, Shaun Butler, Liam Mckenzie, Brandon Booysen, James North, Nicholas Brimacombe, Luke Walker, Hayden Hackney, George Makhlouf, Reece Biehler, Jason Knibbs, Michael Van Den Heever;
3rd row: Mitchell Stevens, Michael Stewart, Alexander Heath, Martin Currin, Tanner Gorille, David Burgess, Michael Sacks, James Mynhardt, Calven Wilson, Liam Daniels, Kyle Daniels, Jonathan Baker, Ethan Frost, Dylan Wells, James Coleman;
4th row: Mr Mark de Buys, Craig Howden, Nicholas Fahrenheim, Sean Attridge, Douglas Smith, Daniel Taylor, Mbugua Wainaina, Brandon Glover, Dylan Schmid, Alexander McMichael, Andrew North, Connor Hinrichs, Dylan Cooper, Bradley Schmid, Mr Quintin Pascoe;
Back row: Luke Evans, Harry Hankey, Callum Ferguson, Stefan Eichner, Ethan Hunter, Gavin Ford, Gregan Kirkham, Ryan Rickelton, Christopher Dott, Matthew Wade, Cameron Heathfield, Michael Greig, Nicholas Beal;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson, Jamie Joseph, Luke Ralph, Lumka Zilimbola, Tendai Ankude, Thomas Lowman, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Brendan Nieuwstad, Mac Lecuona, Trent Collins, Benjamin Chater, Didier Rey, Loapi Kukama, Tiego Tainton, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Raath, Ntsika Mqolomba.
Third row: Joshua Melvin, Alessandro Ancillotti, Alexander Fanton, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Andile Simango, Adrian Amm, Oliver Da Costa, Kyle Mayhew, Liam Reilly, Gabriel Hore, Corbin Bouwer.
Fourth Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Gyngell, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Christopher Anderson, Lifalethu Shange.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Bukhosi Dube, James Stewart, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, Tristan Schuurmans, Ethan van Heerden, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Ross Pringle.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey U12B team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U13B
Front Row: Cameron Painting, Bhekumuzi Shezi, Jack Dyer, Ryan Macfarlane.
2nd Row: Jason Brown, Andrew Parkinson, Thabang Royds, Gregory Pienaar, Conor Murray, Julian Pienaar, Liam Laidlaw.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Tillett, Colin Harwood, Mr S Ward, Jordan Wilson, Alexander Harwood.
Back Row: Samuel Johnson, Tristan Gnodde, Rick Van Den Heever, Ethan Gondo.
Sem título
1953 BP Grades 1 and 2 Class ST 1953 p020 1953BC_0006
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0006: Foundation class Grades 1 and 2
Legend (as identified by Rob McLaren):
Back row: John Goode, ... , Richard Read, Hamish Gordon, Hugh Laburn, ..., ...., Paul Nash, ..., John Napier, Paul Arnold, Kenny Kay;
Middle row: Norman Tickton, Karl Shrader, ..., David A (Ikey) Lewis, ..., Bruce Joscelyne, Richard Pryce, ..., ..., Rohan Lobb , ...;
Front row: John Lamont , ..., Ian Hampton, Rodney Kable, Andrew Brown, Anthony Miller, Nick Barcza, Graham Thompson, ..., ... .
Sem título
1953 HA 007c Teaching block from Dining Hall Feb 1953
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 007c View of construction of BC classroom block from Dining Hall, Feb 1953
Sem título
1957 BC Mountstephens House HA 1957BC_0008
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Mountstephens House HA
Sem título
1959 OSA Dinner Wanderers Malcolm Driver collection 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Malcolm Driver (Class of 1956) at 1959 OSA Dinner at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Sem título
2004 Malcolm 'Wors' Read obituary
Parte de Douglas Drysdale Fonds
2004 Malcolm 'Wors' Read obituary
Sem título
Parte de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1956 BC Grade 11 class
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 1 (Grade 3) Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1975 BC NC Tvl pupils in matric 'clean sweep' [no source]
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BC Tvl pupils in matric 'clean sweep' NC [no source]. Report on the Matric results.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Prazeres, Nthato Gundu, Mr S Ward, Ethan Naidoo, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Priyen Naidu, Sean Bell, Joshua Metcalf, Kai Morais, Holden Rademeyer, Adrian Keys.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey U12C team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Tennis 1st team
Front row: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson;
Back row: Neil Brand; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Daniel Craig Falconer; Mitchell Fieldgate; Graham Murray Taylor;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Rugby 1st XV:
[Not in seating order]: Calven Wilson; Simon Allen; Devon Sarkis; Aiden Dott; Jordan McLachlan; Andrew Galatis; Jonathan Baker; Moremoholo Leboea; Matthew Alty; Tyronne O'Grady; David Burgess; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Lesedi Pooe; Nicholas Rovelli; Mitchell Stevens; Devon Nell; Brandon Bate; Alexander Heath; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Sacks; Thomas Eichner; Daniel Hockley; Kai Warrender;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U13C
Front Row: Ryan Bertschinger, Nicholas Rogers, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Keanu Chuene.
2nd Row: Brett Kruger, Lwandle Duma, Dylan Arnold, Kopano Leeuw, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, James Van Heerden.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10 group:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Mr G Olivier, Daniel Crowie, James Lowman, David Thornton.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Zaid Motala, Samuel Oluwadare, Matthew Rahme, Harlin Amaral, Ryan Sooku.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash A team
Angelo Galatis, Nicholas Carr, Brendan Doyle, Michael Wasley.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Rugby 2nd XV:
[Not in seating order]: Hendrik Snyman; Dylan Wells; Gareth McDonic; Reece Robey; David Stockigt; Londani Msimang; Dean Brand; Brett Jakins; Rex Walker; Jarryd Kennedy; Michael Stewart; Ethan Frost; Michael De Vos; James Mynhardt; Tristan Savage;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Hockey U12D team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Connor Doig, Teacher, Connor Milns, Dylan Shahim, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Jake Schraader, Rory MacEwan, Kyle Graaff, Jeremy Phipps, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Tennis 2nd team:
Front row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Thomas William Frames;
Back row: Christopher Charles Thackwray; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson; Brandon Dale Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Teacher, Bongani Mhlongo, Simphiwe Shange, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Aidan Urquhart, Daniel Shumba, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Rhys Lomax, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, James Hitchings.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Rugby 3rd team:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Hayes; Daniel Ferrini; Joshua Van Der Spuy; Kieran Ford; Jarryd Kennedy; Luke McPhail; Garrick Blain; Luke Shehab;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10B team;
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Charles Van Heerden, Aidan O'Flaherty, Teacher, Michael Hunter, Tyler Badrick, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Thomas Caveney, Mufaro Madiro, Callym Koen, Matthew Bertschinger, Rick Van Den Heever, Jonathan Wilson, Matthew Robinson, Dean Grill.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Rugby 1st XV
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front row: Dylan Schmid; Martin Arthur Currin; Christopher James Wilson;
Back row: Donovan Brian Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Christopher Robert Allen; Neil Andrew Richardson; Michael Timothy Thackwray;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash B team
Michael Salmon, Michael Aiken, Kristan O'Brien, Erich van Beek.
Sem título
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Colin Harwood, Teacher, Ethan Kwong Hing, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood, Keagan Hunter.
Second Row: Declan Heydra, Adrian Keys, Tyler Petersen, Motlalekhumo Maema, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu, James Taylor, Ethan Harvey, Priyen Naidu, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Christopher Swart, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Bathandwa Moraka, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Ethan Gondo, Holden Rademeyer, Joshua Hollins.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Rugby 2nd XV
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Tennis U11 group
Front row: Dean Brian Packham; Alexander Jerome Heath; Gareth David McDonic; Reece Robey;
Back row: Christopher James Wilson; Donovan Brian Glover; Matthew Tristan Dawson; James Michael John North; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Murray John Breetzke; Martin Arthur Currin;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Rugby U9 team:
[Not in seating order]: Ryan Campbell; Michael Stone; Campbell White; Cameron White; Matthew Walker; Alexander Petika; Sithembiso Khumalo; Ian Parsons; Lwazi Matiwaza; Matthew Baines; Michael Keogh; Colby Dyer; Inzwirashe Zunga; Reegan Hine; Daniel Jarvis; Marcel Koni; Mudiwa Shamuyarira; Ryan Waddell; Zwelami Mandela; Tyler Harrington; Jaime Lewis; James Macdonald; Jared Freeman; Adrian Leech; Cullum Kilmartin; Nicholas Frances; Daniel McAslin; Matthew Pilling; Shaun Karlsson; Michael Hills; Mark Van Der Poel; Emmanuel Acheampong; Joshua Van Tubbergh; Tendekai Mawoneke; Reece MacEwan; Donovan Lupke; Joshua De Decker; Liam McCarthy; James Arnold; Michael Laburn; Njabulo Dlamini; Keldon Schroeder; Jacques Delport; Luke Caveney; Jarrod Whitehorn;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash C team
Caide Spriestersbach, Edward Gibbons, Simon Webber.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12C team:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Josh Vermeulen, Luca McKay, Mr R Williams, Zavier Rey, Christopher Sieling, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Plant, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Liam Snyman, Roald Carstens, Andrew Moravec, Michael Zietsman.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Teacher, Luke Dakers, Oliver Thorns, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Thomas Campbell, Amedeo Mirosevic, Liam Vermaak, Oliver McAslin, Fabio Spazzoli, Giorgio Amory, Nicholas Dobson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Rugby U10 team:
[Not in seating order]: Mbongeni Malinga; Michael Viljoen; James Thornton; Angelo Galatis; George Smith; Jurgen Smith; Christopher Diesel; Cameron Brammer; Jacobus Snyman; Brandon Chapman; Nicholas Carr; Richard Hammann; Brandon Upfold; Daniel Fraser; Jed Alves; Joshua Pilling; Jean-Marc Rey; Aaron Geddie; Massimiliano Beccaro; Matthew de la Rey; Ethyn Koen; Aidan Penfold; Michael Deans; Alexandre Mateus; Dane Tucker; John North; Douglas Cox; Jordan Hean; Bradley Walden; Shaun Fitzgerald; Taine Bunch; Matthew Loots; Rory Blain; James McPhail; Garrick Hugo; ; Joshua Stockigt; Yenam Zouzoua; Callan Gillespie; Cameron Hobbs; Thomas Fitzsimons; Mihlali Jiya; Jared Calaca; Kamau Wainaina; Alexander Masters;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash D team
Front Row: Oliver Gunner, Cameron O'Grady.
2nd Row: Massimo Milanesi, Bradley Cooper, Aaron Geddie, Stanley Duthie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Rugby 3rd XV
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, Trystan Kennedy, Campbell Ivins, Ryan Sooku, Michael Zietsman, Kabo Madi.
Back Row: Roald Carstens, Luke Hopewell, Matthew Rahme, Oliver McAslin, Thami Hlongwa, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Water Polo 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Gavin Samuel Ford; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Ethan Wade Hunter; Channing Gregory Ross; Callum Munro Ferguson; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Jordan Adam Sacks;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP Rugby U9A team
Sem título
2009 BP Water Polo mixed group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Water Polo mixed group:
Front row: Sean Brendan Attridge; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Gregan Kirkham; Stefan Kurt Eichner;
2nd row: Michael Robert Leshnick; Luke William Evans; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Rugby U11 team:
[Not in seating order]: Keanu Chuene; Robert-Reece North; Jason Brown; Rory Libera; Liam Laidlaw; Ryan Bertschinger; Ryan Macfarlane; Michael Salmon; Noah Kirby; Connor Williamson; Thabang Royds; Bradley Cooper; Samuel Geddie; Jason Bewsey; Matthew Shehab; Andrew Hill; James Waddell; Gareth King; Julian Pienaar; Andrew Parkinson; Michael Kropp; Erich van Beek; Kristan O'Brien; Michael Millard; Vuyo Goocin; Keaton Murray; Dylan Copeland; Michael Wasley; Nicholas Fraser; Joshua Casey; Brendan Doyle; Liam Wales; Michael Cook; Joshua Harvey; Harry Saner; Matthew Kamps; Edward Gibbons; Conor Murray; Dylan Arnold; Thomas Keogh; Joshua Schmidt; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Justin Van Tubbergh; Michael Swart; Matthew Durek; Nicholas Rogers; Egor Zakharov; Alexander Gordon; Thomas Curd;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): James Hitchings, James Lowman, Zavier Rey, Joshua Paton, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Daniel Shumba.
Back Row: Daelan Crighton, Karabo Gadd, Nicholas Ternent, Adrian Kamotho, Fabio Spazzoli, Philip Botes, Aidan Urquhart, Liam Willis.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12E team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Dylan Verpoort, Gregory Smith, Teacher, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Vuyo Sibanda, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Darmiken Naidu, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Mikka Kminek, Adrian Kamotho, Thivashkar Perumal, Thando Manzini, Matthew Hennig.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Swimming A team
Front Row: Liam Rivers-Moore, Daniele Sguazzin, Brendan Doyle, Joshua Schmidt, Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Nicholson, Daniel Dyer.
2nd Row: Campbell Ivins, Nicholas Dobson, Jodi De Sousa, Tyler Harrington, Cameron Brammer, Oliver McAslin, Richard Hammann, Elisha Banda, Taine Bunch, Luca Imbriolo, Connor Tebbutt, Willem Van Ryswyck, Armaanjit Singh, Armand Carstens, Trystan Kennedy.
3rd Row: James Thornton, Michael Hinrichs, Mikka Kminek, Matt Davies, Michael Deans, Conor Murray, Nicholas Rogers, Justin Van Tubbergh, Thomas Keogh, Alexander Gordon, Thomas Fitzsimons, Reece MacEwan, Dane Tucker, Michael Laburn, Philip Botes.
Sem título