- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-002-01-03
- Item
- 1966
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: J Lauf, D Clegg, K. Davis, J Taylor, P Maskew, G Daniel, B Lipsett
Front row: A Tatham, I Evans (Capt.), Graham Kaplan
Boys' Prep
11 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: J Lauf, D Clegg, K. Davis, J Taylor, P Maskew, G Daniel, B Lipsett
Front row: A Tatham, I Evans (Capt.), Graham Kaplan
Boys' Prep
1966 BP Emil and the detectives: programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Page from the programme in the album containing list of characters.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: L Buck, J Saunders, T Hoy, T Davis, P Saunders, R Winstanley, I Evans,
Front row: A Macgregor, S Bell, D Burton (capt.), A Tatham, B Lipsett
Boys' Prep
1967 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p076
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Standing: A. Tatham, B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, M. Flinn, I. Evans, G. Dott, J. Dewes.
Seated: D. Burton (vice-capt.), R. Friedman (capt.), S. Bayne, R. Winstanley.
Front Row: S. Berns (scorer)
Boys' Prep
1967 BP Football 1st XI ST p084
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
Boys' Prep
1967 BP Island of Doom programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 BP Island of Doom, programme 003: Cast
Boys' Prep
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 004
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 004
Boys' Prep
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: M. Penman, R. Dodds, D. Steyn, R. Mumford, D. Barnes, M. Webb, L. Venning-Pridham, A. Braunswick, J. Abbott, N. Wilkinson, G. Woodworth, S. Woodward, G. Mann, M. Summerscales;
Middle row: G. Eckersley, A. Oberholzer, S. Vernede, B. Alexander, P. Kuilman, T. Aitken, R. Gerber, R. Clare, P. Stevens, G. Pyne-James, G. Blumenthal, N. Campbell;
Front row: D. Burton, R. Brenchley, J. van Wermeskerken, A. Oberholzer, S. Bayne, Mr. J. Helliwell, R. Paton-Ash, P. van Aswegen, M. Chasey, G. Douglas, B. Lipsett.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Athletics Team p053
Legend:
Back Row: T. Botha, M. Lowe, R. Matthews, G. Bell, G. Carter, T. McAdam, P. de Vos, S. Bowley, M. Penman;
Middle Row: R. Mumford, J. Sheldrake, T. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, S. Vernede, B. Lipsett, R. Clare, N. Wilkinson;
Front Row: G. Baker, R. Beattie, M. Chasey, R. Paton-Ash, (capt.), R. Johnstone, A. Oberholzer, G. Eckersley, P. Stevens, N. Campbell.
Boys' College
1973 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p057
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p057
Legend:
Back row: G. King, M. Park, P. Johnstone, R. Hallier, B. Lipsett, P. J. Madin;
Front row: G. Woodworth, G. Harvey, T. Morrison, R. O’Donnell, T. Aitken.
Seated in front: M. Naude.
Boys' College
1973 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p064
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p064
Legend:
Back Row: R O’Donnell, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, B Lipsett;
Front Row: J McCallum, R Hallier, Mnr. Frylinck, R Beattie, G Harvey.
Boys' College