- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-09-114
- Pièce
- 1998
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
139 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 Campus Founders Day 009
Sans titre
1998 BC College Prefects ST p009
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Staff ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Staff Executive NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 Campus Landscapes - Aquatics Complex 005
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 Campus Landscapes - Aquatics Complex 005
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 019 Mullin Jansen AvZ Staff Founder pupils
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 019 Mullin Jansen AvZ Staff Founder pupils
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 021 Staff
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 021 Staff
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 022 Staff
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 022 Staff
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 023 McLachlan AvZ Jansen
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 023 McLachlan AvZ Jansen
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 024 Staff
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 024 Staff
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 029 Founder Pupils Staff AvZ
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 029 Founder G3 Pupils Staff AvZ
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 031 Staff
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GC GP First sod 19950307 031 Staff
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Matric dance 008
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 003
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 003
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 010
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 010
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 017
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 017
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 019
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 019
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 012
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 014
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 015
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 002
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 002
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 009
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 009
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Founders' Day 048
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 014
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 014
Sans titre
1986 Saints Action Day (with apologies to Henry V and Bill Shakespeare)
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
1986 Saints Action Day (with apologies to Henry V and Bill Shakespeare). Spoof of the Shakespeare lines adapted to the school event. Dated from the year (1986) common to all staff mentioned in the poem.
Sans titre
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971: Accounts of the trips undertaken by the Club between 1965 and 1971.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden, J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
5th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. vW. Oberholzer, A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. 1. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell.
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sid well, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers.
Front Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sans titre
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: K.J. Beveridge, M.B. Smith, S. Bowen, J. Helliwell, R. Werth, J.A. Rowland;
Middle Row: C.D. Turner, H.A.J. van Rensburg, O.J. Roberts, M.D. Stalley, D.M. Dix, P.M. Pearce, J.A. Verner, D. Cross, J.C. Dickson;
Front Row: Mrs. D.A. Ward, T.J. Clifford, Revd. H.K. Nel, E.R. King, V.L. Clegg (Second Master), M. Henning (Headmaster), E.R. Lipsett, A.J. Carter, E.J. Jansen, H.B. Thorpe, K.C. Hovelmeier;
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
Sans titre
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
Sans titre
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Sans titre
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Sans titre