- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-06-71
- Item
- 1995
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1982 BC CS Forest Farm fundraiser ST p042
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC CS Forest Farm fundraiser ST p042
Boys' College
1985 BC Toastmasters Club ST p047
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Toastmasters Club ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
Boys' College
1991 BC Swimming Natal Tour team ST p136
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Swimming Natal Tour team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p115
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U15B Team NIS TBI
Legend not available
Boys' College
1955 HA 045b Chapel first christening
Part of Harris Fonds
1955 HA 045c Chapel first christening with Monty Harris
Legend:
1992 BC Rugby U14C and D squad ST p116
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U14C and D squad ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p091
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1987 BC Squash Provincial players ST p112
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Squash Provincial players ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p119
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Tennis 4th and 5th Team ST p121
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Tennis 4th and 5th Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Squash U15A Team ST p085
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U15A Team ST p085
Legend:
Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, D. Falkenburg, K. Mclvor, J. Botha, G. Rae, M. Barker, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Boys' College
1955 HA 045a Chapel first christening
Part of Harris Fonds
1955 HA 045a Chapel first christening
Legend:
1982 BC Water Polo U15 Team ST p070
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Water Polo U15 Team ST p070
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1987 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p107
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1991 BC Swimming B team NIS 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Swimming B team NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p130
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Rowing Transvaal Provincial representatives ST p112
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Rowing Transvaal Provincial representatives ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Rowing Gauteng Provincial oarsmen NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Rowing Gauteng Provincial oarsmen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: N. Haus, P. McLean, M. Carroll, S. Papale,
Front row: G. MacKenzie, S. Arthur, G. Davies, R. MacMahon, C. Morgan.
Absent: N. Magowan
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Harris Fonds
1955 HA 044 BP Grade 1 Class
Legend:
1996 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p114
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Water Polo U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Boys' College
1995 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p130
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1987 BC Squash 1st Team ST p106
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Squash 1st Team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Rugby game TBI ST p097
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby game TBI ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p115
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p115
Legend:
Back row: C. Weaver, J. Marsh, Mr D. Pitcairn (coach), S. Hosford, R. Weddepohl,
N. van den Handel;
Front row: M. Thorpe, L. Hawkins (capt.), N. Turner (vice-capt.), R. Schumann.
Absent: M. Carter, J. Hancock.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Swimming A team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p089
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p119
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p030
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Water Polo U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1955 HA 043 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class
Part of Harris Fonds
1955 HA 043 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class
Legend:
1999 BC Rugby 3rd and 4th XV ST p104
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby 3rd and 4th XV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1987 BC Science Olympiad Finalists ST p011
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Science Olympiad Finalists ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p089
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1985 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p113
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p118
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
Boys' College
1991 BC Stock Exchange Game NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Stock Exchange Game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Rowing 3rd VIII Squad ST p128
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rowing 3rd VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Rowing 2nd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1982 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p069
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p069
Legend:
Back row: A. Wood, G. Kruger, J. van Vuuren, R. Palfrey, C. Downes, G. Verceuil;
Front row: S. Francois, I. Doyle, G. Eccles (capt.), T. Krafft, Mr J. Rowland.
Boys' College
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p113
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Legend:
Back row: R. Conroy, C. Simpson. T. Rowse, S. Stavrou;
Front row: O. Messerli (capt.), Mr L. Keet (coach), L. Lehman,
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Boys' College
1955 HA 042 BP Std 4 (Grade 6)
Part of Harris Fonds
1955 HA 042 BP Std 4 (Grade 6)
Legend:
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U13C XV ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p118
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p088
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Harris Fonds
1955 HA 041 BP Grade 2 Class
Legend:
1991 BC Squash U16A team ST p0126
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Squash U16A team ST p0126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC PR Group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1987 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p098 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p098 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Squash 1st Team ST p083
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash 1st Team ST p083
Legend:
Back row: B. Leach, K. Schaafsma, J. Kabalin, G. McHardy;
Front row: M. Koep, Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, A. Sutherland.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Back row: P Sigsworth, TBI, J E Fuidge, O Messerli;
3rd row: A Bester, C B Simpson, C Henderson, S Hosford, M Osborne, L Graham, R Maud, I Rimmer, G Hassall;
2nd row: D Parks, R Mackenzie, R Price, G C White, S Smuts, S Stavrou, P McLean;
Front row: A N Joannou, A Herbertson, P Myerscough, M P Dabrowski, C Lewis, M Carroll, R Michael, N Haus.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rowing 3rd VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1982 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p077
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Rowing 1st VIII Squad ST p128
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Rowing 1st VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1982 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p077
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p077
Legend:
Back row: J F Potter, Thackwray;
Front row: E Schmid, W X Giorgiadis, Mr H Legg, D J Osborne.
Boys' College
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1991 BC Squash U14A team ST p0126
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Squash U14A team ST p0126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC College Prefects ST p009
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Science Olympiad Finalists NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Science Olympiad Finalists NIS TBI
Legend: not available
Finalists include: Anthony Abbot (Science), Andrew Benadie (Biology), Malcolm Wheeler (Science), Gregory Amoils (Science), Brett Russell (Biology), Graham Vercueil (Biology), John Hrusa (Biology), Colin Myburgh (Biology) and Michael t’sas Rolfes (Biology).
Boys' College