- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-008-004
- Unidad documental simple
- 1981
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 004: Mr Macfarlane and some cast members
Sin título
1425 resultados directamente relacionados Excluir términos relacionados
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 004: Mr Macfarlane and some cast members
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 009
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 014
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 004
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 006
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 005
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 005
The Myburgh family take a breather en route.
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 007
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 007
Setting off up the Long Tom Pass near Lydenburg.
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 008
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 008
Roadside briefing
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 015
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 015
Hungry lads devouring their breakfast ahead of another long day on the road.
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 020
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 020
Stocking up on energy
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 011
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 010
Cyclists cresting the Steenkampsberg.
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 014
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 014
A parent helps with the washing up
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 024
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 024
Sunrise and time for coffee
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 028
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 027
Some of the boys safely back home
Legend (L to R): Jimmy Reynolds, Lloyd Wallace, TBI, Rory Wallace
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, van Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
Sin título
1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS TBI
Parte deIan Woods Fonds
1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [001 programme cover]
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [programme 002]
Sin título
Sue Mackenzie Fonds: family and other photographs
Sin título
1953 BC Foundation scholars taken by Miss Doehring
Parte deDoreen Read Fonds
1953 BC Foundation scholars taken by Miss Doehring.
Legend contained as identified by Mrs Barcza in accompanying document.
Sin título
1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 070
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 070
Sin título
1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 073
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 073
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 009
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 013
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 016
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 017
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 020
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 023
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 025
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 027
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 032
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 034
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 021
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 051
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 026
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 027
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 028
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 BP students 002
Sin título
1996 GP Grade 3 Barn Dance 005
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GP Grade 3 Barn Dance 005
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Beggs, S. Brown, S. Graham, M. de Zeuuw, R. Anderson, R. Anderson, C. Robinson, W. Phillips, A. Souter, P. Hearle, S. Clarke, T. Kluyts, Mr D. Warren;
Middle Row: A. Carroll, L. Barcza, M. Camp, B. Barcza, B. Smither, R. Forder, W. Jacobs, T. Souter, S. Louw, N. Beggs, B. Russell, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: K. Day, A. Wooler, P. Wieselthaler (Vice-Capt.), S. Duggan (Captain), G. Collins, I. Turanjanin, C. Ebden.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back Row K Jackson C. Theobald, A. Fox, C. Robinson, R. Scott, P. Wieselthaler, D. McCarthy, J. Duggan, T. Fox;
Middle Row: G. Comline, R. Chocho, R. Anderson, A. Kippen, S. Duggan, R. Boyd, R. Weaver, A. Westwood, M. Bartlett, D. Batchelor, S. Graham;
Front Row: B. Barcza, A. Bromley, R. Dancer, Mr K.V. Brown, R. Berkley, N. Rimmer, W. Robertson
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back Row: J. Camp, D. Jarvis, J. MacArthur, R. Herd, B. Edlinger, M. Taylor, M. Ogilby, N. Gray, M. Magni;
Middle Row A Wong, P. Hearle, A. Boulanger, R. Mens, M. Parks, N. Coningham, R. Craig, A. Souter, R. Rose, S. Hidden, I. Broekhuizen, W. Umpleby;
Front Row: T. Steenhoff, R. Goodwin, R. Stokes, Mr R. Williams, S. Clarke, G. Dunnett, K. Day.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Staff
Legend:
Back Row: Mr R. Williams, Mr B. Rankin, Mr. K. Reid, Mr T. Semple, Mr S. Farrell, Mr K. Brown, Mr D. Webb, Mr R. van Gass;
Middle Row: Mrs W. Mahlalala, Mrs H. Spence, Mrs C. Bain, Mrs V. Potgieter, Mrs D. Jacobs, Mrs M. van Eyssen, Mrs S. Glover, Mrs E. Davis, Miss M. Parsons, Mrs W. Wylie, Mrs G. Goodáll, Mrs M. Argyle, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs A. de Jager;
Front Row: Mrs M. Livingstone, Mrs M. Gibbs, Mr O. Williams, Mr D. Warren, Mr J. Lees (Headmaster), Mrs G. Saunders, Mr M. de Buys, Mr J. Trelease, Mrs V. Kershaw.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back: D. Jarvis, Mr D. Webb (coach/manager), R. Anderson;
Front row: P. Hearle (vice-captain), B. Edlinger (capt.), T. Spence, T. Steenhof
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' Prep: mostly from formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Matthew Webster, Russell Forsdyke, Trevor Spence;
Middle row: Rowen Pybus (Scorer), Gareth Collins, Jean-Pierre Welman, Mr Steven Farrell (Coach), Bradley Hutchings, Steven Brown, Brian Smither;
Front row: Ryan Quinn, William Phillips, Grant Elliott (Captain), John Williams, Stephen Moore, Brent Russell.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Hawinkels, N. Jay, F. Harpur, S. Brown, I. Turanjanin, C. Collins, E. Elliott, M. Webster, B. Devlin, R. Forder, C. Ebden, A. de Kock, T. Souter, Mr. D. Warren;
Third row: A. Carroll, P. Atkinson, D. Nevin, J. Winder, A. Venn, J. Wilkinson, N. Beggs, M. Lemin, A. Wooler, P. Betts, J. Wylie, S. Steyn, J. Ralph, S. Duff, B. Russell, B. Dickson, S. Beggs, N. Dickson, A. Harrison, S. BreyerMenke, K. Devlin;
Second row: D. Emmott, M. Nevin, M. Einhorn, L. Barcza, R. Dunkley, W. Phillips (Captain), B. Smither, D. Betts, W. Bishop, J. Tasker, T. Kluyts;
Front row: G. Quy, D. Laburn, N. Bebbington, G. Hawinkels, D. Phillips, S. Trenchard.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Choir Junior
Legend:
Back row: N. Williams, J. Jacobs, G. Hills (Head Chorister), T. Dunnett, N. Jackson, M. von Bormann, J. Tasker, G. Olivier, J. Langman, G. Dowse, R. Forgan, A. Lucas, D. Jamieson;
Middle row: G. Park, K. Comline, T. Kluyts, S. Breyer-Menke, C. Shordries, J. Matlala, S. Boyd, R. Dunkley, T. Edmond, P. Watson, C. Ebden, Mrs. de Jager, T. Fryer, G. Hawinkels, R. Forder, Christopher Miller, C. Phillips, R. Sievers, G. Swanepoel, P. Atkinson, D. Self, J. Yaldwyn, D. Laburn;
Front row: N. Franklin, R. Hoddinott, K. Devlin, J. Jacobs, D. Wessels (Deputy Head Chorister), James Wilkinson, S. Mclver, D. Hewan, P. Barron, P. Betts, M. Miller, J. Ralph, A. Forsyth, J. Winder, M. McLeod, A. Ford, R. Tolley, M. Asken, R. Green.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: R. Forsdyke, P. Tselentis (Scorer), L. Meyer;
Middle row: Mr. Bob Jones, R. Holm, R. Forder, D. Worth, B. Smither, Mr. Steve Farrell (Coach).
Front row: J. Featherstone, D. Emmett, S. Moore (Captain), M. Lemin, B. Russell.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Squash team
Legend:
Back row: C. Myburgh, Mr. J. Lees, G. Moolman;
Front row: R. Hancock, J. Argyle, A. Curnow, L. Barcza.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Reid, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. G. Knight, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. N. Smith, Mr. R. van Gass;
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. E. Davis, Mr. B. Jones, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. L. Hutchinson, Mrs. M. Argyle, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. A. de Jager;
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. M. Player, Mr. M. de Buys, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J.G. Lees, Mr. D. Warren, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mr. M. de Buys, P. Atkinson, G. Hawinkels, C. Maskew, R. Forder, J. Ralph, J. Harris, T. Rodenhuys, D. Wessels, S. Hughes, B. Dickson, S. Steyn, B. Hoole, R. Bell, P. Barron, P. Betts, J. Muller, J. Acheson, T. Kluyts, C. Post, B. Hendry, D. Betts, Mr. G. Roberts, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: A. Muller, S. Meikle, S. Quy, A. Austin, G. Hills, G. Botha, D. Carrick, N. Franklin, R. Diack, A. Glover, J. Assad, J. Wilkinson, R. Dunkley, T. Edmond, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, J. Slater, W. Bishop, M. Hewan, M. Power, M. de Buys, J. Hendry, G. Edmond;
Second row: S. Batchelor, K. Arnold, M. Bell, W. Baker, L. Magni, M. Foster-Greenwood, D. Kerr, (capt.), B. Horley, C. Austin, M. Jones, R. Thorn, J. Foster-Greenwood, S. Joscelyne;
Front row: J. Mitchell, D. Peck, R. Bishop, G. Asken, G. Falconer, M. Petty, J. Lamb, D. Assad, D. Alexander, D. Ford, A. Lowndes, D. Kerr, D. Horley.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Choir Junior
Legend:
Back row: R. Greenwood, A. Trythall, C. Mackenzie, G. Walford, S. Meikle, M. McIver, S. Carter, P. Brierley, M. Kippen, R. Selmer-Olsen, O. Venn, P. Steyn, E. Rawlinson, R. Nevin, J. Boulton, G. Jackson, D. Scott, C. Jones , G. Bean;
Third row: J. Cumming, D. Barron, B. Butler, D. Buys, S. Hayden, C. Murray, A. Adams, J. Webster, M. Welsford (Deputy head chorister), Mrs. A. de Jager, G. Roux (Head Chorister), B. Androliakos, G. Mercer, M. Todd, C. Kerr-Peterson, A. Park, D. de Boor, M. Burton, M. Hewan;
Second row: G. Sweeney, S. Mulder, M. Bieber, C. Hewitt, A. Meredith, G. Ballentine, A. Russell, D. Martin, R. Broekman, G. Burt, M. Phillips, B. Smith;
Front row: T. Walker, G. Edmond, S. van der Merwe, D. Selmer-Olsen, N. Boxall, H. Lobban, S. Forsyth, F-J. Wollner, B. Canny.
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: J. Ralph, S. Steyn, Mr S. Farrell (coach), D. Kerr, P. Betts;
Middle row: T. Edmond, D. Hewan, D. Laburn (scorer), C. Post, D.J. Betts;
Front row: G. Hills, D. McLachlan, R. Forder (capt.), K. Comline, S. Trenchard.
1955 HA 043 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class
Parte deHarris Fonds
1955 HA 043 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class
Legend:
Parte deHarris Fonds
1969 HA 104 BP Quad
Photographs from 1969 and 1970 were added to the Album by Mr Mears.
1956 BP Std 3 Class ST p034 1956BP_0007
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Sin título
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 1st XI
Front row: Daniel Hollis; Malcolm John Libera; Neil Brand; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Back row: Ryan Rickelton; Mitchell Fieldgate; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Channing Gregory Ross; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Robert Beal; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket U11A
Legend:
Front row: Stephan Van Huyssteen, Kevin Carr, Quinn Bawden, Calven Wilson, Andrew Galatis, Yaseen Ebrahim ;
Back row: Martin Currin, Bradlee Nicholls, Brandon Bate, Dean Packham, Michael Stewart, David Burgess, Alexander Heath, James Coleman;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cross Country group
Legend:
2009 BP Cross Country team
Front row: Thomas Curd, Dimitri Manganadelis, Brendan Doyle, Samuel Geddie, Liam Laidlaw, Michael Greig, Christopher Dott, Edward Gibbons, Joshua Harvey, Keaton Murray, Jack Dyer, Reece Biehler, Luke Hill;
2nd row: Mrs Kelly Naidoo, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Nicholas Brimacombe, George Makhlouf, Luke Walker, Nathan Olivier, Matthew Karis, Brandon Booysen, Matthew Norton, Tumelo Mapodile, Shaun Butler, Johnathan Dott, Ross Bawden, Mr Steven Beever;
3rd row: Mitchell Stevens, Yaseen Ebrahim, Andrew Galatis, Jonathan Baker, Dylan Wells, Calven Wilson, Quinn Bawden, Tanner Gorille, David Burgess, Martin Currin, Michael Stewart, James Coleman, Cameron Timm, Rhys Hawken;
4th row: Mr Fabian Howard, Keenan Mitchell, Bryce Etter, Brandon Glover, Nicholas Glover, Declan Connelly, Ryan Brown, Connor Beauchamp, Neil Richardson, Nicholas Masefield, Daniel Hollis, Graham Taylor, Tyrone Hammick;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Ryan Rickelton; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Neil Brand; Michael John Greig; Ross James Spriestersbach; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Nicholas Robert Beal; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Ross Dylan Bawden; Graham Murray Taylor;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football Grade 3
Front row: Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard;
4th row: Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden;
5th row: Conor Murray, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football Open group:
[Not in seating order]: Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Steven Van Wyk; Raynard Snyman; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Michael David Du Plessis; Harry Thomson Hankey; Blake John Austen; Chad Leo Kennedy; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Simon Russell Blunn; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Liam Adam Van Rooyen; Michael Robert Leshnick; Michael Vernon Rorich; Luke William Evans; Adam Roger Henman; Sean Brendan Attridge; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Christopher Richard Hackney; Robert Barnhoorn;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U10 group
Legend:
Front row: Mr Glen Hewitt, Matthew Strickett, Pasqual Lee, Liam Farrell, Nicholas Godden, Calvin Steinhobel, Byron Bell, Murray Breetzke, Matthew Barnard, Liam Lecuona, Mr Sean Page;
Middle row: Leo Henman, Luke Hill, Matthew Karis, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt, Stefanos Galatis, Matthew Hean, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Michael, Asanda Radebe, Ewan Evans, Brynn Cauldwell, James Leigh;
Back row: Liam Mckenzie, James North, Michael Van Den Heever, Nicholas Meyer, Ross Strang-Smith, Joshua Marinus, Teagan Green;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Hockey 3rd teamFront row: Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Richard Hackney; Simon Russell Blunn; Michael Vernon Rorich; Gregan Kirkham;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Rugby Grade 4 group:
Front row: Sebastian Colville Carr; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Andrew Graham Stone; Matthew Charles Strickett; Mark Stephen Strickett; Shaun Andrew Butler; Jason Sean Knibbs; Matthew Maclean Norton; Jason Mitchell Smith; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Liam Sean Farrell;
2nd row: Preston James Hugo; Joshua David Diesel; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Grant Robert Nicholls; Luke James Walker; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Nicholas Craig Brimacombe; Craig Michael Meier; Andrew Mark Jackson; Luke Richard Hill; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Matthew Colin Hean;
3rd row: James Mills; Murray John Breetzke; Dylan Charles Clare; Joshua Shaun Marinus; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Luke Michael Stanek; Lebone Ngwepe; Ewan Bryn Evans; Nicholas Clive Tooze; Reece Mathew Biehler; Mathew Gray Karis; Siphesihle Mbokazi;
4th row: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Byron John Bell; Murray John Blamey; Teagan Frank Green; Liam Derrick McKenzie; Michael Efambe; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Donovan Brian Glover; Leo Peter Henman; Liam Lecuona; Calvin Paul Steinhobel;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Squash D team
Front row: Michael Graham Carter; Simon Russell Blunn; Declan Connelly;
Back row: Andrew Thomas Galatis; Daniel Joe Botha; Calven Wilson;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Tennis U11 group
Front row: Dean Brian Packham; Alexander Jerome Heath; Gareth David McDonic; Reece Robey;
Back row: Christopher James Wilson; Donovan Brian Glover; Matthew Tristan Dawson; James Michael John North; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Murray John Breetzke; Martin Arthur Currin;
Sin título
2009 BP Water Polo mixed group
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Water Polo mixed group:
Front row: Sean Brendan Attridge; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Gregan Kirkham; Stefan Kurt Eichner;
2nd row: Michael Robert Leshnick; Luke William Evans; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 6M Class
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 5H Class
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 4T Class
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 3D Class
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Grade 4V Class
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Senior Choir:
[Not in seating order]: Kenneth Lin; Matthew Galatis; Thabang Royds; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Keanu Chuene; Tshivhase Tshivhase; Robert-Reece North; Jason Brown; Matthew Strickett; Harry Saner; Kylen Govender; Cullen Grant; Mark Strickett; Luke Hill; Joshua Casey; Matthew Hayes; Vincent Bamigboye; Dylan Clare; Murray Blamey; Seyuran Arran; Ethan Shahim; Chad Leslie; Binyavanga Nyirinkindi; David Stockigt; James Jenkins-Ferrett; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Stuart Glasspool; Jordan Smith; Luke McPhail; Londani Msimang; Teagan Green;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 4:
[Not in seating order]: Khutso Masege; Jean-Marc Rey; Daniel Fraser; Angelo Galatis; Matthew Loots; Nicholas Carr; Bradley Walden; Brandon Upfold; Aaron Geddie; Alexander Masters; Ethan Charles; Rory Blain; Matt Davies; Caide Spriestersbach; Jordan Hean; Aidan Penfold; Ryan van Wyk; Thandolwethu Nkomo; Garrick Hugo; Callan Gillespie; Bryce Bosman; Mihlali Jiya; James Richardson;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
[Not in seating order]: Keanu Chuene; Hlamalani Malungani; Lindani Khoza; Rory Libera; Asanda Radebe; Bradley Cooper; Brett Kruger; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Thabang Royds; Davied Mak; Robert-Reece North; Samuel Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Thomas Curd; Kylen Govender; Joshua Harvey; Cameron Painting; Andrew Hill; Brendan Doyle; Matthew Durek; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Justin Van Tubbergh; Njabulo Mabena; Joshua Casey; Nicholas Fraser; Nicholas Rogers;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Hean; Matthew Barnard; Nicholas Gaddin; Bradley Cross; Dylan Clare; Matthew Karis; Shaun Butler; Grant Nicholls; Matthew Norton; Andrew Jackson; Brynn Cauldwell; Matthew Dawson; Simukai Madiro; Luke Michael; Jason Knibbs; Ewan Evans; Liam McKenzie; Lebone Ngwepe; Reece Biehler;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Senior:
[Not in seating order]: Nathan Olivier; Murray Breetzke; Andrew Stone; Joshua Diesel; Stefanos Galatis; Calven Wilson; Londani Msimang; Duncan Williamson; Craig Meier; Kopano Leeuw; Shungu Dutiro; Brett Jakins; Andrew Galatis; Dylan Wells; Martin Currin; Nicholas Brimacombe; Brandon Vermaak; Nicholas Meyer; Bradlee Nicholls; Michael De Vos; Thomas Eichner; Ethan Frost; Garrick Blain; Michael Stewart;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Chess team:
[Not in seating order]: Luke Hill; Kiyaan Pather; Michael D'Amico; Matthew Barnard; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Lancian Naidoo; Matthew Karis; Devon Pugin; Ewan Evans; Liam Wales; Courtney Morton; Jordan Smith; Jeremy Saner; Nigel Alhadeff; Nicholas Meyer; Martin Currin; Dineshan Pillay; Callan Willemse;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Cricket 2nd XI:
[Not in seating order]: Shaun Butler; Mark Strickett; Devon Pugin; Donovan Glover; Reece Biehler; Brandon Bate; Devon Nell; Michael Stewart; Dean Packham; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Ryan McLeod;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Cricket 5th XI:
[Not in seating order]: Bradley Cross; Nicholas Rovelli; Moremoholo Leboea; Matthew Hean; Luke Walker; Lesedi Pooe; Jarryd Kennedy; Stuart Glasspool; Kai Warrender; Brett Jakins; Rishi Deshmukh; Grant Nicholls;
Sin título