OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 02
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 05
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 07
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 08
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 11
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 12
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 14
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 21
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 02
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 05
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 06
Zonder titel1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Zonder titel1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Zonder titel1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 16
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 17
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 01
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 10
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 11
Zonder titel2003 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p093
Legend:
Back row: S. Shaw, J. Klynsmith, T. Cornew, M. Mclver, F. Bekker, W. Rosekilly, D. Dikobo;
Middle row: J. Phutiyagae, B. Pienaar, R. Gahagan, N. Jardim, B. Taylor, M. Mahlangu, T. Shihau, D. Blignaut;
Front row: R. Baker, P. Chatfield, Mr D. Knowles, K. Good, H. de Jager, D. Vorster.
Absent: W. Wigget, I. Motsoeli, K. Ross, S. Schutte.
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 04
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 10
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 18
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 03
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 12
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Zonder titel1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Zonder titel1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 01
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 03
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 06
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 09
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 13
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 15
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 19
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 20
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 07
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 08
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 09
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 13
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 14
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Zonder titel1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Zonder titel1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Zonder titel