1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002: We're great guys but no-one seems to notice
Sin título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007: Potipher was cool and so fine, but his wife could never toe the line
Sin título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 002: Ball scene
Sin título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 018
Sin título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 003: David brings food to the Israelites
Sin título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 007: The narrators
Sin título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Sin título1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1969.
Sin títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1971.
Sin títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1976.
Sin títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1978.
Sin títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1993.
Sin títuloThe first two issues of the magazine did not use the name "Stythian". The first issue was entitled "St Stithians College: A record of Early Development" and the cover title was "St Stithians College Magazine 1953 - 1956".
School magazines recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep between 1953 and 1995. Beyond 1995, each school produced their own magazine, with the Boys' College retaining the name "Stythian".
The first two issues of the magazine did not use the name "Stythian". This second issue was simply entitled "St Stithians College:1957 - 1961" and the cover title was "St Stithians College Magazine 1957 - 1961".
School magazines recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep between 1953 and 1995. Beyond 1995, each school produced their own magazine, with the Boys' College retaining the name "Stythian".
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1964.
Sin títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1972.
Sin títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1979.
Sin títuloSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2000.
Sin títuloSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2019.
Sin títuloSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2020.
Sin título1974 BP Invitation to Annual prize-giving
Sin título1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Sin título1979 BP Silent reading styles. The Silent Reading period was an integral part of the BP and BC academic day for many years.
Sin título1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
Cover of the album
Sin título1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Sin título1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Sin título1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Sin título1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Sin título1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
1967 Football U10 XI
Legend:
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, von Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
1971 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: Wood, Lintner, Wallace, Cumming, Mr Macfarlane, James, White, Pougnet
Front row: Douglas, Murtagh, van Wyk, Zarge, H Park,
Seated in front: Carlson (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr A Goosen
Middle row: Hargreaves, Plount, Blumenthal, Attwood, Dott,
Front row: Lacey-Smith, Hoare, Cooper, Todd, Scott,
Seated in front: Pohl (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
1971 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back Row: Basnett, Rainier, Penman, Douglas, Mr Goosen, Stavely, Last, Park, Sproson,
Front Row: Crevald, Brigden, Williams (capt.), Rossouw, Nash,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1971 BP Football match 001
Sin título1971 BP Football match 002
Sin título1971 BP Athletics Michael Penman U12 Long jump winner
Sin título1972 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: Till, Zarge, Mr Goosen, Roussouw, Gordon-Smith, Beck,
Front row: Carter, Beal, Douglas (capt.), Charlton (vice-capt.), Burrow,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Football: Presentation of Football trophies by Mrs Matthews
Sin título1972 Athletics long jump
Sin título1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
1973 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: Beck, Staveley, Perusset, M Tucker, Ferguson, Adams, Slater,
Front row: van Streepen, Gordon-Smith, Mr J Lees, Burger, Osborne,
Seated in front: Coombs, Richardson
1973 BP Football 5th XI
Back row: McQueen, Ward, Mackintosh, Fussel, Beasley
Front row: O'Regan, Gongrypp, Mr Macfarlane, Mitchley, Douglas
Seated in front: Tollman, Teeling-Smith
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
1973 BP Tennis A team ST p105
Back row: M. Richardson, D. Xenopoulos, J. Gordon-Smith (Umpire), G. Adams, M Spann
Front row: A. Tucker (Capt.), Mr J. Trelease, L. Gonggrijp.
1974 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Mr Cooper, Roxburgh, Roberts, Joannou, O'Regan, Macfarlane, Turban, Kinmont, Mr Lees
Front row: Allan, Robinson, Spann, P Frost, Hood, Greer
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
1974 BP Football 5th XI
Back Row: McQueen, Kushlick, Parry, Mackintosh, Hargreaves, MacDonald, Mr Cooper
Front Row: Hogg, Bayly, Bosman, Frost, Horne
1974 BP Football 2nd XI
Back Row: Mr J Lees, Dott, Attwood, Blumenthal, Bryant, Mitchley, Darke
Front Row: Waters, Hayter, Cooper, Conlan, Tobias, Hoare
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
1975 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: G Kernot, P Macfarlane, M Slater, C Loubser, W Grier, Mr A H Wyborn
Front row: I Goode, P Frost, C Blumenthal (capt.), D Goedhart, G Hayward
1975 BP Football 6th XI
Legend:
Back row: Dellow, Kingwill, Tilley, Macfarlane, Charlton, Mr Ken Reid
Front row: Wagstaff, Cross, Bleloch, Simmons, Tatham
Page from the programme in the album containing list of characters.
Sin título1966 BP Emil and the detectives 005: Polly Hoppit: " Girls can be very useful you know"..
Sin título1967 BP Island of Doom, programme 003: Cast
Sin título1967 BP Island of Doom 002: Pirates
Sin título1967 BP Island of Doom 003: Pirates: "Let me slit his throat, cap'n".
Sin título1967 BP Island of Doom programme 005
Sin título1967 BP Island of Doom 009: Rake Chain: "Where's the treasure cap'n?"
Sin título1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 001: cover
Sin título1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 001: Piers
Sin título1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 003: The cast
Sin título1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 004: Footman, Jailor, Chancellor, Emperor, Princess, Prince, Footman
Sin título1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 006: The cast
Sin título1969 BP Make believe 003
Sin título1969 BP Make believe 004
Sin título1969 BP Make believe 008
Sin título1969 BP Make believe 013
Sin título1970 Imperial nightingale 001: Emperor: "Take him to the torture chamber".
Sin título1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 005: Whole cast
Sin título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 004: Minister, Tom, Mary, Aunt Polly, Sid, Mrs harper, Old Catfish
Sin título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 008: School children
Sin título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 009: School children
Sin título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 010: School children
Sin título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 012: School children
Sin título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 013: Stage crew
Sin título1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 006: Jacques le Bouche and Jantjie
Sin título1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 001: cover
Sin título1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 003
Sin título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 006: Stage crew
Sin título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 009: "Going, going, gone"
Sin título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 011: All done by kindness
Sin título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Sin título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 004
Sin título1975 BP Puss in Boots 003: "Now I wonder who that belongs to!"
Sin título1975 BP Puss in Boots 004: "Oh Dobbin, How could you?"
Sin título1975 BP Puss in Boots 005: "Food, food, all he wants is food!"
Sin título1975 BP Puss in Boots 006: "Good day Sir. Have I the honour of addressing the celebrated Giant Graff?"
Sin título1975 BP Puss in Boots 010: The family cat, don't mention it.
Sin título