1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 001: cover
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 002: "What on earth have you been doing all this time? And where are your shoes?"
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 008: "Everything is most suspicious. And the food will taste delicious."
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 012
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 001: Whole cast
Sans titre1976 Treasure Island programme 001: cover
Sans titre1977 BP Hiawatha 005: Hush the Naked Bear will get thee Ewa-yea! My little Owlet
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 004: Daniel Defoe: "Pretty smile boys!"
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 006: Rake Chain: "I'll cut your liver out"
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 009: Cook: " I took great pains making this pancake".
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 012: Crusoe: "A fellow who never plays cricket is vicious, malicious and bad".
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002: We're great guys but no-one seems to notice
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007: Potipher was cool and so fine, but his wife could never toe the line
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 002: Ball scene
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 018
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 003: David brings food to the Israelites
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 007: The narrators
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Sans titre1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
Programme of the event
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1969
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1969.
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1975.
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1976, pages 1 to 63..
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1976, pages 64 to 128..
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1977.
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1978
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1981
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1987
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1988, pages 74 to 160.
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1988, pages 161 to 234.
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1989, pages 125 to 187.
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1991
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1992
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1992, pages 1 to 75
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1992, pages 76 to 148.
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1994
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1994, pages 95 to 196.
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1995
Sans titreCover of school yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1996.
Sans titreCover of school yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1997.
Sans titreSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1997, pages 71 to 132.
Sans titreSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1998, pages 1 to 71.
Sans titreContents of the magazine
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1966.
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1968
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1971
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1971.
Sans titreCover of the magazine for the year 1975
Sans titreContents of the magazine for the year 1979, pages 1 to 75.
Sans titreCover of school yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2000.
Sans titreSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2019.
Sans titreSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2020.
Sans titreSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2021, part 2.
Sans titre1974 BP Invitation to Annual prize-giving
Sans titre1977 BP Swimming gala 005
Sans titre1977 BP Swimming gala 006
Sans titre1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Sans titre1978 BP Cross Country 002 Juniors
Sans titre1978 BP Grass planting 001
Sans titre1978 BP Grass planting 007
Sans titre1978 BP Grass planting 009
Sans titre1979 BP Some school haircuts 003: showing the length of boys' hair allowed in the 1970s.
Sans titre1979 BP Swimming gala scenes 004
Sans titre1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
Cover of the album
Sans titre1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Sans titre1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Sans titre1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Sans titre1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Sans titre1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, von Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
1971 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: Wood, Lintner, Wallace, Cumming, Mr Macfarlane, James, White, Pougnet
Front row: Douglas, Murtagh, van Wyk, Zarge, H Park,
Seated in front: Carlson (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr A Goosen
Middle row: Hargreaves, Plount, Blumenthal, Attwood, Dott,
Front row: Lacey-Smith, Hoare, Cooper, Todd, Scott,
Seated in front: Pohl (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
1971 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back Row: Basnett, Rainier, Penman, Douglas, Mr Goosen, Stavely, Last, Park, Sproson,
Front Row: Crevald, Brigden, Williams (capt.), Rossouw, Nash,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1971 BP Football match 001
Sans titre1971 BP Football match 002
Sans titre1972 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: Till, Zarge, Mr Goosen, Roussouw, Gordon-Smith, Beck,
Front row: Carter, Beal, Douglas (capt.), Charlton (vice-capt.), Burrow,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Football: Presentation of Football trophies by Mrs Matthews
Sans titre1972 Athletics long jump
Sans titre1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
1973 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: Beck, Staveley, Perusset, M Tucker, Ferguson, Adams, Slater,
Front row: van Streepen, Gordon-Smith, Mr J Lees, Burger, Osborne,
Seated in front: Coombs, Richardson
1973 BP Football 5th XI
Back row: McQueen, Ward, Mackintosh, Fussel, Beasley
Front row: O'Regan, Gongrypp, Mr Macfarlane, Mitchley, Douglas
Seated in front: Tollman, Teeling-Smith
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
1973 BP Tennis A team ST p105
Back row: M. Richardson, D. Xenopoulos, J. Gordon-Smith (Umpire), G. Adams, M Spann
Front row: A. Tucker (Capt.), Mr J. Trelease, L. Gonggrijp.
1974 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Mr Cooper, Roxburgh, Roberts, Joannou, O'Regan, Macfarlane, Turban, Kinmont, Mr Lees
Front row: Allan, Robinson, Spann, P Frost, Hood, Greer
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
1974 BP Football 5th XI
Back Row: McQueen, Kushlick, Parry, Mackintosh, Hargreaves, MacDonald, Mr Cooper
Front Row: Hogg, Bayly, Bosman, Frost, Horne
1974 BP Football 2nd XI
Back Row: Mr J Lees, Dott, Attwood, Blumenthal, Bryant, Mitchley, Darke
Front Row: Waters, Hayter, Cooper, Conlan, Tobias, Hoare
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh