1966 BC Matric class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1969 BC Matric Class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Athletics Penryn Marathon leaders ST p056
Zonder titel1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
Sixth row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middleton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naudé, R J Clarke, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
Fifth row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
Fourth row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Bennett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D J Shone, B G Bell;
Third row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E m Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mnr H A J van Rensburg;
Second row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D Gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V Clegg (Second master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts.
1980 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 12 Class B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Valentine's Day 01
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 04
Zonder titel2013 BC Phaks passing 02
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 03
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 01
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 03
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Zonder titel1998 BC Prize-giving 002
Zonder titel1999 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037 001
Left to right:
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1996 BC Harris Cup winners Webb House Leech ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1960 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p020
Legend:
Front row: TJ Sutcliffe, AJC Moir (Head Prefect), EM Harris, WG Mears (Headmaster), S Krige (Deputy Headmaster), RD Bradley (Head of Day Boys) IRG Thornton (Head of Boarders)
2nd row: LP Bradfield, JC Preston, MA Freeman, B van Eyk, CV Malan, JP Ullman, JC Birkett,
Back row: RC Sutton, B Lewer-Allen, AN McMillan, JAB Clayton, DH Reed, RD Michelmore, WR Tarboton, AK Jackson-Smith
1996 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC House Prefects ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1977 BC Matric Class ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend: (see Stythian, p.011)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
7th row:
Back row:
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2013 BC Phaks passing 03
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 01
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 02 Matrics
Photo includes:
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head).
2013 BC G12 Cultural Honours
Left to right: Morgan Hall, David Knowles (Head), TBI, Caleb Lazarus
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 04
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 05
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric group
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Harlem Shake
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 05
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 06
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 01
Zonder titel1998 BC Prize-giving 001
Zonder titel1998 BC Prize-giving 003
Zonder titel1998 BC Prize-giving 004
Zonder titel2000 BC Krige House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group formal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matrics with PvT TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Matric Class formal NIS TBI
Legend not available
1995 BC Grade 12 Class A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Matric Dinner ST p014
Legend:
2000 BC Mears House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Penryn House Seeliger Bekker NIS
Left to right: Seeliger, Bekker
2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 001 ST p048. A Matric dramatic production.
Zonder titel2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 002 ST p049. A Matric dramatic production.
Zonder titel1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Prefects 08
Prefects announced in October 2013 with their families.
2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 02
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 03
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 04
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 04
Zonder titel1961 BC Matric Class ST p013 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1961 BC Prefects ST 1962 p017 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1963 BC Matric Class NIS 001
Legend: (TBI not currently available)
List of 1963 Matriculants:
D M Amm, J G Arthur, N A Barcza, D P Beckett, I Brebner, A W S Brown, M V Brown, J M Cooper, R W Elisio, D H Fox, R A Fryer, B W Hartung, V Hodges, J W Hosford, B James, R D Kable, P B Kruger, H R Laburn, G McAlpine, H A McLennan, B C Napier, J A Napier, N K Owen-Johnston, C R Palmer, G H Read, K Schrader, D W Stafford, G D Thompson, F H Touwen, J C E Vickers, R J Walton, A E Waters.
1964 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
1992 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 12C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 12P NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Matric Class formal ST p020
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Zonder titel1975 BC Merit ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Mountstephens House Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Merit Ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
1996 BC Matric Class informal NIS
For legend see formal photograph.
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: