1996 BC Pi Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing Transvaal Provincial representatives ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p131
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Public Speaking Chapman NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket match TBI
Sans titre1996 BC Rugby 1st XV group at Rugby Fest
Legend:
1996 BC Rugby match TBI 001
Legend:
1996 BC Rugby match TBI 003
Legend:
1996 BC Rugby match TBI 004
Legend:
1996 BC Rugby match TBI 005
Legend:
1996 BC Rugby match TBI 007
Legend:
1997 BC Business Management Game interschools team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 003 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16A XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2016 BP Football U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Camren Allman, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Kyle Mayhew, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Boitumelo Sefotlhelo, Sonwabile Majola, Tristan Schuurmans, Brendan Nieuwstad, Luke Ralph.
2016 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Daniel Calver, Michael Hunter, Mr P Molotshwa, Tyler Badrick, Dean Grill, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Reinhard Brink, Jake Schraader, Matthew Bertschinger, Bathandwa Moraka, Kyle Graaff, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey.
2016 BP Football U11M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Tillett, Colin Harwood, Mr S Ward, Jordan Wilson, Alexander Harwood.
Back Row: Samuel Johnson, Tristan Gnodde, Rick Van Den Heever, Ethan Gondo.
2016 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Smith, Dylan Burger, Luke Weaver, Matthew Douglas, Ethan Ali,
Back row: Jake Finch, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer.
2016 BP Hockey U10M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Jamie Joseph, Teacher, Samuel Wilken, Ayobami Adeniji.
Back Row: Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Tristan Schuurmans, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm.
2016 BP Hockey U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Ehret, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Dumisa Ngobese, Joshua Melvin.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Bukhosi Dube, Marco Turanjanin, Sebastian van Wyk, Aidan Appalsamy, Tshiamo Ramosunya.
2016 BP Hockey U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
2016 BP Hockey U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tanner Kleynhans, Aryan Govender, Daniel Prazeres, Michael Hunter, Christopher Swart.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Sean Bell, Andrew Evans.
2016 BP Hockey U12A team;
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Dylan Robertson, Graham Palmer, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, James Lowman, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Jack Schmidt, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Matthew Rahme, Luke Hopewell, Liam Willis.
2016 BP Hockey U12C team
[No legend available]
2016 BP Rugby 1st XV 001:
Front Row (L-R):
Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
Back Row:
Dylan Cox, Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Oliver Moses, Cameron O'Grady, Stuart Brown.
2016 BP Rugby U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Mawande Nkuhlu, Riley Rohrbeck, Oliver Groves, Louis McAslin, Ross Turner, Joshua Smith.
Back Row: Oliver Bruyns, Aidan Blatch, Jonathan Caveney, Luke Thorrold, Rourke O'Sullivan, Arnaud Schoepflin.
2016 BP Rugby U9C team:
Front Row (L-R): Kiron Amory, Divan Winterboer, Thomas Robinson, Luke Weaver, Jack Dodgen.
Back Row: Luke Olivier, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Thomas Venter.
2016 BP Rugby U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Amm, Joshua Melvin, Bruce Venter, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Kontominas, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Jack Murray, Matthew Savage, Christopher Griessel, Ethan van Heerden, Declan Gyngell, Alexander Fanton, Brendan Nieuwstad.
2016 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan McCarthy, Byron Grobler, Aidan O'Flaherty, Tyler Petersen, Nika Duffin, Christopher Swart, Holden Rademeyer, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Bathandwa Moraka, Matthew Bertschinger, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Kyle Graaff, Luke Turner, Thomas Caveney, Dean Grill.
2016 BP Rugby U12 3rd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Samuel Taylor, Sheldon Parker, Botshelo Angoma, Jonathan Fanton.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Matthew McDiarmid, Ayanda Van Heerden, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Devon Wright.
2016 BP Rugby U12B XV:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Plant, Matthew Sieling, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, James Hitchings.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Liam Willis, Andrew Moravec, Roald Carstens, Adrian Kamotho, Daniel Shumba, Nicholas Ternent.
2016 BP Rugby U12C XV:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Wasley, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Hennig, Oliver Thorns, Christopher Sieling, Luke Dakers, Anotida Nemato, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Giorgio Amory, Zaid Motala, Joshua Evans, Fabio Spazzoli, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Joshua Bunch.
2016 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Mrs L Humphrey, Liam Rivers-Moore.
2016 BP Swimming team:
Front Row (L-R): Dominic Richards, Riley Rohrbeck, Matthew Rogers, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Cohead, Mrs J Wright, Mr S Ward, Daniel Schmidt, Daniel Rawlinson, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson, Louis McAslin.
Second Row: James Lobban, Séan Erasmus, Joshua Melvin, James Crick, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Juan Geldenhuys, Rourke O'Sullivan, David Thornton, Aidan Blatch, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Louw, Dean Grill, Jacques du Preez, Joshua Hollins, Luke Thorrold, Kieran Kilmartin, Tanner Kleynhans, Oliver Bruyns, Declan Heydra, Luke Ralph, Oliver Groves, Aiden Dyer.
Third Row: Liam Tebbutt, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Kyle Graaff, Benjamin Walther, Michael Zietsman, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Tyron Worth, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Rhys Lomax, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Ternent, Tristan Gnodde, Nicholas Dobson, Bathandwa Moraka, Joshua Bunch, Rory MacEwan, Ethan van Heerden, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Holden Rademeyer, Ryan Sooku, Ryan Nicholson, Harlin Amaral, Daniele Sguazzin, Jeremy Phipps, Ryan Lane, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Thami Hlongwa, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Kyle Dawson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
2016 BP Tennis 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Dylan McCarthy, Mrs L Simmonds, Daniel Calver, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey.
Back Row: Daniel Karlsson, Luke Maiden, Connor Doig, Ryan Weaver, Liam Willis, Daniel Crowie, Joshua Crowie.
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02 20121018
Michael Frames (Head Boy 2012) congratulates and hands over the Prefects Charge to the incoming Head boy, Roald Roodt
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Valentine's Day 02
Sans titre2013 BC Phaks passing 01
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Sans titre2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 02
Legend:
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 03
Legend:
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 02
Sans titre2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 05
Sans titre2013 BC Penryn House Matrics
Sans titre2013 BC G12 Sports Captains
Sans titre2013 BC Cricket U15D XI
Sans titre2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Sans titre2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis 1st team 02
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis 2nd team
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis 4th team
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Sans titre2013 BC Staff Exco
Legend:
Back row: Wendy Roxburgh, Basie Viljoen, Rob Schipholt, Luke hartley, Courtney Watson;
Front row: Heather Frankiskos, Peter Wright, David Knowles, Piet van Toner, Michael McConnachie, Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Sans titre2013 BC Photographic Club
Sans titre2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Socratic Club 02
Sans titre2014 BC Afrikaans Redenaars 01
Sans titre2014 BC Basketball U14 group
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U15C team
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U16A team
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U16B team
Sans titre2014 BC PR group
Sans titre2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 02
Sans titre2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 03
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Mr Wright
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Mrs Robertson
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Graham Webb Trophy
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Drama skit 01
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Drama skit 03
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Harris Cup
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 03
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 07
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 10
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 11
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre