- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-09-069
- Unidad documental simple
- 2016
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M1 team
[No legend available]
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M1 team
[No legend available]
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Camren Allman, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Kyle Mayhew, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Boitumelo Sefotlhelo, Sonwabile Majola, Tristan Schuurmans, Brendan Nieuwstad, Luke Ralph.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Daniel Calver, Michael Hunter, Mr P Molotshwa, Tyler Badrick, Dean Grill, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Reinhard Brink, Jake Schraader, Matthew Bertschinger, Bathandwa Moraka, Kyle Graaff, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Tillett, Colin Harwood, Mr S Ward, Jordan Wilson, Alexander Harwood.
Back Row: Samuel Johnson, Tristan Gnodde, Rick Van Den Heever, Ethan Gondo.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Smith, Dylan Burger, Luke Weaver, Matthew Douglas, Ethan Ali,
Back row: Jake Finch, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Jamie Joseph, Teacher, Samuel Wilken, Ayobami Adeniji.
Back Row: Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Tristan Schuurmans, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Ehret, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Dumisa Ngobese, Joshua Melvin.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Bukhosi Dube, Marco Turanjanin, Sebastian van Wyk, Aidan Appalsamy, Tshiamo Ramosunya.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tanner Kleynhans, Aryan Govender, Daniel Prazeres, Michael Hunter, Christopher Swart.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Sean Bell, Andrew Evans.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12A team;
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Dylan Robertson, Graham Palmer, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, James Lowman, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Jack Schmidt, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Matthew Rahme, Luke Hopewell, Liam Willis.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12C team
[No legend available]
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st XV 001:
Front Row (L-R):
Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
Back Row:
Dylan Cox, Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Oliver Moses, Cameron O'Grady, Stuart Brown.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Mawande Nkuhlu, Riley Rohrbeck, Oliver Groves, Louis McAslin, Ross Turner, Joshua Smith.
Back Row: Oliver Bruyns, Aidan Blatch, Jonathan Caveney, Luke Thorrold, Rourke O'Sullivan, Arnaud Schoepflin.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9C team:
Front Row (L-R): Kiron Amory, Divan Winterboer, Thomas Robinson, Luke Weaver, Jack Dodgen.
Back Row: Luke Olivier, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Thomas Venter.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Amm, Joshua Melvin, Bruce Venter, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Kontominas, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Jack Murray, Matthew Savage, Christopher Griessel, Ethan van Heerden, Declan Gyngell, Alexander Fanton, Brendan Nieuwstad.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan McCarthy, Byron Grobler, Aidan O'Flaherty, Tyler Petersen, Nika Duffin, Christopher Swart, Holden Rademeyer, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Bathandwa Moraka, Matthew Bertschinger, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Kyle Graaff, Luke Turner, Thomas Caveney, Dean Grill.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12 3rd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Samuel Taylor, Sheldon Parker, Botshelo Angoma, Jonathan Fanton.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Matthew McDiarmid, Ayanda Van Heerden, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Devon Wright.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12B XV:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Plant, Matthew Sieling, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, James Hitchings.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Liam Willis, Andrew Moravec, Roald Carstens, Adrian Kamotho, Daniel Shumba, Nicholas Ternent.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12C XV:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Wasley, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Hennig, Oliver Thorns, Christopher Sieling, Luke Dakers, Anotida Nemato, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Giorgio Amory, Zaid Motala, Joshua Evans, Fabio Spazzoli, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Joshua Bunch.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Mrs L Humphrey, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Swimming team:
Front Row (L-R): Dominic Richards, Riley Rohrbeck, Matthew Rogers, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Cohead, Mrs J Wright, Mr S Ward, Daniel Schmidt, Daniel Rawlinson, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson, Louis McAslin.
Second Row: James Lobban, Séan Erasmus, Joshua Melvin, James Crick, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Juan Geldenhuys, Rourke O'Sullivan, David Thornton, Aidan Blatch, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Louw, Dean Grill, Jacques du Preez, Joshua Hollins, Luke Thorrold, Kieran Kilmartin, Tanner Kleynhans, Oliver Bruyns, Declan Heydra, Luke Ralph, Oliver Groves, Aiden Dyer.
Third Row: Liam Tebbutt, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Kyle Graaff, Benjamin Walther, Michael Zietsman, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Tyron Worth, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Rhys Lomax, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Ternent, Tristan Gnodde, Nicholas Dobson, Bathandwa Moraka, Joshua Bunch, Rory MacEwan, Ethan van Heerden, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Holden Rademeyer, Ryan Sooku, Ryan Nicholson, Harlin Amaral, Daniele Sguazzin, Jeremy Phipps, Ryan Lane, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Thami Hlongwa, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Kyle Dawson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Dylan McCarthy, Mrs L Simmonds, Daniel Calver, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey.
Back Row: Daniel Karlsson, Luke Maiden, Connor Doig, Ryan Weaver, Liam Willis, Daniel Crowie, Joshua Crowie.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Elizabeth Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Doreen Read, Charmian Kennealy and Elizabeth Dalziel visit the tuck shop at the pavilion and are pictured here with 2018 staff members.
Mrs Read had opened the Pavilion in 1974. The pavilion was named to commemorate the significant contribution of her late husband, Basil Read, to the construction of the College and the playing fields in the 1950s and 1960s.
Sin título
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Legend:
Back row: J Heinemann, A Smuts, B Heath, T Diack, B de Decker, S Hall;
Front row: K Williams, K Clifford, Mr M Clarke, A Robinson, A Hetherington.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Sin título
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: Vercueil, G (Tucker), Sjögren, T B (Penryn), Nolte, J (Mears);
Front row: Rowley, P J (Collins), Ross, R I (Mountstephens), Phitidis, P (Webb), Castle, G S (Wesley).
Sin título
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend: Not available.
Player list includes: T. Sjögren (capt.), I. Downie A. de Leo, D. Currie, R. Montague, P. Urzi, B. Collins, A. Foote, N. Pons, J. Fotheringham, B. Mitchell, G. Clatworthy, M. Coetzee, D. Tarrant, A. Ross, C. Smuts, D. Beek, P. Upfold, P. Norton, A. Norton, J. McKenzie, A. van Coller.
Sin título
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: C. MacDonald, N. Young, G. Boden, S. Bate, E. Mauff, J. McKenzie, P. Phitidis, C. Mackay-Coghill, J. Kabalin, R. Buchan.
Front row: G. McHardy, C. Buchanan, S. Carter, Mr. M. Henning (coach), A. Anderson, T. Deane, B. Thomas.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p099
Legend:
Back row: G. Stott, C. King, D. Milburn-Pyle, J. Shanahan, B. Gough, G. Inggs, B. Etter, G. Morris, J. Kruger,
Front Row: Mr. D. Wilson, T. Gerntholtz, M. Mitchley, M. Huddy, Mr. H. Huggett.
Sin título
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend not available
Sin título
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
Sin título
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Players: K. Leschner, A. Kruger, C. Knott, B. Collins, L. Jansen, M. Human and L. Tempest.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p074
Legend:
Back Row: N C Bothma, J J Williams, R F Jacques, C J Norton, N D Thomas, D A B Parsons, B J Robertson;
Middle Row: Mr C E Jeannot, W V Bottler, A N Smuts, A W Robinson, B B Heath, B M de Decker, J J Heinamann, S P D Gomersall, Mr P H van Tonder;
Front Row: R J MacFarlane, A M Hetherington, G E Bartman, K J Clifford (capt.), B R Thomson (vice capt.), C P Endenburg, P O’Linn.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p054
Legend:
Back row: P. Upfold, I. Downie, G. Clatworthy, D. Currie, N. Pons, A. Norton, D. Beek, A. Foote, B. Mitchell, I. Ross, R. Montague;
Front row: Mr. C.E. Jeannot, C. Smuts, P. Urzi, T. Sjögren (capt.), A. De Leo, J. Mackenzie, Mr. D. McGaw.
Sin título
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U15D Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Business Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Chess Club ST p052
Legend:
Back row: S. Hawkins, P. Evans, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Els, J. Shahim;
Middle row: R. Hope-Jones, C. Marsh, C. Taylor, M. Thorpe, M. Osborne, E. Wilson, A. Evans, B. Thorpe, M. von Heynitz;
Front row: D. Parks, A. Joannou, Mr C. Cawse, A. Newton, S. Sounes.
Sin título
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
Sin título
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: J. Miller, S. Hidden, T. Rowse, T. Stamm, S. Yates;
Middle row: I. Holmes, S. Chamberlain, K. Lucas, S. Ainscough;
Front Row: A. Cassim, G. Murray (capt.), Mr P. de Wet, G. Louw, S. Cox,
Sin título
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Legend not available in Stythian magazine.
The touring squad included:
Coaches: Mr S.J. Walls and Mr D. Brandt;
Players: Cameron Appel, James Axon, Jonathan Boynton-Lee, Nicholas Bredenkamp, Stephen Brown, Rui Dias, Tyron Edmonds, Ryan French, Andrew Harrison, Grant Harrison, James Hilburn, Jason Hulme, Teboge Leroke, Mark Loubser, Jonathan Mclean, Peter Miller, Stephen Moore, Guy Royston, Barry Shaw, Devin Steenkamp, Jonathan Swanepoel, Gray Todd,
Sin título
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: J. Hubert, M. Du Tolt, J. Stainton, J. Cane, B. Marais;
Middle row: A. Scott, J. Braid, F. Robson, C. Clegg, N. Marhanele, G. Dunnet;
Front Row: M. Collins, A. Botha, Mr R. Pithey, D. Moore, A. Evans.
Sin título
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Loubser, C. Appel, D. Welsford, S. Moore, R. Dias;
Middle Row: P. Miller, G. Royston, S. Brown, V. Wilson-Taylor, A. van Vught;
Front Row: G. Harrison, D. Steenkamp, (capt.), Mr S. Walls, J. McLean (capt.), P. Tselentis.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Back row: P Myerscough, A Branch
Front row: R Boyce, R Schumann, N Turner
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Back row includes: TBI, Daniel Rose, David Parks
Front row includes: Daryl Schonborn, Alex Bester, TBI
Sin título
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: F. Ngoy, M. Thornley, S. Marais, S. Hidden, J. Miller, G. Bakaly, Z. Magojo;
Front row: G. Fletcher, S. Field (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), A. Kahle, N. Clother-Sinclair.
Sin título
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: N. Haus, P. McLean, M. Carroll, S. Papale,
Front row: G. MacKenzie, S. Arthur, G. Davies, R. MacMahon, C. Morgan.
Absent: N. Magowan
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Back row: Matthew Wetton, Mark Osborne, Andrew Harris;
Front row: Mrs R Diack, Mark du Toit, Mrs M Brink.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
Sin título
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p099
Legend:
Back row: S. Elliott, R. Cooper, S. Cowen, S. Black, M. Coopmans;
Middle row: R. Sheridan, H. Jarlet, R. Parry, S. Latimer, C. Sibanyoni, P. McLean, R. Wylde;
Front row: J. Neal, L. Grayson (capt.), Mr D. Rose (coach), L. Mahatlane (capt.), V. Bomvana.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Wildlife Club ST p055
Legend:
Back row includes: T Brown, D Welsford, J Dicks, B Williams, D Emmett, S Rawlinson, D Nevin;
3rd row includes: R Kahle, J Hilburn, B Stafford, P Ndonados, T Robson, R George, M Tucker, P Miller, J-H du Plessis, TBI, T Smith;
2nd row includes J Bruce-Brand, B Wagner, G Norwood, J Boynton-Lee, G Whyte, C Watson, N Dennis, C Christie, N Bredenkamp, G McIver, D van Rooyen, M O’Brien, Gray Todd, J Turner, A Black;
Front row: TBI, J Axon, TBI, TBI, B van der Merwe, M Dabrowski, Mr D Rose, R Huth, G Slade, Mr S Walls, S Richards, TBI, M Fynn, G Moolman, TBI, I Rankin.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Sin título
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02 20121018
Michael Frames (Head Boy 2012) congratulates and hands over the Prefects Charge to the incoming Head boy, Roald Roodt
Sin título
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 02
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Phaks passing 01
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
Sin título
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 02
Legend:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 03
Legend:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 02
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 05
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House Matrics
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Captains
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U15D XI
Sin título
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Sin título
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 02
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 2nd team
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 4th team
Sin título
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Sin título
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Staff Exco
Legend:
Back row: Wendy Roxburgh, Basie Viljoen, Rob Schipholt, Luke hartley, Courtney Watson;
Front row: Heather Frankiskos, Peter Wright, David Knowles, Piet van Toner, Michael McConnachie, Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sin título
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club
Sin título
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 012
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 012
A lunch stop and some roadside repairs.
Legend (l to r):
Travis MacLachlan, TBI, Jimmy Reynolds,
Lloyd Wallace, TBI
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Refreshment break en route
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 019
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 019
Cruising into the Lowveld
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 023
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 023
Cruising down into the Lowveld
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 026
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 026
Breakfast time
Sin título
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 028
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 027
Ready for the downhill run
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: C BOULTON, M STEIN, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D KATZEN, D FORSYTH, K PRATLEY, A OBERHOLZER;
Fourth row: A OBERHOLZER, A MONTGOMERY, G WATSON, B JENKINS, P LABURN, S ROBINSON, L GOULD, P GRAHAM, R NIECKAU, E GRUNFELD,
R MULDER;
Third row: R HOGAN, J SAYERS, C FERGUSSON, I LEATHERS, B HOSFORD, P MASKEW, R MASKEW, W HESTER, D SPARGO, I WHYTE, P SMIT, O COOK, G BLUMENFELD;
Second row: D ACKROYD, R BALLENTINE, L PADDON, E SMIT, J BROWN, A CRONK, B FERGUSSON, N BAYNE, R BRENCHLEY, P HOUGH, S VAN STEIJN, R SCHOEMAN, P KEMP, R MONTGOMERY, P GOOCH;
Front row: R FREEMANTLE, T GANE, S KIRSTEN, J ARGYLE, MR D HICKS, MR J V WOODLEY, MRS B DICKINSON, MR TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL,
J ACKROYD, F PINTO DE CASTRO, D ANDREWS, B VAN DEN BOSCH.
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Cricket NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U15 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título