1976 BC Rugby U14A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby U15A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Water Polo Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby coaching NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Squash game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Hugh Huggett drawing by Holley ST p021
Sem título1976 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC 12 Club ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing U14 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p041 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby Tour ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Tennis M Leibbrandt ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey 4th XI p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash U13A ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing VIII on dam ST p060 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC 12 Club ST p041
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Bridge Club ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p060Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey Cape Touring Squad ST p055
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p076
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV cartoon ST p045
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p051
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p048
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U13A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC TBI NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Chapel interior ST p020 ST 1980 p018
Front row:
Back row:
1979 OSA Cricket team ST p067
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC staff ST p008
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC College Choir ST p027
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 1st XI whites NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Drama: 12 Angry Men Hood Bradford
Legend:
Standing (left): Gavin Hood, (right) [Brammer]
Seated: (left) Bradford, (right) [Agar]
[Names to be confirmed.]
1981 BC 12 Club ST p 034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cross Country team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC English Olympiad Huggett Tait ST p130
Sem título1991 Saturday School Cawse ST p040
Sem título1991 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr B. Rankin, G. Moolman, S. Brown, R. Holm, R. Stokes, R. Craig, I. Broekhuizen, R. Chocho,
M. Bartlett, K. Jackson, S. Duggan, R. Mey, A. Fox, R. Boyd, W. Philips, T. Fox, G. Elliott, A. Souter, D. Batchelor, G. Louw, S. Clark, T. Krause, W. Jacobs, Mr M. de Buys;
Middle Row: Mrs D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, D. Bethel, T. Kluyts, C. Maskew, J. Muller, R. Dunkley, D. Kerr, N. Beggs, B. Dickson, B. van der Merwe, S. Louw, S. Hawinkels, A. Moody, R. McGarvie, K. Day, A. Bromley, A. Lake, K. Botha, A. Wooler, D. Hewan, B. Russell, J. Wilkinson, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Sievers, C. Philips, D. Philips, S. Meyer, Mr K. Brown;
Front Row: T. MacLachlan, M. Namnick, G. Quy, G. Hills, O. Venn, R. Diack, C. Robinson, B. Edlinger, J. Tasker, M. Hewan, G. Wordon, A. Russell, S. Mulder.
1992 BC Chapel stewards TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: R. Beswick, L. Maminza, A. Calver, B. Rogerson;
Front row: S. Liebenberg, Mr L Keet, K. Mohale.
1992 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Debating Society NIS
Legend:
Back row: M Davies, S Bladegroen, S Godsell, G Davies, S Enderle, T Landey, S Theobald;
Front row: L Chater, A Drake, Madame Fodor, C Hessian, B Kilpatrick;
Seated: P Sigsworth, R Boyce
1992 BC Drivers Ed ST p038
Legend not included in ST p038.
SDEP participants included: Lloyd Chater, Warren Collins, Gregory Davies, Paulo Dias, Alastair Drake, Grant Finnemore, Montgomery Gcilitshane, Graeme Welton, Stephen Godsell, Matthew Henning, Christopher Hessian, Bruce Kilpatrick, Giles Kipps, Michael Palmer, Brandon Park, Sean Pearce, Matthew Raaff, Christopher Rudolph, Gregory Scott, Charles Thompson, Marc van Olst and Justin Walsh.
1992 BC Group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U15 XI TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC College Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back row: G. Mitchell, M. Wessels, E-J Scott, A. Skowno, P. O’Flaherty, D. Savage;
Front row: G. Voller, G. Welton, Mr D. Wylde, P. Pouroulis, Mr H. Jansen, S. Mullins, J. Ferriman.
1992 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash 1st team ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash Top School players ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Student Council ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 1st team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U13A team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket Festival at Bishops ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 002
Sem título