1976 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Water Polo Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Hugh Huggett drawing by Holley ST p021
Sin título1976 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC 12 Club ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing U14 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p041 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby Tour ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Tennis M Leibbrandt ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey 4th XI p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash U13A ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing VIII on dam ST p060 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC 12 Club ST p041
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Bridge Club ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p060Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey Cape Touring Squad ST p055
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p076
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV cartoon ST p045
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p051
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p048
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U13A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC TBI NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Chapel interior ST p020 ST 1980 p018
Front row:
Back row:
1979 OSA Cricket team ST p067
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC staff ST p008
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC College Choir ST p027
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 1st XI whites NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Drama: 12 Angry Men Hood Bradford
Legend:
Standing (left): Gavin Hood, (right) [Brammer]
Seated: (left) Bradford, (right) [Agar]
[Names to be confirmed.]
1981 BC 12 Club ST p 034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cross Country team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey Provincial players ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby 1st XV whites ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Swimming A team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Swimming B team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Vernon Clegg Mr Starter ST p072: Vernon in his traditional role firing the starting gun at athletics meetings.
Sin título1981 BC Water Polo team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Garden of Remembrance opening. The service was conducted by the College Chaplain, Rev Brian Hutchinson.
Sin título1982 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: E. Schmid; A. Sobey; C. Dicks; M. Koep;
Middle row: S. Crosby; J. Potter; A. Frost; M. Matthews; A. Ferrett;
Front Row: M. Thorp; M. McCulloch; Mr. H. Huggett; J. Torrance; G. Waters.
1982 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Photograph includes:
M. Matthews (Head of House); N. Rowley (Deputy Head of House); A. Briggs, A. Currie, S. O’Flaherty, C. Warriner, G. Williams (House Prefects).
1982 BC Cricket U14B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: L. Cundill, T. Griffiths, G. Bridger, C. Frost, B. Abrahamsen, C. Thomson;
Front row: A. Storie, W. Hayter, A. Frost (capt.), Mr. H. Huggett, A. Budd (vice-capt.), K. Gaynor.
1982 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p066
Legend:
Back row: G. Blanden, N. Wilson, T. Siddle, C. Chapman, M. Svenningsen, G. Bihl, A. Morris;
Front row: S. Dew, R. Bicker-Caarten, Mr. H. Huggett, G. Leach (capt.), Mr. C. Watson, K. Wilson.
1982 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U13C XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U14D XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U14E XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Squash 1st team STp084
Legend:
Back row: L.C. Cundill, A.N. Wilson, G.K. Wilson;
Front row: R.A. Koep (capt.), Mrs. M. l. Hovelmeier, Mr. K.C. Hovelmeier, D.C. Nitch.
1982 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M.K. Koep, G. Karg, A.E. Dlak.
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, J. Gunn, Mr E.R. Lipsett, . Mackay-Coghlll.
1982 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p077
Legend:
Back row: J F Potter, Thackwray;
Front row: E Schmid, W X Giorgiadis, Mr H Legg, D J Osborne.
1982 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p069
Legend:
Back row: A. Wood, G. Kruger, J. van Vuuren, R. Palfrey, C. Downes, G. Verceuil;
Front row: S. Francois, I. Doyle, G. Eccles (capt.), T. Krafft, Mr J. Rowland.
1982 BC Water Polo U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Water Polo U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC CS Forest Farm fundraiser ST p042
Sin título1982 BC Nedbank Hockey Tournament officials (includes Denzel Wilson, St Stithians staff member (middle row, 10th from left)
Sin título1983 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p061
Legend:
Back Row: G Shimmin, D Lock, M Wheeler, N Major;
Second Row: I Gooden, M Anderson, G Stephen, N Young, B Cooper;
Front Row: G Blanden, G Bihl (capt.), Mr M B Smith, J Anderson, G Leach.
1983 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: Mr Clive Watson, P De Haas, J Herbertson, T Gerntholtz, B Cooper, C King, M Huddy, G Endenburg;
Front Row: L Perkins, D Osborne, M Wheeler, B Gough, G Stott.
1983 BC Hockey National players NIS
Legend:
C Thomson, Mr H Huggett, A Storie.
1976 BC Rugby coaching NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Squash game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.